
Invesco Zacks Mid-Cap ETF
CZANYSEARCAInvescoEquity
As of Oct 16, 2026 close
- Assets (AUM)
- $171.81M
- Expense ratio
- 0.69%
- Dividend yield
- 1.41%
- Holdings
- 102
- 52-week range
- $106.87$127.85
- Volume (live)
- -
- Avg. volume (3M)
- 4.01K
CZA ETF Holdings: Invesco Zacks Mid-Cap ETF
Every listed position with its portfolio weight, plus sector breakdown and geographic exposure for this Equity ETF. Analyze fund diversification and concentration.
Portfolio Allocations
Distribution breakdown by sector, asset type, and geographic region. Understand the fund's diversification strategy across markets and asset classes.
Loading chart...
Top 50 of 102 CZA Holdings by Portfolio Weight
Holdings as of Oct 4, 2026. Ticker, name, asset type and portfolio weight for each position. Fund disclosures available to us list the largest 50 positions.
| # | Symbol | Name | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Becton, Dickinson and Company | Stock | 2.43% |
| 2 | ![]() | Agilent Technologies, Inc. | Stock | 2.34% |
| 3 | ![]() | Prudential Financial, Inc | Stock | 2.09% |
| 4 | ![]() | American International Group, Inc. | Stock | 2.06% |
| 5 | ![]() | IQVIA Holdings Inc. | Stock | 2.03% |
| 6 | ![]() | Venture Global, Inc. | Stock | 2.03% |
| 7 | ![]() | Sysco Corporation | Stock | 1.97% |
| 8 | ![]() | Waste Connections Inc | Stock | 1.91% |
| 9 | TSX:WCN | Waste Connections, Inc. | Stock | 1.90% |
| 10 | ![]() | The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc | Stock | 1.87% |
| 11 | ![]() | Credicorp Ltd. | Stock | 1.86% |
| 12 | ![]() | Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated | Stock | 1.77% |
| 13 | ![]() | Northern Trust Corporation | Stock | 1.74% |
| 14 | ![]() | Royalty Pharma plc | Stock | 1.67% |
| 15 | ![]() | Arch Capital Group Ltd. | Stock | 1.66% |
| 16 | ![]() | Huntington Bancshares Incorporated | Stock | 1.63% |
| 17 | ![]() | Zoetis Inc | Stock | 1.57% |
| 18 | ![]() | Las Vegas Sands Corp | Stock | 1.52% |
| 19 | ![]() | Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company | Stock | 1.50% |
| 20 | ![]() | Zoom Communications, Inc. | Stock | 1.49% |
| 21 | ![]() | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated | Stock | 1.48% |
| 22 | ![]() | GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. | Stock | 1.46% |
| 23 | ![]() | Extra Space Storage Inc. | Stock | 1.46% |
| 24 | ![]() | Trip.com Group Limited | Stock | 1.45% |
| 25 | FI | Fiserv Inc | Stock | 1.40% |
| 26 | ![]() | Tradeweb Markets Inc. | Stock | 1.37% |
| 27 | ![]() | DTE Energy Company | Stock | 1.35% |
| 28 | ![]() | Otis Worldwide Corporation | Stock | 1.34% |
| 29 | ![]() | F5, Inc. | Stock | 1.34% |
| 30 | ![]() | Cincinnati Financial Corporation | Stock | 1.27% |
| 31 | ![]() | Eversource Energy | Stock | 1.26% |
| 32 | ![]() | Dover Corporation | Stock | 1.25% |
| 33 | ![]() | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated | Stock | 1.25% |
| 34 | ![]() | Xylem Inc | Stock | 1.23% |
| 35 | ![]() | Equity Residential | Stock | 1.19% |
| 36 | ![]() | KeyCorp | Stock | 1.16% |
| 37 | ![]() | Royal Gold, Inc | Stock | 1.14% |
| 38 | SWX:AMRZ | AMRIZE N | Stock | 1.13% |
| 39 | ![]() | SYNNEX Corporation | Stock | 1.12% |
| 40 | ![]() | Veralto Corporation | Stock | 1.12% |
| 41 | ![]() | Tenet Healthcare Corporation | Stock | 1.08% |
| 42 | ![]() | SBA Communications Corporation | Stock | 1.03% |
| 43 | ![]() | Reliance Steel & Aluminum Co | Stock | 1.00% |
| 44 | ![]() | Regal Beloit Corporation | Stock | 1.00% |
| 45 | ![]() | NiSource Inc | Stock | 0.99% |
| 46 | ![]() | Western Midstream Partners, LP | Stock | 0.98% |
| 47 | ![]() | TPG Inc | Stock | 0.98% |
| 48 | ![]() | Viatris Inc | Stock | 0.93% |
| 49 | ![]() | Plains All American Pipeline L.P | Stock | 0.92% |
| 50 | ![]() | DuPont de Nemours, Inc | Stock | 0.90% |
Source: Fund holdings disclosures. Data as of Oct 4, 2026. Data sources and methodology
Frequently Asked Questions About Invesco Zacks Mid-Cap ETF Holdings
What are the top holdings in CZA?
As of Oct 4, 2026, Invesco Zacks Mid-Cap ETF (CZA) holds 102 securities. The largest are Becton, Dickinson and Company (2.43%), Agilent Technologies, Inc. (2.34%), Prudential Financial, Inc (2.09%). The holdings table lists each position by portfolio weight with its ticker, name and asset type.
How concentrated is CZA's portfolio?
As of Oct 4, 2026, the 10 largest positions make up 20.6% of CZA's assets. A concentrated portfolio has fewer large positions with higher individual weights, while a diversified portfolio distributes holdings more evenly.
What is CZA's sector allocation?
The Sector Allocation chart shows how CZA distributes investments across different industries like Technology, Healthcare, Financials, and more. This sector exposure helps understand the fund's industry diversification strategy.
What countries does CZA invest in?
CZA's geographic exposure is shown in the Countries tab under Portfolio Allocations. This reveals the fund's international diversification and exposure to different regions and global markets.
How diversified is CZA ETF?
CZA's diversification can be assessed by reviewing its 102 holdings (as of Oct 4, 2026), sector allocation, and geographic exposure. A well-diversified ETF spreads investments across multiple securities, sectors, and regions to reduce concentration risk.














































