
AGF U.S. Market Neutral Anti-Beta Fund
BTALNYSEARCAAGFAlternative
As of Oct 16, 2026 close
- Assets (AUM)
- $313.52M
- Expense ratio
- 1.40%
- Dividend yield
- 2.81%
- Holdings
- 408
- 52-week range
- $10.86$16.14
- Volume (live)
- -
- Avg. volume (3M)
- 629.21K
BTAL ETF Holdings: AGF U.S. Market Neutral Anti-Beta Fund
Every listed position with its portfolio weight, plus sector breakdown and geographic exposure for this Alternative ETF. Analyze fund diversification and concentration.
Portfolio Allocations
Distribution breakdown by sector, asset type, and geographic region. Understand the fund's diversification strategy across markets and asset classes.
Loading chart...
Top 52 of 408 BTAL Holdings by Portfolio Weight
Holdings as of Oct 4, 2026. Ticker, name, asset type and portfolio weight for each position. Fund disclosures available to us list the largest 52 positions.
| # | Symbol | Name | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Cloudflare, Inc | Stock | 0.54% |
| 2 | ![]() | F5 Networks, Inc | Stock | 0.52% |
| 3 | ![]() | Zscaler, Inc | Stock | 0.50% |
| 4 | ![]() | Dynatrace, Inc. | Stock | 0.50% |
| 5 | BIT:CNHI | CNH Industrial N.V | Stock | 0.47% |
| 6 | ![]() | Deere & Company | Stock | 0.46% |
| 7 | ![]() | Accenture plc | Stock | 0.46% |
| 8 | ![]() | CNH Industrial N.V. | Stock | 0.45% |
| 9 | ![]() | McKesson Corporation | Stock | 0.45% |
| 10 | ![]() | MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc. | Stock | 0.45% |
| 11 | ![]() | AGCO Corporation | Stock | 0.45% |
| 12 | ![]() | CDW Corporation | Stock | 0.44% |
| 13 | ![]() | Science Applications International Corporation | Stock | 0.44% |
| 14 | ![]() | RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd | Stock | 0.44% |
| 15 | ![]() | VeriSign, Inc | Stock | 0.44% |
| 16 | ![]() | Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | Stock | 0.44% |
| 17 | ![]() | Celanese Corporation | Stock | 0.44% |
| 18 | ![]() | EG | Stock | 0.43% |
| 19 | ![]() | Honeywell International Inc. | Stock | 0.43% |
| 20 | ![]() | W.W. Grainger, Inc. | Stock | 0.43% |
| 21 | ![]() | Johnson Controls International plc | Stock | 0.43% |
| 22 | ![]() | Penumbra, Inc | Stock | 0.43% |
| 23 | ![]() | Gilead Sciences, Inc | Stock | 0.42% |
| 24 | ![]() | Akamai Technologies, Inc | Stock | 0.42% |
| 25 | ![]() | The Travelers Companies, Inc | Stock | 0.42% |
| 26 | ![]() | Bunge Limited | Stock | 0.42% |
| 27 | ![]() | APA Corporation | Stock | 0.42% |
| 28 | ![]() | Clean Harbors, Inc | Stock | 0.42% |
| 29 | ![]() | Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Stock | 0.42% |
| 30 | ![]() | GoDaddy Inc | Stock | 0.42% |
| 31 | ![]() | Cardinal Health, Inc. | Stock | 0.42% |
| 32 | ![]() | EPAM Systems, Inc. | Stock | 0.42% |
| 33 | ![]() | SPS Commerce, Inc. | Stock | 0.42% |
| 34 | ![]() | Philip Morris International Inc | Stock | 0.42% |
| 35 | NYSE MKT:LNG | Cheniere Energy Inc | Stock | 0.42% |
| 36 | ![]() | Altria Group, Inc | Stock | 0.41% |
| 37 | ![]() | Cencora, Inc. | Stock | 0.41% |
| 38 | ![]() | Ecolab Inc | Stock | 0.41% |
| 39 | ![]() | The Kroger Co | Stock | 0.41% |
| 40 | ![]() | AT&T Inc | Stock | 0.41% |
| 41 | ![]() | Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc | Stock | 0.41% |
| 42 | ![]() | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc | Stock | 0.41% |
| 43 | ![]() | Illinois Tool Works Inc | Stock | 0.41% |
| 44 | ![]() | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated | Stock | 0.41% |
| 45 | ![]() | DaVita Inc | Stock | 0.41% |
| 46 | ![]() | Johnson & Johnson | Stock | 0.41% |
| 47 | ![]() | Amgen Inc | Stock | 0.41% |
| 48 | ![]() | Fastenal Company | Stock | 0.41% |
| 49 | ![]() | The Ensign Group, Inc | Stock | 0.41% |
| 50 | ![]() | W. R. Berkley Corporation | Stock | 0.40% |
| 51 | ![]() | The Toro Company | Stock | 0.40% |
| 52 | ![]() | CME Group Inc | Stock | 0.40% |
Source: Fund holdings disclosures. Data as of Oct 4, 2026. Data sources and methodology
Frequently Asked Questions About AGF U.S. Market Neutral Anti-Beta Fund Holdings
What are the top holdings in BTAL?
As of Oct 4, 2026, AGF U.S. Market Neutral Anti-Beta Fund (BTAL) holds 408 securities. The largest are Cloudflare, Inc (0.54%), F5 Networks, Inc (0.52%), Zscaler, Inc (0.50%). The holdings table lists each position by portfolio weight with its ticker, name and asset type.
How concentrated is BTAL's portfolio?
As of Oct 4, 2026, the 10 largest positions make up 4.8% of BTAL's assets. A concentrated portfolio has fewer large positions with higher individual weights, while a diversified portfolio distributes holdings more evenly.
What is BTAL's sector allocation?
The Sector Allocation chart shows how BTAL distributes investments across different industries like Technology, Healthcare, Financials, and more. This sector exposure helps understand the fund's industry diversification strategy.
What countries does BTAL invest in?
BTAL's geographic exposure is shown in the Countries tab under Portfolio Allocations. This reveals the fund's international diversification and exposure to different regions and global markets.
How diversified is BTAL ETF?
BTAL's diversification can be assessed by reviewing its 408 holdings (as of Oct 4, 2026), sector allocation, and geographic exposure. A well-diversified ETF spreads investments across multiple securities, sectors, and regions to reduce concentration risk.

















































