
Invesco S&P SmallCap 600 QVM Multi-factor ETF
QVMSNYSEARCAInvescoEquity
As of Oct 16, 2026 close
- Assets (AUM)
- $236.60M
- Expense ratio
- 0.15%
- Dividend yield
- 1.29%
- Holdings
- 545
- 52-week range
- $26.45$35.42
- Volume (live)
- -
- Avg. volume (3M)
- 1.95K
QVMS ETF Holdings: Invesco S&P SmallCap 600 QVM Multi-factor ETF
Every listed position with its portfolio weight, plus sector breakdown and geographic exposure for this Equity ETF. Analyze fund diversification and concentration.
Portfolio Allocations
Distribution breakdown by sector, asset type, and geographic region. Understand the fund's diversification strategy across markets and asset classes.
Loading chart...
Top 51 of 545 QVMS Holdings by Portfolio Weight
Holdings as of Oct 4, 2026. Ticker, name, asset type and portfolio weight for each position. Fund disclosures available to us list the largest 51 positions.
| # | Symbol | Name | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Viasat, Inc | Stock | 0.89% |
| 2 | ![]() | Paycom Software, Inc | Stock | 0.71% |
| 3 | ![]() | FormFactor, Inc. | Stock | 0.65% |
| 4 | ![]() | Qorvo, Inc | Stock | 0.62% |
| 5 | ![]() | Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated | Stock | 0.61% |
| 6 | ![]() | Glaukos Corporation | Stock | 0.61% |
| 7 | ![]() | Brinker International, Inc | Stock | 0.60% |
| 8 | ![]() | Jackson Financial Inc. | Stock | 0.60% |
| 9 | ![]() | Element Solutions Inc | Stock | 0.57% |
| 10 | ![]() | Eastman Chemical Company | Stock | 0.55% |
| 11 | ![]() | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. | Stock | 0.55% |
| 12 | ![]() | Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | Stock | 0.54% |
| 13 | ![]() | Victoria's Secret & Co. | Stock | 0.52% |
| 14 | ![]() | SM Energy Company | Stock | 0.52% |
| 15 | ![]() | CarMax, Inc | Stock | 0.51% |
| 16 | ![]() | Armstrong World Industries, Inc | Stock | 0.49% |
| 17 | ![]() | Ralliant Corporation | Stock | 0.48% |
| 18 | ![]() | Arcosa, Inc | Stock | 0.48% |
| 19 | ![]() | MaxLinear, Inc. | Stock | 0.47% |
| 20 | ![]() | Alkermes plc | Stock | 0.47% |
| 21 | ![]() | Lincoln National Corporation | Stock | 0.46% |
| 22 | ![]() | ESCO Technologies Inc. | Stock | 0.46% |
| 23 | ![]() | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | Stock | 0.46% |
| 24 | ![]() | Mohawk Industries, Inc | Stock | 0.46% |
| 25 | ![]() | Plexus Corp. | Stock | 0.45% |
| 26 | ![]() | Federal Signal Corporation | Stock | 0.45% |
| 27 | ![]() | TG Therapeutics, Inc. | Stock | 0.45% |
| 28 | ![]() | Madison Square Garden Sports Corp. | Stock | 0.45% |
| 29 | ![]() | Enphase Energy, Inc | Stock | 0.44% |
| 30 | ![]() | Argan, Inc | Stock | 0.44% |
| 31 | ![]() | Terreno Realty Corporation | Stock | 0.44% |
| 32 | ![]() | Lyft, Inc | Stock | 0.44% |
| 33 | JBT | John Bean Technologies Corporation | Stock | 0.44% |
| 34 | ![]() | MarketAxess Holdings Inc | Stock | 0.44% |
| 35 | ![]() | LKQ Corporation | Stock | 0.44% |
| 36 | ![]() | Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc | Stock | 0.43% |
| 37 | ![]() | Gates Industrial Corporation plc | Stock | 0.43% |
| 38 | ![]() | Everus Construction Group Inc | Stock | 0.43% |
| 39 | ![]() | StoneX Group Inc | Stock | 0.43% |
| 40 | ![]() | Matson, Inc | Stock | 0.42% |
| 41 | ![]() | Life Time Group Holdings Inc | Stock | 0.41% |
| 42 | ![]() | VSE Corporation | Stock | 0.41% |
| 43 | ![]() | Essential Properties Realty Trust Inc | Stock | 0.40% |
| 44 | ![]() | Versant Media Group, Inc. Class A Common Stock When-Issued | Stock | 0.39% |
| 45 | ![]() | EnPro Industries, Inc | Stock | 0.39% |
| 46 | ![]() | The Macerich Company | Stock | 0.39% |
| 47 | ![]() | Caesars Entertainment, Inc | Stock | 0.39% |
| 48 | ![]() | Teleflex Incorporated | Stock | 0.38% |
| 49 | ![]() | Noble Corporation | Stock | 0.37% |
| 50 | ![]() | Iridium Communications Inc | Stock | 0.37% |
| 51 | ![]() | Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc | Stock | 0.37% |
Source: Fund holdings disclosures. Data as of Oct 4, 2026. Data sources and methodology
Frequently Asked Questions About Invesco S&P SmallCap 600 QVM Multi-factor ETF Holdings
What are the top holdings in QVMS?
As of Oct 4, 2026, Invesco S&P SmallCap 600 QVM Multi-factor ETF (QVMS) holds 545 securities. The largest are Viasat, Inc (0.89%), Paycom Software, Inc (0.71%), FormFactor, Inc. (0.65%). The holdings table lists each position by portfolio weight with its ticker, name and asset type.
How concentrated is QVMS's portfolio?
As of Oct 4, 2026, the 10 largest positions make up 6.4% of QVMS's assets. A concentrated portfolio has fewer large positions with higher individual weights, while a diversified portfolio distributes holdings more evenly.
What is QVMS's sector allocation?
The Sector Allocation chart shows how QVMS distributes investments across different industries like Technology, Healthcare, Financials, and more. This sector exposure helps understand the fund's industry diversification strategy.
What countries does QVMS invest in?
QVMS's geographic exposure is shown in the Countries tab under Portfolio Allocations. This reveals the fund's international diversification and exposure to different regions and global markets.
How diversified is QVMS ETF?
QVMS's diversification can be assessed by reviewing its 545 holdings (as of Oct 4, 2026), sector allocation, and geographic exposure. A well-diversified ETF spreads investments across multiple securities, sectors, and regions to reduce concentration risk.

















































