Skip to main content
JYNT logo

The Joint Corp.

JYNTNASDAQHealthcareMedical Care Facilities

$7.28Today:- (-)1Y −10.09%

As of Oct 26, 2026 close

Market cap
$103.72M
P/E (TTM)
27.31
Forward P/E
14.23
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$6.79$10.67
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
81.11K

The Joint (JYNT) Financial Ratios

For fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025), The Joint had a P/E ratio of 44.59, return on equity of -1.5% (up from -7.1%), debt-to-equity of 0.13 (up from 0.04) and a current ratio of 1.59 (up from 1.52). A current ratio of 1.59 means current assets exceed current liabilities.

The Joint Financial Ratios Analysis

Valuation, profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios

Scroll to see more
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020
Valuation Ratios
P/E Ratio44.59--324.12125.1628.00
Forward P/E15.4392.4477.6969.90206.3871.61
P/S Ratio2.363.053.022.0111.836.28
P/B Ratio8.607.705.726.2331.2417.45
Price/Tangible Book8.617.715.7315.4646.2227.04
Price/FCF387.2819.3514.6587.91138.1345.94
Price/OCF70.5116.929.6624.7468.3932.97
PEG Ratio3.203.203.202.808.263.58
Enterprise Value Ratios
EV/Revenue1.862.843.202.1511.856.29
EV/EBITDA138.15-95.4727.5794.1345.13
EV/EBIT--505.80175.51154.1367.81
EV/FCF304.8817.9815.5494.08138.3545.96
Profitability & Returns
Return on Equity (ROE)-1.50%-7.10%-37.55%1.99%29.42%98.09%
Return on Assets (ROA)-0.78%-1.34%0.21%0.86%5.03%6.21%
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)--61.79%-43.20%2.68%23.02%35.57%
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)-3.20%-5.30%0.60%1.80%9.40%11.50%
Leverage & Solvency Ratios
Debt/Equity0.130.040.120.800.780.88
Debt/EBITDA1.84-1.561.931.611.58
Debt/FCF6.000.100.3011.283.452.30
Liquidity Ratios
Current Ratio1.591.521.320.761.251.37
Quick Ratio0.810.560.620.591.081.23
Efficiency Ratios
Asset Turnover0.760.610.521.121.051.07
Yield & Distribution Ratios
Earnings Yield2.24%-3.64%-6.88%0.31%0.80%3.57%
FCF Yield0.26%5.17%6.83%1.14%0.72%2.18%
Buyback Yield-0.26%-3.13%1.21%0.45%-2.42%-0.80%

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About The Joint Financial Ratios

What is The Joint's P/E ratio?

The Joint's P/E ratio was 44.59 for fiscal 2025 (period ended Dec 31, 2025).

What is The Joint's return on equity?

The Joint's return on equity (ROE) was -1.5% for fiscal 2025 (period ended Dec 31, 2025). It was -7.1% a year earlier.

What is The Joint's debt-to-equity ratio?

The Joint's debt-to-equity ratio was 0.13 for fiscal 2025 (period ended Dec 31, 2025). It was 0.04 a year earlier.

What is return on equity (ROE)?

Return on equity is net income divided by shareholders' equity. It measures how much profit a company generates from the capital its shareholders have invested. Full definition