Skip to main content
CDLX logo

Cardlytics, Inc.

CDLXNASDAQ

$2.06Today:- (-)1Y +3.00%

As of Oct 15, 2026 close

Market cap
$11.86M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$0.70$12.40
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
56.74K

Cardlytics (CDLX) Cash Flow Statement

In fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025), Cardlytics generated $9.29M of operating cash flow and spent $480.00K on capital expenditures. That left free cash flow of $8.81M, or 3.8% of revenue.

Cardlytics Cash Flow Statement Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Cash flow statement showing operating, investing, and financing activities for Cardlytics, Inc. (CDLX) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Operating Activities
Net Income-103.49-189.30-134.70-465.26-128.57-55.42-17.14-53.04-19.64
Depreciation & Amortization27.4127.8829.5243.7435.6511.594.543.283.03
Deferred Income Tax0.000.000.00-1.45-7.860.000.006.760.65
Stock Based Compensation28.1340.3740.9844.6950.2632.4015.8526.795.15
Change in Working Capital5.71-15.77-13.47-11.32-6.70-3.754.62-3.43-14.22
Change in Accounts Receivable20.6412.50-7.73-4.55-27.94-2.40-26.02-9.43-7.50
Change in Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.008.961.99
Change in Accounts Payable0.180.500.24-0.891.260.02-0.600.91-1.91
Change in Other Working Capital-14.399.431.50-117.5920.88-1.3731.24-3.87-6.80
Other Operating Activities51.539.4377.50-117.5910.827.593.600.642.93
Net Cash from Operating Activities9.29-8.82-0.19-53.90-38.52-7.6011.46-19.00-22.10
Investing Activities
Capital Expenditures-0.48-19.30-0.67-13.49-3.11-10.12-11.02-7.34-1.65
Acquisitions0.480.002.33-2.27-494.130.000.000.000.00
Sales/Maturities of Investments0.00-17.74-11.73-12.32-9.460.000.000.000.00
Other Investing Activities-15.30-17.18-11.73-12.32-9.46-4.71-2.74-1.42-0.43
Net Cash from Investing Activities-15.30-18.75-10.06-15.76-506.70-10.12-11.02-7.34-1.65
Financing Activities
Debt Repayment-62.00-199.30-0.03-0.040.00223.08-46.70-5.1512.40
Common Stock Issued0.0048.650.060.38486.3910.1991.2272.330.23
Common Stock Repurchased0.000.000.00-40.00-0.190.000.000.000.00
Other Financing Activities-5.12-20.40-50.05-0.33-0.39-26.83-0.34-2.0021.30
Net Cash from Financing Activities-11.121.44-20.03-39.99486.00206.4344.1865.1921.76
Summary
Effect of Forex Changes on Cash0.26-0.110.12-1.93-0.570.050.10-0.250.28
Net Change in Cash-16.88-26.24-30.16-111.58-59.79188.7644.7238.61-1.71
Cash at Beginning of Period65.5991.83121.99233.56293.35104.5959.8721.2622.97
Cash at End of Period48.7265.5991.83121.99233.56293.35104.5959.8721.26
Free Cash Flow8.81-28.12-0.85-67.39-41.63-17.720.44-26.34-23.75
Supplemental Disclosures
Interest Paid-6.124.242.382.330.06---

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Cardlytics Cash Flow

What is Cardlytics's free cash flow?

Cardlytics generated free cash flow of $8.81M in fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025), operating cash flow of $9.29M minus $480.00K of capital expenditures. Free cash flow equaled 3.8% of revenue.

How much does Cardlytics spend on capital expenditures?

Cardlytics spent $480.00K on capital expenditures in fiscal 2025, compared with $19.30M a year earlier. That equals 5.2% of operating cash flow.

Does Cardlytics pay dividends or buy back shares?

Cardlytics's cash flow statement for fiscal 2025 shows no dividend payments or share repurchases.

What is free cash flow?

Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures. It is the cash a company has left for dividends, buybacks, debt repayment or acquisitions after funding its operations and investment. Full definition