
iShares MSCI Eurozone ETF
EZUBATSBlackRockEquity
As of Oct 15, 2026 close
- Assets (AUM)
- $9.62B
- Expense ratio
- 0.50%
- Dividend yield
- 2.79%
- Holdings
- 221
- 52-week range
- $59.92$72.20
- Volume (live)
- -
- Avg. volume (3M)
- 911.81K
EZU ETF Holdings: iShares MSCI Eurozone ETF
Every listed position with its portfolio weight, plus sector breakdown and geographic exposure for this Equity ETF. Analyze fund diversification and concentration.
Portfolio Allocations
Distribution breakdown by sector, asset type, and geographic region. Understand the fund's diversification strategy across markets and asset classes.
Loading chart...
Top 50 of 221 EZU Holdings by Portfolio Weight
Holdings as of Oct 4, 2026. Ticker, name, asset type and portfolio weight for each position. Fund disclosures available to us list the largest 50 positions.
| # | Symbol | Name | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMS:ASML | ASML Holding N.V. | Stock | 9.55% |
| 2 | ETR:SIE | Siemens Aktiengesellschaft | Stock | 3.03% |
| 3 | ETR:SAP | SAP SE | Stock | 2.92% |
| 4 | BME:SAN | Banco Santander | Stock | 2.74% |
| 5 | ETR:ALV | Allianz SE | Stock | 2.54% |
| 6 | EPA:SU | Schneider Electric S.E. | Stock | 2.48% |
| 7 | EPA:TTE | TotalEnergies SE | Stock | 2.31% |
| 8 | BME:BBVA | Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria S.A | Stock | 2.12% |
| 9 | BME:IBE | Iberdrola, S.A. | Stock | 1.98% |
| 10 | EPA:AIR | Airbus SE | Stock | 1.77% |
| 11 | EPA:SAF | Safran SA | Stock | 1.74% |
| 12 | BIT:UCG | UniCredit SpA | Stock | 1.73% |
| 13 | ETR:ENR | Siemens Energy AG | Stock | 1.70% |
| 14 | EPA:AI | Air Liquide S.A. | Stock | 1.60% |
| 15 | EPA:BNP | BNP Paribas SA | Stock | 1.54% |
| 16 | EPA:MC | LVMH Moët Hennessy - Louis Vuitton, Société Européenne | Stock | 1.53% |
| 17 | ETR:DTE | Deutsche Telekom AG | Stock | 1.44% |
| 18 | BIT:ISP | Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A | Stock | 1.43% |
| 19 | AMS:INGA | ING Groep N.V | Stock | 1.38% |
| 20 | EPA:OR | L'Oréal S.A. | Stock | 1.37% |
| 21 | EPA:SAN | Sanofi | Stock | 1.23% |
| 22 | ETR:IFX | Infineon Technologies AG | Stock | 1.20% |
| 23 | BIT:ENEL | Enel SpA | Stock | 1.03% |
| 24 | EPA:CS | AXA SA | Stock | 1.02% |
| 25 | ETR:MUV2 | Münchener Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft Aktiengesellschaft in München | Stock | 0.98% |
| 26 | EBR:ABI | Anheuser Busch Inbev SA NV | Stock | 0.92% |
| 27 | ETR:DBK | Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft | Stock | 0.91% |
| 28 | BME:ITX | Industria de Diseño Textil S.A | Stock | 0.90% |
| 29 | HEL:NDA.FI | Nordea Bank Abp | Stock | 0.82% |
| 30 | EBR:ARGX | Argen-X | Stock | 0.81% |
| 31 | EPA:DG | VINCI SA | Stock | 0.79% |
| 32 | ETR:DB1 | Deutsche Börse AG | Stock | 0.77% |
| 33 | ETR:DHL | Deutsche Post AG | Stock | 0.77% |
| 34 | EPA:RMS | Hermes International SCA | Stock | 0.73% |
| 35 | ETR:BAYN | Bayer Aktiengesellschaft | Stock | 0.73% |
| 36 | ETR:RHM | Rheinmetall AG | Stock | 0.72% |
| 37 | EPA:GLE | Societe Generale S.A. | Stock | 0.71% |
| 38 | HEL:NOKIA | Nokia Corporation | Stock | 0.70% |
| 39 | ETR:BAS | BASF SE | Stock | 0.70% |
| 40 | BME:CABK | CaixaBank S.A | Stock | 0.70% |
| 41 | BIT:ENI | Eni S.p.A | Stock | 0.66% |
| 42 | EPA:ENGI | ENGIE SA | Stock | 0.66% |
| 43 | BIT:RACE | Ferrari N.V | Stock | 0.65% |
| 44 | AMS:PRX | Prosus | Stock | 0.64% |
| 45 | EPA:EL | EssilorLuxottica SA | Stock | 0.64% |
| 46 | ![]() | Nebius Group N.V. | Stock | 0.60% |
| 47 | ETR:EOAN | E.ON SE | Stock | 0.60% |
| 48 | EPA:BN | Danone S.A | Stock | 0.59% |
| 49 | ETR:RWE | RWE AG | Stock | 0.59% |
| 50 | AMS:ASM | ASM International NV | Stock | 0.58% |
Source: Fund holdings disclosures. Data as of Oct 4, 2026. Data sources and methodology
Frequently Asked Questions About iShares MSCI Eurozone ETF Holdings
What are the top holdings in EZU?
As of Oct 4, 2026, iShares MSCI Eurozone ETF (EZU) holds 221 securities. The largest are ASML Holding N.V. (9.55%), Siemens Aktiengesellschaft (3.03%), SAP SE (2.92%). The holdings table lists each position by portfolio weight with its ticker, name and asset type.
How concentrated is EZU's portfolio?
As of Oct 4, 2026, the 10 largest positions make up 31.4% of EZU's assets. A concentrated portfolio has fewer large positions with higher individual weights, while a diversified portfolio distributes holdings more evenly.
What is EZU's sector allocation?
The Sector Allocation chart shows how EZU distributes investments across different industries like Technology, Healthcare, Financials, and more. This sector exposure helps understand the fund's industry diversification strategy.
What countries does EZU invest in?
EZU's geographic exposure is shown in the Countries tab under Portfolio Allocations. This reveals the fund's international diversification and exposure to different regions and global markets.
How diversified is EZU ETF?
EZU's diversification can be assessed by reviewing its 221 holdings (as of Oct 4, 2026), sector allocation, and geographic exposure. A well-diversified ETF spreads investments across multiple securities, sectors, and regions to reduce concentration risk.
