
Invesco S&P Midcap 400 Pure Value ETF
RFVNYSEARCAInvescoEquity
As of Oct 16, 2026 close
- Assets (AUM)
- $324.29M
- Expense ratio
- 0.35%
- Dividend yield
- 1.63%
- Holdings
- 97
- 52-week range
- $121.21$153.30
- Volume (live)
- -
- Avg. volume (3M)
- 6.01K
RFV ETF Holdings: Invesco S&P Midcap 400 Pure Value ETF
Every listed position with its portfolio weight, plus sector breakdown and geographic exposure for this Equity ETF. Analyze fund diversification and concentration.
Portfolio Allocations
Distribution breakdown by sector, asset type, and geographic region. Understand the fund's diversification strategy across markets and asset classes.
Loading chart...
Top 50 of 97 RFV Holdings by Portfolio Weight
Holdings as of Oct 4, 2026. Ticker, name, asset type and portfolio weight for each position. Fund disclosures available to us list the largest 50 positions.
| # | Symbol | Name | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | PBF Energy Inc. | Stock | 5.19% |
| 2 | ![]() | Avnet, Inc. | Stock | 4.78% |
| 3 | ![]() | Arrow Electronics, Inc. | Stock | 4.53% |
| 4 | ![]() | HF Sinclair Corporation | Stock | 4.01% |
| 5 | ![]() | TD SYNNEX Corporation | Stock | 2.89% |
| 6 | ![]() | Lear Corporation | Stock | 2.06% |
| 7 | ![]() | Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. | Stock | 1.95% |
| 8 | ![]() | Chord Energy Corp | Stock | 1.78% |
| 9 | ![]() | Penske Automotive Group, Inc | Stock | 1.77% |
| 10 | ![]() | Molina Healthcare, Inc | Stock | 1.77% |
| 11 | ![]() | Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated | Stock | 1.76% |
| 12 | ![]() | Harley-Davidson, Inc | Stock | 1.73% |
| 13 | ![]() | PVH Corp | Stock | 1.71% |
| 14 | ![]() | Macy's, Inc. | Stock | 1.67% |
| 15 | ![]() | Lithia Motors, Inc | Stock | 1.65% |
| 16 | ![]() | NOV Inc | Stock | 1.64% |
| 17 | ![]() | Brighthouse Financial, Inc | Stock | 1.64% |
| 18 | ![]() | Sirius XM Holdings Inc | Stock | 1.64% |
| 19 | ![]() | Fluor Corporation | Stock | 1.53% |
| 20 | ![]() | SharkNinja, Inc. | Stock | 1.41% |
| 21 | ![]() | Greif, Inc | Stock | 1.34% |
| 22 | ![]() | Cleveland-Cliffs Inc | Stock | 1.30% |
| 23 | ![]() | Alaska Air Group, Inc | Stock | 1.25% |
| 24 | ![]() | Sonoco Products Company | Stock | 1.24% |
| 25 | ![]() | Olin Corporation | Stock | 1.23% |
| 26 | ![]() | Darling Ingredients Inc | Stock | 1.12% |
| 27 | ![]() | Performance Food Group Company | Stock | 1.10% |
| 28 | ![]() | Ovintiv Inc | Stock | 1.08% |
| 29 | BIT:CNHI | CNH Industrial N.V | Stock | 1.07% |
| 30 | ![]() | Avient Corporation | Stock | 1.04% |
| 31 | ![]() | Terex Corporation | Stock | 1.02% |
| 32 | ![]() | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc | Stock | 1.02% |
| 33 | ![]() | Voya Financial Inc | Stock | 1.01% |
| 34 | ![]() | BorgWarner Inc | Stock | 0.99% |
| 35 | ![]() | Matador Resources Company | Stock | 0.95% |
| 36 | ![]() | AutoNation, Inc | Stock | 0.92% |
| 37 | ![]() | Science Applications International Corporation | Stock | 0.92% |
| 38 | ![]() | Unum Group | Stock | 0.91% |
| 39 | ![]() | Westlake Chemical Corporation | Stock | 0.88% |
| 40 | ![]() | Corebridge Financial Inc. | Stock | 0.88% |
| 41 | ![]() | Ryder System, Inc | Stock | 0.88% |
| 42 | ![]() | Albertsons Companies, Inc | Stock | 0.87% |
| 43 | ![]() | Murphy Oil Corporation | Stock | 0.87% |
| 44 | ![]() | Aramark | Stock | 0.87% |
| 45 | ETR:YZ8 | Permian Resources Corporation | Stock | 0.85% |
| 46 | ![]() | KB Home | Stock | 0.83% |
| 47 | ![]() | US Foods Holding Corp | Stock | 0.83% |
| 48 | ![]() | CNO Financial Group, Inc | Stock | 0.79% |
| 49 | ![]() | WESCO International, Inc | Stock | 0.78% |
| 50 | ![]() | GXO | Stock | 0.78% |
Source: Fund holdings disclosures. Data as of Oct 4, 2026. Data sources and methodology
Frequently Asked Questions About Invesco S&P Midcap 400 Pure Value ETF Holdings
What are the top holdings in RFV?
As of Oct 4, 2026, Invesco S&P Midcap 400 Pure Value ETF (RFV) holds 97 securities. The largest are PBF Energy Inc. (5.19%), Avnet, Inc. (4.78%), Arrow Electronics, Inc. (4.53%). The holdings table lists each position by portfolio weight with its ticker, name and asset type.
How concentrated is RFV's portfolio?
As of Oct 4, 2026, the 10 largest positions make up 30.7% of RFV's assets. A concentrated portfolio has fewer large positions with higher individual weights, while a diversified portfolio distributes holdings more evenly.
What is RFV's sector allocation?
The Sector Allocation chart shows how RFV distributes investments across different industries like Technology, Healthcare, Financials, and more. This sector exposure helps understand the fund's industry diversification strategy.
What countries does RFV invest in?
RFV's geographic exposure is shown in the Countries tab under Portfolio Allocations. This reveals the fund's international diversification and exposure to different regions and global markets.
How diversified is RFV ETF?
RFV's diversification can be assessed by reviewing its 97 holdings (as of Oct 4, 2026), sector allocation, and geographic exposure. A well-diversified ETF spreads investments across multiple securities, sectors, and regions to reduce concentration risk.















































