
Invesco S&P Midcap 400 Pure Growth ETF
RFGNYSEARCAInvescoEquity
As of Oct 16, 2026 close
- Assets (AUM)
- $332.12M
- Expense ratio
- 0.35%
- Dividend yield
- 0.11%
- Holdings
- 103
- 52-week range
- $49.50$64.81
- Volume (live)
- -
- Avg. volume (3M)
- 8.94K
RFG ETF Holdings: Invesco S&P Midcap 400 Pure Growth ETF
Every listed position with its portfolio weight, plus sector breakdown and geographic exposure for this Equity ETF. Analyze fund diversification and concentration.
Portfolio Allocations
Distribution breakdown by sector, asset type, and geographic region. Understand the fund's diversification strategy across markets and asset classes.
Loading chart...
Top 52 of 103 RFG Holdings by Portfolio Weight
Holdings as of Oct 4, 2026. Ticker, name, asset type and portfolio weight for each position. Fund disclosures available to us list the largest 52 positions.
| # | Symbol | Name | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | Stock | 2.72% |
| 2 | ![]() | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc | Stock | 2.45% |
| 3 | ![]() | TechnipFMC plc | Stock | 2.31% |
| 4 | ![]() | Twilio Inc. | Stock | 2.30% |
| 5 | ![]() | DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. | Stock | 2.22% |
| 6 | ![]() | Vicor Corporation | Stock | 2.09% |
| 7 | ![]() | Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | Stock | 2.03% |
| 8 | ![]() | InterDigital, Inc | Stock | 1.99% |
| 9 | ![]() | Carpenter Technology Corporation | Stock | 1.91% |
| 10 | ![]() | Five Below, Inc | Stock | 1.83% |
| 11 | ![]() | Medpace Holdings, Inc. | Stock | 1.83% |
| 12 | ![]() | Allegheny Technologies Incorporated | Stock | 1.81% |
| 13 | ![]() | Valaris Limited | Stock | 1.78% |
| 14 | ![]() | Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated | Stock | 1.75% |
| 15 | ![]() | Woodward, Inc | Stock | 1.71% |
| 16 | ![]() | Rambus Inc. | Stock | 1.65% |
| 17 | ![]() | TTM Technologies, Inc. | Stock | 1.58% |
| 18 | ![]() | Hecla Mining Company | Stock | 1.56% |
| 19 | ![]() | IES Holdings Inc | Stock | 1.52% |
| 20 | ![]() | FirstCash Holdings, Inc. | Stock | 1.47% |
| 21 | ![]() | Exelixis, Inc. | Stock | 1.46% |
| 22 | ![]() | Okta, Inc. | Stock | 1.40% |
| 23 | ![]() | Krystal Biotech, Inc | Stock | 1.40% |
| 24 | ![]() | Tenet Healthcare Corporation | Stock | 1.36% |
| 25 | ![]() | United Therapeutics Corporation | Stock | 1.35% |
| 26 | ![]() | Roku, Inc | Stock | 1.34% |
| 27 | ![]() | MasTec, Inc | Stock | 1.31% |
| 28 | ![]() | Talen Energy Corporation | Stock | 1.30% |
| 29 | OTCGREY:TLNE | Talen Energy Corporation | Stock | 1.29% |
| 30 | ![]() | Coeur Mining Inc | Stock | 1.23% |
| 31 | ![]() | Everpure, Inc. | Stock | 1.22% |
| 32 | ![]() | nVent Electric PLC | Stock | 1.20% |
| 33 | ![]() | Royal Gold, Inc | Stock | 1.18% |
| 34 | ![]() | Fabrinet | Stock | 1.18% |
| 35 | ![]() | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc | Stock | 1.17% |
| 36 | ![]() | Dycom Industries, Inc | Stock | 1.16% |
| 37 | ![]() | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | Stock | 1.14% |
| 38 | ![]() | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc | Stock | 1.10% |
| 39 | ![]() | The Ensign Group, Inc | Stock | 1.04% |
| 40 | ![]() | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc | Stock | 1.03% |
| 41 | ![]() | CACI International Inc | Stock | 1.03% |
| 42 | ![]() | Sanmina Corporation | Stock | 1.03% |
| 43 | ![]() | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | Stock | 1.02% |
| 44 | ![]() | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc | Stock | 0.99% |
| 45 | ![]() | Hims & Hers Health, Inc | Stock | 0.96% |
| 46 | ![]() | Penumbra, Inc | Stock | 0.95% |
| 47 | ![]() | XPO Logistics, Inc | Stock | 0.95% |
| 48 | ![]() | Celsius Holdings Inc | Stock | 0.92% |
| 49 | ![]() | AeroVironment, Inc | Stock | 0.90% |
| 50 | ![]() | Boyd Gaming Corporation | Stock | 0.90% |
| 51 | ![]() | BrightSpring Health Services Inc. Common Stock | Stock | 0.90% |
| 52 | ![]() | UL Solutions Inc. | Stock | 0.88% |
Source: Fund holdings disclosures. Data as of Oct 4, 2026. Data sources and methodology
Frequently Asked Questions About Invesco S&P Midcap 400 Pure Growth ETF Holdings
What are the top holdings in RFG?
As of Oct 4, 2026, Invesco S&P Midcap 400 Pure Growth ETF (RFG) holds 103 securities. The largest are Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. (2.72%), Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc (2.45%), TechnipFMC plc (2.31%). The holdings table lists each position by portfolio weight with its ticker, name and asset type.
How concentrated is RFG's portfolio?
As of Oct 4, 2026, the 10 largest positions make up 21.8% of RFG's assets. A concentrated portfolio has fewer large positions with higher individual weights, while a diversified portfolio distributes holdings more evenly.
What is RFG's sector allocation?
The Sector Allocation chart shows how RFG distributes investments across different industries like Technology, Healthcare, Financials, and more. This sector exposure helps understand the fund's industry diversification strategy.
What countries does RFG invest in?
RFG's geographic exposure is shown in the Countries tab under Portfolio Allocations. This reveals the fund's international diversification and exposure to different regions and global markets.
How diversified is RFG ETF?
RFG's diversification can be assessed by reviewing its 103 holdings (as of Oct 4, 2026), sector allocation, and geographic exposure. A well-diversified ETF spreads investments across multiple securities, sectors, and regions to reduce concentration risk.


















































