Skip to main content
$22.32Today:- (-)1Y −31.45%

As of Oct 23, 2026 close

Market cap
$13.38B
P/E (TTM)
53.77
Forward P/E
120.12
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$13.84$35.42
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
13.18M

Pinterest (PINS) Financial Ratios

For fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025), Pinterest had a P/E ratio of 41.96 (up from 10.53), return on equity of 8.8% (down from 47.5%), debt-to-equity of 0.06 (up from 0.04) and a current ratio of 7.64 (down from 8.75). A current ratio of 7.64 means current assets exceed current liabilities.

Pinterest Financial Ratios Analysis

Valuation, profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios

Scroll to see more
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020
Valuation Ratios
P/E Ratio41.9610.53--74.92-
Forward P/E14.1817.1429.9837.8630.15128.56
P/S Ratio4.145.388.185.889.2024.06
P/B Ratio3.694.138.085.027.8018.16
Price/Tangible Book3.774.228.405.227.9618.27
Price/FCF13.9720.8541.2937.4131.873565.06
Price/OCF13.6220.3240.7535.1031.491412.99
PEG Ratio0.800.372.251.2930.154.20
Enterprise Value Ratios
EV/Revenue3.564.757.474.998.3723.18
EV/EBITDA43.5473.43--61.04-
EV/EBIT46.9780.72--66.19-
EV/FCF12.0018.4237.7231.7729.023433.86
Profitability & Returns
Return on Equity (ROE)8.78%47.49%-1.12%-3.04%11.98%-6.02%
Return on Assets (ROA)3.69%3.00%-2.11%-1.72%6.63%-1.32%
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)12.05%13.40%-15.83%-12.54%43.62%-8.87%
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)6.40%4.30%-3.80%-2.90%10.00%-2.20%
Leverage & Solvency Ratios
Debt/Equity0.060.040.060.070.080.08
Debt/EBITDA0.670.67-16.780.614.67
Debt/FCF0.210.200.320.520.3416.01
Liquidity Ratios
Current Ratio7.648.7510.539.0812.2511.51
Quick Ratio7.448.5610.338.8812.0611.35
Efficiency Ratios
Asset Turnover0.780.820.820.760.840.68
Yield & Distribution Ratios
Earnings Yield2.38%9.50%-0.14%-0.58%1.34%-0.31%
FCF Yield7.16%4.80%2.42%2.67%3.14%0.03%
Buyback Yield1.52%-3.52%-1.34%3.75%-16.00%-41.81%

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Pinterest Financial Ratios

What is Pinterest's P/E ratio?

Pinterest's P/E ratio was 41.96 for fiscal 2025 (period ended Dec 31, 2025). It was 10.53 a year earlier.

What is Pinterest's return on equity?

Pinterest's return on equity (ROE) was 8.8% for fiscal 2025 (period ended Dec 31, 2025). It was 47.5% a year earlier.

What is Pinterest's debt-to-equity ratio?

Pinterest's debt-to-equity ratio was 0.06 for fiscal 2025 (period ended Dec 31, 2025). It was 0.04 a year earlier.

What is return on equity (ROE)?

Return on equity is net income divided by shareholders' equity. It measures how much profit a company generates from the capital its shareholders have invested. Full definition