
Fidelity International Multifactor ETF
FDEVBATSFidelityEquity
As of Oct 15, 2026 close
- Assets (AUM)
- $278.62M
- Expense ratio
- 0.18%
- Dividend yield
- 3.30%
- Holdings
- 216
- 52-week range
- $32.56$38.47
- Volume (live)
- -
- Avg. volume (3M)
- 29.99K
FDEV ETF Holdings: Fidelity International Multifactor ETF
Every listed position with its portfolio weight, plus sector breakdown and geographic exposure for this Equity ETF. Analyze fund diversification and concentration.
Portfolio Allocations
Distribution breakdown by sector, asset type, and geographic region. Understand the fund's diversification strategy across markets and asset classes.
Loading chart...
Top 67 of 216 FDEV Holdings by Portfolio Weight
Holdings as of Oct 4, 2026. Ticker, name, asset type and portfolio weight for each position. Fund disclosures available to us list the largest 67 positions.
| # | Symbol | Name | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TSE:1878 | Daito Trust Construction | Stock | 1.79% |
| 2 | TYO:1878 | Daito Trust Construction Co.,Ltd. | Stock | 1.76% |
| 3 | AMS:ASML | ASML Holding N.V. | Stock | 1.71% |
| 4 | EPA:LI | Klepierre SA | Stock | 1.69% |
| 5 | LON:SHEL | Shell plc | Stock | 1.66% |
| 6 | SGX:H78 | Hongkong Land Holdings Limited | Stock | 1.63% |
| 7 | SG:H78 | HONGKONG LAND HOLDINGS LIMITED | Stock | 1.59% |
| 8 | SWX:ROP | Roche Holding AG | Stock | 1.57% |
| 9 | LSE:SHEL | Royal Dutch Shell plc | Stock | 1.51% |
| 10 | SWX:NOVN | Novartis AG | Stock | 1.42% |
| 11 | LON:AZN | AstraZeneca PLC | Stock | 1.34% |
| 12 | LSE:AZN | AstraZeneca PLC | Stock | 1.32% |
| 13 | TSE:3659 | Nexon Co Ltd | Stock | 1.29% |
| 14 | LSE:HSBA | HSBC Holdings plc | Stock | 1.27% |
| 15 | LSE:ULVR | Unilever PLC | Stock | 1.26% |
| 16 | EPA:TTE | TotalEnergies SE | Stock | 1.26% |
| 17 | ![]() | TotalEnergies SE | Stock | 1.25% |
| 18 | LON:HSBA | HSBC Holdings plc | Stock | 1.23% |
| 19 | TO:FSV | FirstService Corp | Stock | 1.23% |
| 20 | TYO:9433 | KDDI Corporation | Stock | 1.21% |
| 21 | LON:ULVR | Unilever PLC | Stock | 1.21% |
| 22 | TSX:CNQ | Canadian Natural Resources Limited | Stock | 1.20% |
| 23 | TSX:SU | Suncor Energy Inc. | Stock | 1.18% |
| 24 | TSX:FSV | FirstService Corporation | Stock | 1.17% |
| 25 | TYO:3659 | NEXON Co., Ltd. | Stock | 1.17% |
| 26 | TO:CNQ | Canadian Natural Resources Limited | Stock | 1.16% |
| 27 | TSE:4689 | Z Holdings Corp | Stock | 1.16% |
| 28 | TSE:9433 | KDDI Corp. | Stock | 1.15% |
| 29 | LON:VOD | Vodafone Group Public Limited Company | Stock | 1.13% |
| 30 | TYO:4689 | LY Corporation | Stock | 1.10% |
| 31 | TSX:L | Loblaw Companies Limited | Stock | 1.08% |
| 32 | EBR:ABI | Anheuser Busch Inbev SA NV | Stock | 1.08% |
| 33 | TO:SU | Suncor Energy Inc | Stock | 1.07% |
| 34 | TSX:CVE | Cenovus Energy Inc. | Stock | 1.05% |
| 35 | LSE:VOD | Vodafone Group Plc | Stock | 1.03% |
| 36 | TSX:RY | Royal Bank of Canada | Stock | 1.03% |
| 37 | LSE:RMV | Rightmove PLC | Stock | 1.03% |
| 38 | TO:RY | Royal Bank of Canada | Stock | 1.03% |
| 39 | TO:L | Loblaw Companies Limited | Stock | 1.02% |
| 40 | AMS:KPN | Koninklijke KPN NV | Stock | 1.00% |
| 41 | LSE:AUTO | Auto Trader Group plc | Stock | 0.98% |
| 42 | TO:CVE | Cenovus Energy Inc | Stock | 0.98% |
| 43 | BME:SAN | Banco Santander | Stock | 0.97% |
| 44 | TYO:1605 | Inpex Corporation | Stock | 0.97% |
| 45 | TYO:2914 | Japan Tobacco Inc. | Stock | 0.97% |
| 46 | TSE:1605 | Inpex Corp. | Stock | 0.96% |
| 47 | LSE:0QIU | Novo Nordisk A/S Class B | Stock | 0.94% |
| 48 | TSE:2914 | Japan Tobacco Inc | Stock | 0.93% |
| 49 | ST:ESSITY.B | Essity AB (publ) | Stock | 0.90% |
| 50 | LSE:RKT | Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC | Stock | 0.89% |
| 51 | AMS:AD | Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize N.V | Stock | 0.88% |
| 52 | TSE:4507 | Shionogi & Co. Ltd. | Stock | 0.88% |
| 53 | TO:WCP | Whitecap Resources Inc. | Stock | 0.87% |
| 54 | TSE:4528 | Ono Pharmaceutical Ltd | Stock | 0.87% |
| 55 | CO:CARL.B | Carlsberg A/S | Stock | 0.84% |
| 56 | TO:QBR.B | Quebecor Inc | Stock | 0.84% |
| 57 | OL:ORK | Orkla ASA | Stock | 0.81% |
| 58 | TSE:2875 | Toyo Suisan Kaisha Ltd | Stock | 0.81% |
| 59 | EPA:SAN | Sanofi | Stock | 0.78% |
| 60 | LSE:IMB | Imperial Brands PLC | Stock | 0.77% |
| 61 | LSE:GSK | GSK plc | Stock | 0.76% |
| 62 | OL:EQNR | Equinor ASA | Stock | 0.75% |
| 63 | BME:REP | Repsol S.A | Stock | 0.74% |
| 64 | EPA:GTT | Gaztransport & Technigaz SAS | Stock | 0.67% |
| 65 | NZE:FPH | Fisher & Paykel Healthcare Corporation Limited | Stock | 0.66% |
| 66 | SG:O39 | Oversea-Chinese Banking Corporation Limited | Stock | 0.65% |
| 67 | EPA:BNP | BNP Paribas SA | Stock | 0.65% |
Source: Fund holdings disclosures. Data as of Oct 4, 2026. Data sources and methodology
Frequently Asked Questions About Fidelity International Multifactor ETF Holdings
What are the top holdings in FDEV?
As of Oct 4, 2026, Fidelity International Multifactor ETF (FDEV) holds 216 securities. The largest are Daito Trust Construction (1.79%), Daito Trust Construction Co.,Ltd. (1.76%), ASML Holding N.V. (1.71%). The holdings table lists each position by portfolio weight with its ticker, name and asset type.
How concentrated is FDEV's portfolio?
As of Oct 4, 2026, the 10 largest positions make up 16.3% of FDEV's assets. A concentrated portfolio has fewer large positions with higher individual weights, while a diversified portfolio distributes holdings more evenly.
What is FDEV's sector allocation?
The Sector Allocation chart shows how FDEV distributes investments across different industries like Technology, Healthcare, Financials, and more. This sector exposure helps understand the fund's industry diversification strategy.
What countries does FDEV invest in?
FDEV's geographic exposure is shown in the Countries tab under Portfolio Allocations. This reveals the fund's international diversification and exposure to different regions and global markets.
How diversified is FDEV ETF?
FDEV's diversification can be assessed by reviewing its 216 holdings (as of Oct 4, 2026), sector allocation, and geographic exposure. A well-diversified ETF spreads investments across multiple securities, sectors, and regions to reduce concentration risk.
