Skip to main content
AXON logo

Axon Enterprise, Inc.

AXONNASDAQIndustrialsAerospace & Defense

$420.37Today:- (-)1Y −42.13%

As of Oct 23, 2026 close

Market cap
$34.70B
P/E (TTM)
173.88
Forward P/E
291.67
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$339.01$764.02
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
1.11M

Axon Enterprise (AXON) Financial Ratios

For fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025), Axon Enterprise had a P/E ratio of 361.91 (up from 120.20), return on equity of 4.5% (down from 19.1%), debt-to-equity of 0.59 (up from 0.31) and a current ratio of 2.53 (up from 1.37). A current ratio of 2.53 means current assets exceed current liabilities.

Axon Enterprise Financial Ratios Analysis

Valuation, profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios

Scroll to see more
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020
Valuation Ratios
P/E Ratio361.91120.20110.1280.37--
Forward P/E82.19102.4367.6170.38104.8598.35
P/S Ratio16.2321.7612.409.9512.4511.43
P/B Ratio13.9119.4711.989.3110.267.98
Price/Tangible Book26.9332.4712.589.7510.878.27
Price/FCF600.88137.53149.3365.76144.08-
Price/OCF213.47110.99102.2850.1786.34202.35
PEG Ratio3.304.164.484.666.975.25
Enterprise Value Ratios
EV/Revenue16.1121.5612.109.6511.7910.70
EV/EBITDA836.68417.32107.2298.67--
EV/EBIT-758.98120.42123.20--
EV/FCF596.28136.23145.7163.79136.38-
Profitability & Returns
Return on Equity (ROE)4.48%19.12%12.19%12.69%-5.93%-0.23%
Return on Assets (ROA)-0.32%0.94%3.13%2.56%-6.85%-0.73%
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)-1.08%3.79%15.49%8.47%-31.41%-4.03%
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)-0.50%2.10%5.90%4.10%-13.20%-1.20%
Leverage & Solvency Ratios
Debt/Equity0.590.310.450.570.030.03
Debt/EBITDA25.875.993.865.75-3.92
Debt/FCF25.532.225.544.000.36-
Liquidity Ratios
Current Ratio2.531.373.143.002.653.83
Quick Ratio2.101.132.652.542.263.34
Efficiency Ratios
Asset Turnover0.480.530.500.520.560.61
Inventory Turnover3.683.142.562.963.254.11
Yield & Distribution Ratios
Earnings Yield0.28%0.83%0.91%1.24%-0.56%-0.02%
FCF Yield0.17%0.73%0.67%1.52%0.69%-0.44%
Buyback Yield-4.85%-4.11%-4.03%-9.58%-7.14%-2.94%

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Axon Enterprise Financial Ratios

What is Axon Enterprise's P/E ratio?

Axon Enterprise's P/E ratio was 361.91 for fiscal 2025 (period ended Dec 31, 2025). It was 120.20 a year earlier.

What is Axon Enterprise's return on equity?

Axon Enterprise's return on equity (ROE) was 4.5% for fiscal 2025 (period ended Dec 31, 2025). It was 19.1% a year earlier.

What is Axon Enterprise's debt-to-equity ratio?

Axon Enterprise's debt-to-equity ratio was 0.59 for fiscal 2025 (period ended Dec 31, 2025). It was 0.31 a year earlier.

What is return on equity (ROE)?

Return on equity is net income divided by shareholders' equity. It measures how much profit a company generates from the capital its shareholders have invested. Full definition