
Thrivent Small-Mid Cap Equity ETF
TSMENYSEARCAThriventEquity
As of Oct 15, 2026 close
- Assets (AUM)
- $879.89M
- Expense ratio
- 0.65%
- Dividend yield
- 0.15%
- Holdings
- 65
- 52-week range
- $38.38$52.37
- Volume (live)
- -
- Avg. volume (3M)
- 56.99K
TSME ETF Holdings: Thrivent Small-Mid Cap Equity ETF
Every listed position with its portfolio weight, plus sector breakdown and geographic exposure for this Equity ETF. Analyze fund diversification and concentration.
Portfolio Allocations
Distribution breakdown by sector, asset type, and geographic region. Understand the fund's diversification strategy across markets and asset classes.
Loading chart...
Top 53 of 65 TSME Holdings by Portfolio Weight
Holdings as of Oct 4, 2026. Ticker, name, asset type and portfolio weight for each position. Fund disclosures available to us list the largest 53 positions.
| # | Symbol | Name | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | SharkNinja, Inc. | Stock | 3.42% |
| 2 | ![]() | Enova International, Inc | Stock | 3.37% |
| 3 | ![]() | Littelfuse, Inc | Stock | 2.81% |
| 4 | ![]() | LSI Industries Inc. | Stock | 2.53% |
| 5 | ![]() | Bel Fuse Inc | Stock | 2.48% |
| 6 | ![]() | Viking Holdings Ltd | Stock | 2.43% |
| 7 | ![]() | Ryder System, Inc. | Stock | 2.24% |
| 8 | ![]() | Limbach Holdings, Inc. | Stock | 2.20% |
| 9 | ![]() | Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corporation | Stock | 2.12% |
| 10 | ![]() | OneMain Holdings, Inc | Stock | 2.11% |
| 11 | ![]() | Turning Point Brands, Inc. | Stock | 2.05% |
| 12 | ![]() | Caseys General Stores, Inc | Stock | 2.03% |
| 13 | ![]() | InterDigital, Inc. | Stock | 1.93% |
| 14 | ![]() | Modine Manufacturing Company | Stock | 1.87% |
| 15 | ![]() | Penguin Solutions, Inc. | Stock | 1.86% |
| 16 | TSX:CLS | Celestica Inc. | Stock | 1.84% |
| 17 | TO:CLS | Celestica Inc. | Stock | 1.84% |
| 18 | CECE | CECO Environmental Corp | Stock | 1.81% |
| 19 | ![]() | CECO Environmental Corp. | Stock | 1.81% |
| 20 | ![]() | Triumph Financial Inc | Stock | 1.68% |
| 21 | ![]() | Federal Signal Corporation | Stock | 1.67% |
| 22 | ![]() | Installed Building Products, Inc. | Stock | 1.67% |
| 23 | ![]() | Steel Dynamics, Inc. | Stock | 1.66% |
| 24 | ![]() | GPGI, Inc. | Stock | 1.64% |
| 25 | CMPO | CompoSecure Inc | Stock | 1.64% |
| 26 | ![]() | Cencora, Inc. | Stock | 1.62% |
| 27 | ![]() | Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings | Stock | 1.60% |
| 28 | ![]() | Standex International Corporation | Stock | 1.60% |
| 29 | ![]() | Daktronics Inc | Stock | 1.59% |
| 30 | ![]() | ICON Public Limited Company | Stock | 1.55% |
| 31 | WSTG | Wayside Technology Group, Inc | Stock | 1.55% |
| 32 | ![]() | Royalty Pharma plc | Stock | 1.53% |
| 33 | ![]() | Fortress Transportation and Infrastructure Investors LLC | Stock | 1.53% |
| 34 | ![]() | nVent Electric PLC | Stock | 1.52% |
| 35 | ![]() | Coherent, Inc | Stock | 1.52% |
| 36 | NR | Newpark Resources Inc | Stock | 1.46% |
| 37 | ![]() | IES Holdings Inc | Stock | 1.45% |
| 38 | ![]() | James Hardie Industries PLC ADR | Stock | 1.45% |
| 39 | ![]() | Regal Beloit Corporation | Stock | 1.45% |
| 40 | ![]() | Quanta Services, Inc | Stock | 1.42% |
| 41 | ![]() | Option Care Health, Inc | Stock | 1.40% |
| 42 | ![]() | Twist Bioscience Corporation | Stock | 1.37% |
| 43 | ![]() | Elanco Animal Health Incorporated | Stock | 1.35% |
| 44 | ![]() | Universal Technical Institute Inc | Stock | 1.30% |
| 45 | ![]() | Herc Holdings Inc | Stock | 1.28% |
| 46 | ![]() | GeneDx Holdings Corp. | Stock | 1.26% |
| 47 | ![]() | Burlington Stores, Inc | Stock | 1.23% |
| 48 | ![]() | AutoNation, Inc | Stock | 1.21% |
| 49 | ![]() | NiSource Inc | Stock | 1.21% |
| 50 | ![]() | Marex Group plc Ordinary Shares | Stock | 1.18% |
| 51 | ![]() | Transcat Inc | Stock | 1.12% |
| 52 | ![]() | Robinhood Markets, Inc. Class A Common Stock | Stock | 1.09% |
| 53 | ![]() | Akamai Technologies, Inc | Stock | 1.05% |
Source: Fund holdings disclosures. Data as of Oct 4, 2026. Data sources and methodology
Frequently Asked Questions About Thrivent Small-Mid Cap Equity ETF Holdings
What are the top holdings in TSME?
As of Oct 4, 2026, Thrivent Small-Mid Cap Equity ETF (TSME) holds 65 securities. The largest are SharkNinja, Inc. (3.42%), Enova International, Inc (3.37%), Littelfuse, Inc (2.81%). The holdings table lists each position by portfolio weight with its ticker, name and asset type.
How concentrated is TSME's portfolio?
As of Oct 4, 2026, the 10 largest positions make up 25.7% of TSME's assets. A concentrated portfolio has fewer large positions with higher individual weights, while a diversified portfolio distributes holdings more evenly.
What is TSME's sector allocation?
The Sector Allocation chart shows how TSME distributes investments across different industries like Technology, Healthcare, Financials, and more. This sector exposure helps understand the fund's industry diversification strategy.
What countries does TSME invest in?
TSME's geographic exposure is shown in the Countries tab under Portfolio Allocations. This reveals the fund's international diversification and exposure to different regions and global markets.
How diversified is TSME ETF?
TSME's diversification can be assessed by reviewing its 65 holdings (as of Oct 4, 2026), sector allocation, and geographic exposure. A well-diversified ETF spreads investments across multiple securities, sectors, and regions to reduce concentration risk.














































