
Fidelity MSCI Consumer Staples Index ETF
FSTANYSEARCAFidelityEquity
As of Oct 16, 2026 close
- Assets (AUM)
- $1.41B
- Expense ratio
- 0.08%
- Dividend yield
- 2.15%
- Holdings
- 100
- 52-week range
- $47.88$56.93
- Volume (live)
- -
- Avg. volume (3M)
- 232.06K
FSTA ETF Holdings: Fidelity MSCI Consumer Staples Index ETF
Every listed position with its portfolio weight, plus sector breakdown and geographic exposure for this Equity ETF. Analyze fund diversification and concentration.
Portfolio Allocations
Distribution breakdown by sector, asset type, and geographic region. Understand the fund's diversification strategy across markets and asset classes.
Loading chart...
Top 51 of 100 FSTA Holdings by Portfolio Weight
Holdings as of Oct 4, 2026. Ticker, name, asset type and portfolio weight for each position. Fund disclosures available to us list the largest 51 positions.
| # | Symbol | Name | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Walmart Inc | Stock | 13.89% |
| 2 | ![]() | Costco Wholesale Corporation | Stock | 11.90% |
| 3 | ![]() | The Coca-Cola Company | Stock | 9.77% |
| 4 | ![]() | The Procter & Gamble Company | Stock | 9.65% |
| 5 | ![]() | Philip Morris International Inc | Stock | 4.70% |
| 6 | ![]() | PepsiCo, Inc. | Stock | 4.48% |
| 7 | ![]() | Altria Group, Inc | Stock | 3.84% |
| 8 | ![]() | Mondelez International, Inc | Stock | 2.71% |
| 9 | ![]() | Target Corporation | Stock | 2.50% |
| 10 | ![]() | Colgate-Palmolive Company | Stock | 2.26% |
| 11 | ![]() | Monster Beverage Corporation | Stock | 2.11% |
| 12 | ![]() | Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | Stock | 1.50% |
| 13 | ![]() | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. | Stock | 1.50% |
| 14 | ![]() | Sysco Corporation | Stock | 1.43% |
| 15 | VYLR | Vylor, Inc. | Stock | 1.36% |
| 16 | ![]() | The Kroger Co. | Stock | 1.24% |
| 17 | ![]() | Kenvue Inc. | Stock | 1.23% |
| 18 | ![]() | Kimberly-Clark Corporation | Stock | 1.18% |
| 19 | ![]() | Dollar General Corporation | Stock | 1.03% |
| 20 | ![]() | The Hershey Company | Stock | 0.96% |
| 21 | ![]() | The Estée Lauder Companies Inc | Stock | 0.92% |
| 22 | ![]() | Church & Dwight Co., Inc. | Stock | 0.88% |
| 23 | ![]() | Casey's General Stores, Inc. | Stock | 0.87% |
| 24 | ![]() | Dollar Tree, Inc | Stock | 0.83% |
| 25 | ![]() | The Kraft Heinz Company | Stock | 0.82% |
| 26 | ![]() | US Foods Holding Corp | Stock | 0.81% |
| 27 | ![]() | General Mills, Inc | Stock | 0.75% |
| 28 | ![]() | Constellation Brands, Inc | Stock | 0.70% |
| 29 | ![]() | Bunge Limited | Stock | 0.66% |
| 30 | ![]() | Tyson Foods, Inc | Stock | 0.61% |
| 31 | ![]() | Performance Food Group Company | Stock | 0.61% |
| 32 | ![]() | The J. M. Smucker Company | Stock | 0.56% |
| 33 | ![]() | McCormick & Company, Incorporated | Stock | 0.56% |
| 34 | ![]() | BJs Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc | Stock | 0.52% |
| 35 | ![]() | Darling Ingredients Inc | Stock | 0.48% |
| 36 | ![]() | Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc | Stock | 0.47% |
| 37 | ![]() | The Clorox Company | Stock | 0.46% |
| 38 | ![]() | Maplebear Inc. Common Stock | Stock | 0.37% |
| 39 | ![]() | Conagra Brands, Inc | Stock | 0.36% |
| 40 | ![]() | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc | Stock | 0.36% |
| 41 | ![]() | Ingredion Incorporated | Stock | 0.34% |
| 42 | ![]() | Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc | Stock | 0.34% |
| 43 | ![]() | Molson Coors Beverage Company | Stock | 0.33% |
| 44 | ![]() | ELF Beauty Inc | Stock | 0.33% |
| 45 | ![]() | Hormel Foods Corporation | Stock | 0.32% |
| 46 | ![]() | PriceSmart, Inc | Stock | 0.29% |
| 47 | ![]() | Primo Brands Corporation | Stock | 0.29% |
| 48 | ![]() | The Chefs Warehouse, Inc | Stock | 0.29% |
| 49 | ![]() | Brown-Forman Corporation | Stock | 0.28% |
| 50 | ![]() | Celsius Holdings Inc | Stock | 0.28% |
| 51 | ![]() | Campbell Soup Company | Stock | 0.26% |
Source: Fund holdings disclosures. Data as of Oct 4, 2026. Data sources and methodology
Frequently Asked Questions About Fidelity MSCI Consumer Staples Index ETF Holdings
What are the top holdings in FSTA?
As of Oct 4, 2026, Fidelity MSCI Consumer Staples Index ETF (FSTA) holds 100 securities. The largest are Walmart Inc (13.89%), Costco Wholesale Corporation (11.90%), The Coca-Cola Company (9.77%). The holdings table lists each position by portfolio weight with its ticker, name and asset type.
How concentrated is FSTA's portfolio?
As of Oct 4, 2026, the 10 largest positions make up 65.7% of FSTA's assets. A concentrated portfolio has fewer large positions with higher individual weights, while a diversified portfolio distributes holdings more evenly.
What is FSTA's sector allocation?
The Sector Allocation chart shows how FSTA distributes investments across different industries like Technology, Healthcare, Financials, and more. This sector exposure helps understand the fund's industry diversification strategy.
What countries does FSTA invest in?
FSTA's geographic exposure is shown in the Countries tab under Portfolio Allocations. This reveals the fund's international diversification and exposure to different regions and global markets.
How diversified is FSTA ETF?
FSTA's diversification can be assessed by reviewing its 100 holdings (as of Oct 4, 2026), sector allocation, and geographic exposure. A well-diversified ETF spreads investments across multiple securities, sectors, and regions to reduce concentration risk.

















































