
Amplify BlueStar Israel Technology ETF
ITEQNYSEARCAAmplify InvestmentsEquity
As of Oct 15, 2026 close
- Assets (AUM)
- $84.49M
- Expense ratio
- 0.75%
- Dividend yield
- 0.82%
- Holdings
- 62
- 52-week range
- $52.16$71.00
- Volume (live)
- -
- Avg. volume (3M)
- 1.75K
ITEQ ETF Holdings: Amplify BlueStar Israel Technology ETF
Every listed position with its portfolio weight, plus sector breakdown and geographic exposure for this Equity ETF. Analyze fund diversification and concentration.
Portfolio Allocations
Distribution breakdown by sector, asset type, and geographic region. Understand the fund's diversification strategy across markets and asset classes.
Loading chart...
Top 59 of 62 ITEQ Holdings by Portfolio Weight
Holdings as of Oct 4, 2026. Ticker, name, asset type and portfolio weight for each position. Fund disclosures available to us list the largest 59 positions.
| # | Symbol | Name | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | Stock | 11.58% |
| 2 | ![]() | Tower Semiconductor Ltd. | Stock | 6.86% |
| 3 | TLV:ESLT | Elbit Systems Ltd. | Stock | 6.34% |
| 4 | TA:ESLT | Elbit Systems Ltd | Stock | 6.24% |
| 5 | TA:TSEM | Tower Semiconductor Ltd | Stock | 5.97% |
| 6 | ![]() | JFrog Ltd | Stock | 4.33% |
| 7 | ![]() | SentinelOne, Inc. | Stock | 3.44% |
| 8 | ![]() | Check Point Software Technologies Ltd. | Stock | 3.42% |
| 9 | NSY.DE | NICE Ltd ADR | Stock | 3.02% |
| 10 | ![]() | Nova Ltd. | Stock | 2.83% |
| 11 | ![]() | NICE Ltd | Stock | 2.61% |
| 12 | TA:NVMI | Nova Ltd | Stock | 2.59% |
| 13 | TA:ENLT | Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd | Stock | 2.50% |
| 14 | ![]() | Varonis Systems, Inc. | Stock | 2.48% |
| 15 | ![]() | Global-E Online Ltd. | Stock | 2.41% |
| 16 | ![]() | Amdocs Limited | Stock | 2.25% |
| 17 | ![]() | Monday.Com Ltd | Stock | 2.09% |
| 18 | TLV:ENLT | Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd | Stock | 2.09% |
| 19 | TLV:NXSN | NextVision Stabilized Systems, Ltd. | Stock | 2.01% |
| 20 | ![]() | Camtek Ltd. | Stock | 1.84% |
| 21 | ![]() | Ormat Technologies Inc | Stock | 1.80% |
| 22 | ![]() | Ondas Inc. | Stock | 1.70% |
| 23 | ![]() | UroGen Pharma Ltd | Stock | 1.70% |
| 24 | TA:CAMT | Camtek Ltd | Stock | 1.68% |
| 25 | ![]() | Wix.com Ltd | Stock | 1.68% |
| 26 | TA:NXSN | Next Vision Stabilized Systems | Stock | 1.66% |
| 27 | ![]() | Lemonade, Inc | Stock | 1.65% |
| 28 | ![]() | Pagaya Technologies Ltd. Class A Ordinary Shares | Stock | 1.57% |
| 29 | ![]() | Riskified Ltd. | Stock | 1.52% |
| 30 | TA:MTRX | Matrix | Stock | 1.43% |
| 31 | TLV:MTRX | Matrix IT Ltd. | Stock | 1.37% |
| 32 | LSE:PLUS | Plus500 Ltd | Stock | 1.34% |
| 33 | ![]() | Payoneer Global Inc. | Stock | 1.33% |
| 34 | ![]() | eToro Group Ltd. | Stock | 1.25% |
| 35 | LON:PLUS | Plus500 Ltd. | Stock | 1.22% |
| 36 | ![]() | Cellebrite DI Ltd. Ordinary Shares | Stock | 1.21% |
| 37 | ![]() | NovoCure Limited | Stock | 1.20% |
| 38 | TA:DORL | Doral Group Renewable Energy Resources Ltd | Stock | 1.19% |
| 39 | ![]() | Mobileye Global Inc. Class A Common Stock | Stock | 1.18% |
| 40 | TA:HLAN | Hilan Ltd | Stock | 1.15% |
| 41 | ![]() | InMode Ltd | Stock | 1.13% |
| 42 | TA:ENRG | Energix Renewable Energies Ltd | Stock | 1.06% |
| 43 | TA:FORTY | Formula | Stock | 1.05% |
| 44 | TA:ONE | One Software Technologies Ltd | Stock | 1.04% |
| 45 | ![]() | Radware Ltd | Stock | 1.02% |
| 46 | ![]() | Kornit Digital Ltd | Stock | 1.00% |
| 47 | TA:PRTC | Priortech | Stock | 0.95% |
| 48 | ![]() | Cognyte Software Ltd | Stock | 0.93% |
| 49 | ![]() | Brainsway Ltd | Stock | 0.92% |
| 50 | ![]() | SolarEdge Technologies, Inc | Stock | 0.92% |
| 51 | ![]() | Nano Dimension Ltd | Stock | 0.92% |
| 52 | ![]() | Stratasys Ltd | Stock | 0.88% |
| 53 | TA:NOFR | OY Nofar Energy Ltd | Stock | 0.87% |
| 54 | ![]() | Ituran Location and Control Ltd | Stock | 0.85% |
| 55 | ![]() | Nayax Ltd | Stock | 0.85% |
| 56 | ![]() | Fiverr International Ltd | Stock | 0.81% |
| 57 | ASX:ELS | Elsight Ltd | Stock | 0.81% |
| 58 | ![]() | Tat Techno | Stock | 0.81% |
| 59 | IACA | ION Acquisition Corp 1 Ltd | Stock | 0.80% |
Source: Fund holdings disclosures. Data as of Oct 4, 2026. Data sources and methodology
Frequently Asked Questions About Amplify BlueStar Israel Technology ETF Holdings
What are the top holdings in ITEQ?
As of Oct 4, 2026, Amplify BlueStar Israel Technology ETF (ITEQ) holds 62 securities. The largest are Palo Alto Networks, Inc. (11.58%), Tower Semiconductor Ltd. (6.86%), Elbit Systems Ltd. (6.34%). The holdings table lists each position by portfolio weight with its ticker, name and asset type.
How concentrated is ITEQ's portfolio?
As of Oct 4, 2026, the 10 largest positions make up 54.0% of ITEQ's assets. A concentrated portfolio has fewer large positions with higher individual weights, while a diversified portfolio distributes holdings more evenly.
What is ITEQ's sector allocation?
The Sector Allocation chart shows how ITEQ distributes investments across different industries like Technology, Healthcare, Financials, and more. This sector exposure helps understand the fund's industry diversification strategy.
What countries does ITEQ invest in?
ITEQ's geographic exposure is shown in the Countries tab under Portfolio Allocations. This reveals the fund's international diversification and exposure to different regions and global markets.
How diversified is ITEQ ETF?
ITEQ's diversification can be assessed by reviewing its 62 holdings (as of Oct 4, 2026), sector allocation, and geographic exposure. A well-diversified ETF spreads investments across multiple securities, sectors, and regions to reduce concentration risk.



































