
WisdomTree Europe SmallCap Dividend Fund
DFENYSEARCAWisdomTreeEquity
As of Oct 15, 2026 close
- Assets (AUM)
- $164.40M
- Expense ratio
- 0.58%
- Dividend yield
- 4.08%
- Holdings
- 379
- 52-week range
- $66.05$78.34
- Volume (live)
- -
- Avg. volume (3M)
- 7.34K
DFE ETF Holdings: WisdomTree Europe SmallCap Dividend Fund
Every listed position with its portfolio weight, plus sector breakdown and geographic exposure for this Equity ETF. Analyze fund diversification and concentration.
Portfolio Allocations
Distribution breakdown by sector, asset type, and geographic region. Understand the fund's diversification strategy across markets and asset classes.
Loading chart...
Top 68 of 379 DFE Holdings by Portfolio Weight
Holdings as of Oct 4, 2026. Ticker, name, asset type and portfolio weight for each position. Fund disclosures available to us list the largest 68 positions.
| # | Symbol | Name | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OSL:HAUTO | Höegh Autoliners ASA | Stock | 3.38% |
| 2 | OL:HAUTO | Hoegh Autoliners ASA | Stock | 2.91% |
| 3 | OSL:DOFG | DOF Group ASA | Stock | 1.81% |
| 4 | OL:DOFG | DOF Group ASA | Stock | 1.80% |
| 5 | ELI:NOS | NOS, S.G.P.S., S.A. | Stock | 1.56% |
| 6 | AMS:APAM | Aperam SA | Stock | 1.51% |
| 7 | BME:ENO | Elecnor S.A | Stock | 1.42% |
| 8 | LS:NOS | Nos SGPS SA | Stock | 1.42% |
| 9 | OSL:ODL | Odfjell Drilling Ltd. | Stock | 1.23% |
| 10 | ELI:RENE | REN - Redes Energéticas Nacionais, SGPS, S.A. | Stock | 1.14% |
| 11 | OL:ODL | Odfjell Drilling Ltd | Stock | 1.14% |
| 12 | HEL:OUT1V | Outokumpu Oyj | Stock | 1.12% |
| 13 | LSE:PNN | Pennon Group | Stock | 1.11% |
| 14 | LON:PNN | Pennon Group Plc | Stock | 1.10% |
| 15 | OSL:SBNOR | Sparebanken Norge | Stock | 1.10% |
| 16 | LS:RENE | REN - Redes Energéticas Nacionais SGPS S.A | Stock | 1.10% |
| 17 | LSE:ENOG | Energean Oil & Gas PLC | Stock | 1.08% |
| 18 | OL:SVEG | Sparebanken Vest | Stock | 1.07% |
| 19 | LON:ENOG | Energean plc | Stock | 1.04% |
| 20 | OSL:SNI | Stolt-Nielsen Limited | Stock | 0.99% |
| 21 | OSL:MING | SpareBank 1 SMN | Stock | 0.97% |
| 22 | OL:MING | Sparebank 1 SMN | Stock | 0.94% |
| 23 | NCA | Nuveen California Municipal Value Fund | Cash | 0.88% |
| 24 | LSE:HMSO | Hammerson PLC | Stock | 0.86% |
| 25 | OL:SNI | Stolt-Nielsen Limited | Stock | 0.85% |
| 26 | ETR:SAX | Ströer SE & Co. KGaA | Stock | 0.85% |
| 27 | LSE:CMCX | CMC Markets PLC | Stock | 0.84% |
| 28 | LON:HMSO | Hammerson Plc | Stock | 0.79% |
| 29 | LON:HILS | Hill & Smith PLC | Stock | 0.77% |
| 30 | EBR:BEKB | NV Bekaert SA | Stock | 0.75% |
| 31 | STO:BRAV | Bravida Holding AB (publ) | Stock | 0.75% |
| 32 | OSL:NONG | SpareBank 1 Nord-Norge | Stock | 0.75% |
| 33 | LON:CMCX | CMC Markets Plc | Stock | 0.73% |
| 34 | OL:NONG | Sparebank 1 Nord-Norge | Stock | 0.73% |
| 35 | BIT:BDB | Banco di Desio e della Brianza S.p.A. | Stock | 0.72% |
| 36 | PINK:NWARF | Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA | Stock | 0.71% |
| 37 | LON:GRG | Greggs plc | Stock | 0.71% |
| 38 | LSE:MGNS | Morgan Sindall Group PLC | Stock | 0.70% |
| 39 | AMS:HAVAS | HAVAS SA | Stock | 0.70% |
| 40 | LON:MGNS | Morgan Sindall Group plc | Stock | 0.70% |
| 41 | LON:MTO | Mitie Group plc | Stock | 0.70% |
| 42 | ST:BRAV | Bravida Holding AB | Stock | 0.69% |
| 43 | LSE:AJB | AJ Bell plc | Stock | 0.68% |
| 44 | LSE:HILS | Hill & Smith Holdings PLC | Stock | 0.68% |
| 45 | LSE:MTO | Mitie Group PLC | Stock | 0.68% |
| 46 | EPA:MAU | Etablissements Maurel et Prom SA | Stock | 0.67% |
| 47 | AMS:HEIJM | Heijmans NV | Stock | 0.66% |
| 48 | ST:NCC.B | NCC AB (publ) | Stock | 0.65% |
| 49 | ST:EKTA.B | Elekta AB (publ) | Stock | 0.64% |
| 50 | LSE:GRG | Greggs PLC | Stock | 0.63% |
| 51 | AMS:BAMNB | Koninklijke BAM Groep NV | Stock | 0.63% |
| 52 | AMS:ECMPA | Eurocommercial Properties N.V | Stock | 0.62% |
| 53 | LSE:SRE | Sirius Real Estate Limited | Stock | 0.62% |
| 54 | LSE:N91 | Ninety One PLC | Stock | 0.61% |
| 55 | EPA:IPS | Ipsos SA | Stock | 0.61% |
| 56 | AMS:WHA | Wereldhave N.V | Stock | 0.60% |
| 57 | OL:ATEA | Atea ASA | Stock | 0.60% |
| 58 | BME:CAF | Construcciones y Auxiliar de Ferrocarriles SA | Stock | 0.60% |
| 59 | LSE:POLR | Polar Capital Holdings plc | Stock | 0.59% |
| 60 | SWX:SWON | Softwareone Holding | Stock | 0.58% |
| 61 | EPA:OPM | OPmobility SE | Stock | 0.57% |
| 62 | ST:ALLEI | Alleima AB (publ) | Stock | 0.57% |
| 63 | OL:VEI | Veidekke ASA | Stock | 0.55% |
| 64 | LSE:PAF | Pan African Resources PLC | Stock | 0.55% |
| 65 | ST:PEAB.B | Peab AB (publ) | Stock | 0.55% |
| 66 | LSE:MONY | Moneysupermarket.Com Group PLC | Stock | 0.54% |
| 67 | EBR:MONT | Montea C.V.A. | Stock | 0.54% |
| 68 | LSE:KLR | Keller Group PLC | Stock | 0.54% |
Source: Fund holdings disclosures. Data as of Oct 4, 2026. Data sources and methodology
Frequently Asked Questions About WisdomTree Europe SmallCap Dividend Fund Holdings
What are the top holdings in DFE?
As of Oct 4, 2026, WisdomTree Europe SmallCap Dividend Fund (DFE) holds 379 securities. The largest are Höegh Autoliners ASA (3.38%), Hoegh Autoliners ASA (2.91%), DOF Group ASA (1.81%). The holdings table lists each position by portfolio weight with its ticker, name and asset type.
How concentrated is DFE's portfolio?
As of Oct 4, 2026, the 10 largest positions make up 18.2% of DFE's assets. A concentrated portfolio has fewer large positions with higher individual weights, while a diversified portfolio distributes holdings more evenly.
What is DFE's sector allocation?
The Sector Allocation chart shows how DFE distributes investments across different industries like Technology, Healthcare, Financials, and more. This sector exposure helps understand the fund's industry diversification strategy.
What countries does DFE invest in?
DFE's geographic exposure is shown in the Countries tab under Portfolio Allocations. This reveals the fund's international diversification and exposure to different regions and global markets.
How diversified is DFE ETF?
DFE's diversification can be assessed by reviewing its 379 holdings (as of Oct 4, 2026), sector allocation, and geographic exposure. A well-diversified ETF spreads investments across multiple securities, sectors, and regions to reduce concentration risk.