
Strategas Macro Momentum ETF
SAMMNYSEARCAStrategasEquity
As of Oct 15, 2026 close
- Assets (AUM)
- $36.49M
- Expense ratio
- 0.65%
- Dividend yield
- 0.90%
- Holdings
- 41
- 52-week range
- $28.63$36.64
- Volume (live)
- -
- Avg. volume (3M)
- 9.49K
SAMM ETF Holdings: Strategas Macro Momentum ETF
Every listed position with its portfolio weight, plus sector breakdown and geographic exposure for this Equity ETF. Analyze fund diversification and concentration.
Portfolio Allocations
Distribution breakdown by sector, asset type, and geographic region. Understand the fund's diversification strategy across markets and asset classes.
Loading chart...
All 48 SAMM Holdings by Portfolio Weight
Holdings as of Oct 4, 2026. Ticker, name, asset type and portfolio weight for each position.
| # | Symbol | Name | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | Stock | 3.31% |
| 2 | ![]() | Intel Corporation | Stock | 3.13% |
| 3 | ![]() | Bloom Energy Corporation | Stock | 3.07% |
| 4 | ![]() | Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. | Stock | 2.95% |
| 5 | ![]() | Dell Technologies Inc | Stock | 2.85% |
| 6 | ![]() | Lumentum Holdings Inc. | Stock | 2.80% |
| 7 | ![]() | Sandisk Corp | Stock | 2.79% |
| 8 | ![]() | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company | Stock | 2.77% |
| 9 | ![]() | HF Sinclair Corporation | Stock | 2.74% |
| 10 | ![]() | DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. | Stock | 2.74% |
| 11 | ![]() | Roivant Sciences Ltd | Stock | 2.72% |
| 12 | ![]() | Micron Technology, Inc. | Stock | 2.72% |
| 13 | ![]() | Valero Energy Corporation | Stock | 2.71% |
| 14 | ![]() | Marathon Petroleum Corporation | Stock | 2.68% |
| 15 | ![]() | Fortinet, Inc. | Stock | 2.67% |
| 16 | ![]() | Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | Stock | 2.66% |
| 17 | ![]() | Western Digital Corporation | Stock | 2.57% |
| 18 | ![]() | Marvell Technology, Inc. | Stock | 2.55% |
| 19 | ![]() | Steel Dynamics, Inc | Stock | 2.50% |
| 20 | ![]() | Phillips 66 | Stock | 2.50% |
| 21 | ![]() | TD SYNNEX Corporation | Stock | 2.49% |
| 22 | ![]() | Nucor Corporation | Stock | 2.49% |
| 23 | ![]() | Principal Financial Group, Inc | Stock | 2.48% |
| 24 | ![]() | Viavi Solutions Inc | Stock | 2.47% |
| 25 | ![]() | Semtech Corporation | Stock | 2.47% |
| 26 | ![]() | Lam Research Corporation | Stock | 2.46% |
| 27 | ![]() | FormFactor, Inc | Stock | 2.44% |
| 28 | ![]() | Arrow Electronics, Inc. | Stock | 2.43% |
| 29 | ![]() | Teradyne, Inc | Stock | 2.43% |
| 30 | ![]() | Aramark | Stock | 2.42% |
| 31 | ![]() | Avnet, Inc. | Stock | 2.42% |
| 32 | ![]() | Voya Financial, Inc. | Stock | 2.42% |
| 33 | ![]() | Globalstar, Inc | Stock | 2.40% |
| 34 | ![]() | Vicor Corporation | Stock | 2.40% |
| 35 | ![]() | Franklin Templeton Inc. | Stock | 2.40% |
| 36 | ![]() | Target Corporation | Stock | 2.40% |
| 37 | ![]() | State Street Corporation | Stock | 2.39% |
| 38 | BK | The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation | Stock | 2.39% |
| 39 | ![]() | Applied Materials, Inc | Stock | 2.37% |
| 40 | ![]() | Guardant Health, Inc. | Stock | 2.37% |
| 41 | ![]() | Revolution Medicines, Inc | Stock | 2.35% |
| 42 | ![]() | Royalty Pharma plc | Stock | 2.33% |
| 43 | ![]() | Allegheny Technologies Incorporated | Stock | 2.31% |
| 44 | ![]() | Madison Square Garden Sports Corp | Stock | 2.30% |
| 45 | ![]() | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc | Stock | 2.29% |
| 46 | ![]() | Ross Stores, Inc | Stock | 2.28% |
| 47 | ![]() | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | Stock | 2.19% |
| 48 | ![]() | Ciena Corporation | Stock | 1.88% |
Source: Fund holdings disclosures. Data as of Oct 4, 2026. Data sources and methodology
Frequently Asked Questions About Strategas Macro Momentum ETF Holdings
What are the top holdings in SAMM?
As of Oct 4, 2026, Strategas Macro Momentum ETF (SAMM) holds 41 securities. The largest are CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (3.31%), Intel Corporation (3.13%), Bloom Energy Corporation (3.07%). The holdings table lists each position by portfolio weight with its ticker, name and asset type.
How concentrated is SAMM's portfolio?
As of Oct 4, 2026, the 10 largest positions make up 29.1% of SAMM's assets. A concentrated portfolio has fewer large positions with higher individual weights, while a diversified portfolio distributes holdings more evenly.
What is SAMM's sector allocation?
The Sector Allocation chart shows how SAMM distributes investments across different industries like Technology, Healthcare, Financials, and more. This sector exposure helps understand the fund's industry diversification strategy.
What countries does SAMM invest in?
SAMM's geographic exposure is shown in the Countries tab under Portfolio Allocations. This reveals the fund's international diversification and exposure to different regions and global markets.
How diversified is SAMM ETF?
SAMM's diversification can be assessed by reviewing its 41 holdings (as of Oct 4, 2026), sector allocation, and geographic exposure. A well-diversified ETF spreads investments across multiple securities, sectors, and regions to reduce concentration risk.














































