
Hartford US Value ETF
VMAXBATSThe HartfordEquity
As of Oct 15, 2026 close
- Assets (AUM)
- $50.01M
- Expense ratio
- 0.29%
- Dividend yield
- 2.08%
- Holdings
- 126
- 52-week range
- $51.19$65.74
- Volume (live)
- -
- Avg. volume (3M)
- 1.16K
VMAX ETF Holdings: Hartford US Value ETF
Every listed position with its portfolio weight, plus sector breakdown and geographic exposure for this Equity ETF. Analyze fund diversification and concentration.
Portfolio Allocations
Distribution breakdown by sector, asset type, and geographic region. Understand the fund's diversification strategy across markets and asset classes.
Loading chart...
Top 50 of 126 VMAX Holdings by Portfolio Weight
Holdings as of Oct 4, 2026. Ticker, name, asset type and portfolio weight for each position. Fund disclosures available to us list the largest 50 positions.
| # | Symbol | Name | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | EOG Resources, Inc. | Stock | 2.01% |
| 2 | ![]() | Meta Platforms, Inc. | Stock | 1.98% |
| 3 | ![]() | Elevance Health Inc | Stock | 1.96% |
| 4 | ![]() | Target Corporation | Stock | 1.93% |
| 5 | ![]() | Bristol-Myers Squibb Company | Stock | 1.91% |
| 6 | ![]() | Mastercard Incorporated | Stock | 1.87% |
| 7 | ![]() | Berkshire Hathaway Inc. | Stock | 1.86% |
| 8 | ![]() | Visa Inc. | Stock | 1.86% |
| 9 | ![]() | The Progressive Corporation | Stock | 1.85% |
| 10 | ![]() | Prudential Financial, Inc | Stock | 1.82% |
| 11 | ![]() | The Allstate Corporation | Stock | 1.76% |
| 12 | ![]() | Best Buy Co., Inc | Stock | 1.70% |
| 13 | ![]() | Citigroup Inc | Stock | 1.67% |
| 14 | ![]() | Alphabet Inc | Stock | 1.65% |
| 15 | ![]() | HP Inc | Stock | 1.63% |
| 16 | ![]() | Macy's, Inc. | Stock | 1.62% |
| 17 | ![]() | Newmont Corporation | Stock | 1.56% |
| 18 | ![]() | NVIDIA Corporation | Stock | 1.55% |
| 19 | ![]() | APA Corporation | Stock | 1.54% |
| 20 | ![]() | Devon Energy Corporation | Stock | 1.46% |
| 21 | ![]() | The Travelers Companies, Inc. | Stock | 1.46% |
| 22 | ![]() | T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. | Stock | 1.45% |
| 23 | ![]() | PayPal Holdings, Inc. | Stock | 1.40% |
| 24 | ![]() | Gilead Sciences, Inc. | Stock | 1.34% |
| 25 | ![]() | Bank of America Corporation | Stock | 1.34% |
| 26 | CHK | Chesapeake Energy Corporation | Stock | 1.33% |
| 27 | ![]() | ConocoPhillips | Stock | 1.32% |
| 28 | ![]() | Apple Inc. | Stock | 1.32% |
| 29 | BK | The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation | Stock | 1.32% |
| 30 | ![]() | Verizon Communications Inc | Stock | 1.29% |
| 31 | ![]() | Merck & Co., Inc | Stock | 1.25% |
| 32 | ![]() | Edison International | Stock | 1.18% |
| 33 | ![]() | CF Industries Holdings, Inc | Stock | 1.14% |
| 34 | ![]() | Accenture plc | Stock | 1.13% |
| 35 | ![]() | UnitedHealth Group Incorporated | Stock | 1.12% |
| 36 | ![]() | Wells Fargo & Company | Stock | 1.10% |
| 37 | ![]() | EG | Stock | 1.07% |
| 38 | ![]() | VICI Properties Inc | Stock | 1.06% |
| 39 | ![]() | U.S. Bancorp | Stock | 1.05% |
| 40 | ![]() | HF Sinclair Corporation | Stock | 1.04% |
| 41 | ![]() | Exxon Mobil Corporation | Stock | 1.04% |
| 42 | ![]() | Lincoln National Corporation | Stock | 1.03% |
| 43 | ![]() | Eli Lilly and Company | Stock | 0.99% |
| 44 | ![]() | JPMorgan Chase & Co | Stock | 0.99% |
| 45 | ![]() | State Street Corporation | Stock | 0.97% |
| 46 | ![]() | Valero Energy Corporation | Stock | 0.96% |
| 47 | ![]() | Duke Energy Corporation | Stock | 0.95% |
| 48 | ![]() | Simon Property Group, Inc | Stock | 0.95% |
| 49 | ![]() | QUALCOMM Incorporated | Stock | 0.94% |
| 50 | ![]() | American International Group, Inc | Stock | 0.94% |
Source: Fund holdings disclosures. Data as of Oct 4, 2026. Data sources and methodology
Frequently Asked Questions About Hartford US Value ETF Holdings
What are the top holdings in VMAX?
As of Oct 4, 2026, Hartford US Value ETF (VMAX) holds 126 securities. The largest are EOG Resources, Inc. (2.01%), Meta Platforms, Inc. (1.98%), Elevance Health Inc (1.96%). The holdings table lists each position by portfolio weight with its ticker, name and asset type.
How concentrated is VMAX's portfolio?
As of Oct 4, 2026, the 10 largest positions make up 19.1% of VMAX's assets. A concentrated portfolio has fewer large positions with higher individual weights, while a diversified portfolio distributes holdings more evenly.
What is VMAX's sector allocation?
The Sector Allocation chart shows how VMAX distributes investments across different industries like Technology, Healthcare, Financials, and more. This sector exposure helps understand the fund's industry diversification strategy.
What countries does VMAX invest in?
VMAX's geographic exposure is shown in the Countries tab under Portfolio Allocations. This reveals the fund's international diversification and exposure to different regions and global markets.
How diversified is VMAX ETF?
VMAX's diversification can be assessed by reviewing its 126 holdings (as of Oct 4, 2026), sector allocation, and geographic exposure. A well-diversified ETF spreads investments across multiple securities, sectors, and regions to reduce concentration risk.















































