Skip to main content
NATL logo

NCR Atleos Corporation

NATLNYSETechnologySoftware - Application

$47.15Today:- (-)1Y +23.08%

As of Oct 23, 2026 close

Market cap
$3.57B
P/E (TTM)
18.23
Forward P/E
11.75
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$33.31$48.50
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
802.97K

NCR Atleos (NATL) Financial Ratios

For fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025), NCR Atleos had a P/E ratio of 17.39 (down from 30.73), return on equity of 51.8% (up from 34.3%), debt-to-equity of 7.39 (down from 13.92) and a current ratio of 0.96 (down from 1.02). A current ratio of 0.96 means current liabilities exceed current assets.

NCR Atleos Financial Ratios Analysis

Valuation, profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios

Scroll to see more
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020
Valuation Ratios
P/E Ratio17.3930.73----
Forward P/E8.169.22----
P/S Ratio0.650.570.41---
P/B Ratio7.0111.036.89---
Price/FCF11.789.576.94---
Price/OCF7.917.154.83---
Enterprise Value Ratios
EV/Revenue1.251.210.91---
EV/EBITDA6.646.547.71---
EV/EBIT10.0410.2115.82---
EV/FCF22.7220.3115.44---
Profitability & Returns
Return on Equity (ROE)51.84%34.32%-8.43%3.82%--
Return on Assets (ROA)6.04%5.68%2.62%2.27%--
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)15.93%11.06%-11.57%3.78%6.92%-
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)14.40%13.40%6.10%4.70%8.40%-
Leverage & Solvency Ratios
Debt/Equity7.3913.9212.790.280.64-
Debt/EBITDA3.383.665.931.832.87-
Debt/FCF12.4412.0812.894.194.03-
Liquidity Ratios
Current Ratio0.961.021.061.210.97-
Quick Ratio0.530.580.600.600.41-
Efficiency Ratios
Asset Turnover0.780.770.730.73--
Inventory Turnover10.1510.278.667.25--
Yield & Distribution Ratios
Earnings Yield5.75%3.25%-8.75%---
FCF Yield8.49%10.45%14.40%---
Buyback Yield-1.89%-5.10%----

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About NCR Atleos Financial Ratios

What is NCR Atleos's P/E ratio?

NCR Atleos's P/E ratio was 17.39 for fiscal 2025 (period ended Dec 31, 2025). It was 30.73 a year earlier.

What is NCR Atleos's return on equity?

NCR Atleos's return on equity (ROE) was 51.8% for fiscal 2025 (period ended Dec 31, 2025). It was 34.3% a year earlier.

What is NCR Atleos's debt-to-equity ratio?

NCR Atleos's debt-to-equity ratio was 7.39 for fiscal 2025 (period ended Dec 31, 2025). It was 13.92 a year earlier.

What is return on equity (ROE)?

Return on equity is net income divided by shareholders' equity. It measures how much profit a company generates from the capital its shareholders have invested. Full definition