
Invesco S&P 500 Pure Growth ETF
RPGNYSEARCAInvescoEquity
As of Oct 15, 2026 close
- Assets (AUM)
- $1.93B
- Expense ratio
- 0.35%
- Dividend yield
- 0.15%
- Holdings
- 70
- 52-week range
- $43.41$64.06
- Volume (live)
- -
- Avg. volume (3M)
- 256.92K
RPG ETF Holdings: Invesco S&P 500 Pure Growth ETF
Every listed position with its portfolio weight, plus sector breakdown and geographic exposure for this Equity ETF. Analyze fund diversification and concentration.
Portfolio Allocations
Distribution breakdown by sector, asset type, and geographic region. Understand the fund's diversification strategy across markets and asset classes.
Loading chart...
Top 52 of 70 RPG Holdings by Portfolio Weight
Holdings as of Oct 4, 2026. Ticker, name, asset type and portfolio weight for each position. Fund disclosures available to us list the largest 52 positions.
| # | Symbol | Name | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Sandisk Corp | Stock | 8.78% |
| 2 | ![]() | Micron Technology, Inc. | Stock | 4.19% |
| 3 | ![]() | CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | Stock | 3.21% |
| 4 | ![]() | Comfort Systems USA, Inc | Stock | 3.05% |
| 5 | ![]() | Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. | Stock | 2.95% |
| 6 | ![]() | Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Stock | 2.21% |
| 7 | ![]() | KLA Corporation | Stock | 2.14% |
| 8 | ![]() | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | Stock | 2.13% |
| 9 | ![]() | Amphenol Corporation | Stock | 2.10% |
| 10 | ![]() | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc | Stock | 2.07% |
| 11 | ![]() | Arista Networks, Inc. | Stock | 2.05% |
| 12 | ![]() | Lam Research Corporation | Stock | 1.97% |
| 13 | ![]() | Ciena Corporation | Stock | 1.89% |
| 14 | ![]() | Howmet Aerospace Inc | Stock | 1.89% |
| 15 | ![]() | Incyte Corporation | Stock | 1.85% |
| 16 | ![]() | Palantir Technologies Inc. | Stock | 1.82% |
| 17 | ![]() | Bloom Energy Corporation | Stock | 1.75% |
| 18 | ![]() | Vertiv Holdings Co | Stock | 1.75% |
| 19 | ![]() | Eli Lilly and Company | Stock | 1.74% |
| 20 | ![]() | NVIDIA Corporation | Stock | 1.73% |
| 21 | ![]() | Datadog, Inc. | Stock | 1.70% |
| 22 | ![]() | Quanta Services, Inc | Stock | 1.68% |
| 23 | ![]() | Newmont Corporation | Stock | 1.66% |
| 24 | ![]() | Robinhood Markets, Inc. Class A Common Stock | Stock | 1.65% |
| 25 | ![]() | Everpure, Inc. | Stock | 1.64% |
| 26 | ![]() | Lumentum Holdings Inc. | Stock | 1.60% |
| 27 | ![]() | GE Vernova LLC | Stock | 1.55% |
| 28 | ![]() | TKO Group Holdings Inc | Stock | 1.52% |
| 29 | ![]() | EMCOR Group, Inc | Stock | 1.48% |
| 30 | ![]() | Broadcom Inc | Stock | 1.45% |
| 31 | ![]() | EchoStar Corporation | Stock | 1.44% |
| 32 | ![]() | Applied Materials, Inc | Stock | 1.37% |
| 33 | ![]() | HCA Healthcare, Inc | Stock | 1.37% |
| 34 | ![]() | Raytheon Technologies Corporation | Stock | 1.36% |
| 35 | ![]() | Coherent, Inc | Stock | 1.33% |
| 36 | ![]() | First Solar, Inc | Stock | 1.32% |
| 37 | ![]() | Expedia Group, Inc | Stock | 1.31% |
| 38 | ![]() | Ralph Lauren Corporation | Stock | 1.25% |
| 39 | ![]() | Wynn Resorts, Limited | Stock | 1.21% |
| 40 | ![]() | Royal Caribbean Group | Stock | 1.20% |
| 41 | ![]() | Tapestry, Inc | Stock | 1.19% |
| 42 | ![]() | Caterpillar Inc | Stock | 1.19% |
| 43 | ![]() | Carnival Corporation & Plc | Stock | 1.14% |
| 44 | ![]() | Welltower Inc | Stock | 1.13% |
| 45 | ![]() | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc | Stock | 1.13% |
| 46 | ![]() | Meta Platforms Inc | Stock | 1.13% |
| 47 | ![]() | Monster Beverage Corporation | Stock | 1.12% |
| 48 | ![]() | Uber Technologies, Inc | Stock | 1.05% |
| 49 | ![]() | DoorDash, Inc. Class A Common Stock | Stock | 1.03% |
| 50 | ![]() | Marriott International, Inc | Stock | 1.03% |
| 51 | ![]() | Vistra Corp | Stock | 1.01% |
| 52 | ![]() | Las Vegas Sands Corp | Stock | 0.98% |
Source: Fund holdings disclosures. Data as of Oct 4, 2026. Data sources and methodology
Frequently Asked Questions About Invesco S&P 500 Pure Growth ETF Holdings
What are the top holdings in RPG?
As of Oct 4, 2026, Invesco S&P 500 Pure Growth ETF (RPG) holds 70 securities. The largest are Sandisk Corp (8.78%), Micron Technology, Inc. (4.19%), CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (3.21%). The holdings table lists each position by portfolio weight with its ticker, name and asset type.
How concentrated is RPG's portfolio?
As of Oct 4, 2026, the 10 largest positions make up 32.8% of RPG's assets. A concentrated portfolio has fewer large positions with higher individual weights, while a diversified portfolio distributes holdings more evenly.
What is RPG's sector allocation?
The Sector Allocation chart shows how RPG distributes investments across different industries like Technology, Healthcare, Financials, and more. This sector exposure helps understand the fund's industry diversification strategy.
What countries does RPG invest in?
RPG's geographic exposure is shown in the Countries tab under Portfolio Allocations. This reveals the fund's international diversification and exposure to different regions and global markets.
How diversified is RPG ETF?
RPG's diversification can be assessed by reviewing its 70 holdings (as of Oct 4, 2026), sector allocation, and geographic exposure. A well-diversified ETF spreads investments across multiple securities, sectors, and regions to reduce concentration risk.



















































