
Nuveen ESG Large-Cap Value ETF
NULVBATSNuveenEquity
As of Oct 16, 2026 close
- Assets (AUM)
- $2.53B
- Expense ratio
- 0.26%
- Dividend yield
- 1.36%
- Holdings
- 127
- 52-week range
- $43.18$54.49
- Volume (live)
- -
- Avg. volume (3M)
- 219.96K
NULV ETF Holdings: Nuveen ESG Large-Cap Value ETF
Every listed position with its portfolio weight, plus sector breakdown and geographic exposure for this Equity ETF. Analyze fund diversification and concentration.
Portfolio Allocations
Distribution breakdown by sector, asset type, and geographic region. Understand the fund's diversification strategy across markets and asset classes.
Loading chart...
Top 51 of 127 NULV Holdings by Portfolio Weight
Holdings as of Oct 4, 2026. Ticker, name, asset type and portfolio weight for each position. Fund disclosures available to us list the largest 51 positions.
| # | Symbol | Name | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Microsoft Corporation | Stock | 11.24% |
| 2 | ![]() | Meta Platforms Inc | Stock | 5.24% |
| 3 | ![]() | Cisco Systems, Inc. | Stock | 2.52% |
| 4 | ![]() | The Coca-Cola Company | Stock | 2.24% |
| 5 | ![]() | AbbVie Inc. | Stock | 1.97% |
| 6 | ![]() | Citigroup Inc | Stock | 1.92% |
| 7 | ![]() | Morgan Stanley | Stock | 1.86% |
| 8 | ![]() | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company | Stock | 1.78% |
| 9 | ![]() | The Procter & Gamble Company | Stock | 1.74% |
| 10 | ![]() | Pfizer Inc. | Stock | 1.69% |
| 11 | ![]() | Eaton Corporation plc | Stock | 1.55% |
| 12 | ![]() | The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc | Stock | 1.54% |
| 13 | ![]() | NXP Semiconductors N.V. | Stock | 1.51% |
| 14 | BK | The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation | Stock | 1.48% |
| 15 | ![]() | The Travelers Companies, Inc | Stock | 1.47% |
| 16 | ![]() | Verizon Communications Inc | Stock | 1.45% |
| 17 | ![]() | The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation | Stock | 1.44% |
| 18 | ![]() | Gilead Sciences, Inc | Stock | 1.43% |
| 19 | ![]() | Schlumberger Limited | Stock | 1.43% |
| 20 | ![]() | Deere & Company | Stock | 1.42% |
| 21 | ![]() | Honeywell International Inc. | Stock | 1.41% |
| 22 | ![]() | Parker-Hannifin Corporation | Stock | 1.37% |
| 23 | ![]() | Equinix, Inc. (REIT) | Stock | 1.36% |
| 24 | ![]() | The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | Stock | 1.34% |
| 25 | ![]() | ONEOK, Inc. | Stock | 1.29% |
| 26 | ![]() | Merck & Co., Inc | Stock | 1.26% |
| 27 | ![]() | Union Pacific Corporation | Stock | 1.25% |
| 28 | ![]() | Baker Hughes Company | Stock | 1.21% |
| 29 | ![]() | 3M Company | Stock | 1.19% |
| 30 | ![]() | Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | Stock | 1.19% |
| 31 | ![]() | NetApp, Inc | Stock | 1.16% |
| 32 | ![]() | Exelon Corporation | Stock | 1.14% |
| 33 | ![]() | Prologis, Inc | Stock | 1.12% |
| 34 | ![]() | International Business Machines Corporation | Stock | 1.10% |
| 35 | ![]() | Cardinal Health, Inc | Stock | 1.08% |
| 36 | ![]() | S&P Global Inc | Stock | 1.07% |
| 37 | ![]() | Ecolab Inc | Stock | 1.05% |
| 38 | ![]() | Okta, Inc | Stock | 1.00% |
| 39 | ![]() | salesforce.com, inc | Stock | 0.96% |
| 40 | ![]() | Target Corporation | Stock | 0.93% |
| 41 | ![]() | The Progressive Corporation | Stock | 0.91% |
| 42 | ![]() | Steel Dynamics, Inc | Stock | 0.87% |
| 43 | ![]() | Danaher Corporation | Stock | 0.85% |
| 44 | BATS:CBOE | Cboe Global Markets, Inc | Stock | 0.84% |
| 45 | ![]() | AT&T Inc | Stock | 0.84% |
| 46 | ![]() | Accenture plc | Stock | 0.84% |
| 47 | ![]() | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | Stock | 0.77% |
| 48 | ![]() | F5 Networks, Inc | Stock | 0.75% |
| 49 | MMC | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc | Stock | 0.75% |
| 50 | ![]() | The Home Depot, Inc | Stock | 0.74% |
| 51 | ![]() | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc | Stock | 0.74% |
Source: Fund holdings disclosures. Data as of Oct 4, 2026. Data sources and methodology
Frequently Asked Questions About Nuveen ESG Large-Cap Value ETF Holdings
What are the top holdings in NULV?
As of Oct 4, 2026, Nuveen ESG Large-Cap Value ETF (NULV) holds 127 securities. The largest are Microsoft Corporation (11.24%), Meta Platforms Inc (5.24%), Cisco Systems, Inc. (2.52%). The holdings table lists each position by portfolio weight with its ticker, name and asset type.
How concentrated is NULV's portfolio?
As of Oct 4, 2026, the 10 largest positions make up 32.2% of NULV's assets. A concentrated portfolio has fewer large positions with higher individual weights, while a diversified portfolio distributes holdings more evenly.
What is NULV's sector allocation?
The Sector Allocation chart shows how NULV distributes investments across different industries like Technology, Healthcare, Financials, and more. This sector exposure helps understand the fund's industry diversification strategy.
What countries does NULV invest in?
NULV's geographic exposure is shown in the Countries tab under Portfolio Allocations. This reveals the fund's international diversification and exposure to different regions and global markets.
How diversified is NULV ETF?
NULV's diversification can be assessed by reviewing its 127 holdings (as of Oct 4, 2026), sector allocation, and geographic exposure. A well-diversified ETF spreads investments across multiple securities, sectors, and regions to reduce concentration risk.















































