
T. Rowe Price Health Care ETF
TMEDNASDAQT. Rowe PriceEquity
As of Oct 16, 2026 close
- Assets (AUM)
- $32.36M
- Expense ratio
- 0.44%
- Dividend yield
- 0.48%
- Holdings
- 120
- 52-week range
- $27.60$36.72
- Volume (live)
- -
- Avg. volume (3M)
- 5.98K
TMED ETF Holdings: T. Rowe Price Health Care ETF
Every listed position with its portfolio weight, plus sector breakdown and geographic exposure for this Equity ETF. Analyze fund diversification and concentration.
Portfolio Allocations
Distribution breakdown by sector, asset type, and geographic region. Understand the fund's diversification strategy across markets and asset classes.
Loading chart...
Top 49 of 120 TMED Holdings by Portfolio Weight
Holdings as of Oct 4, 2026. Ticker, name, asset type and portfolio weight for each position. Fund disclosures available to us list the largest 49 positions.
| # | Symbol | Name | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Eli Lilly and Company | Stock | 12.08% |
| 2 | ![]() | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc | Stock | 5.81% |
| 3 | ![]() | UnitedHealth Group Incorporated | Stock | 5.53% |
| 4 | ![]() | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | Stock | 3.75% |
| 5 | ![]() | Cencora, Inc. | Stock | 3.57% |
| 6 | ![]() | Insulet Corporation | Stock | 3.44% |
| 7 | ![]() | Gilead Sciences, Inc. | Stock | 3.12% |
| 8 | ![]() | Agilent Technologies, Inc. | Stock | 2.99% |
| 9 | ![]() | Intuitive Surgical, Inc. | Stock | 2.75% |
| 10 | ![]() | Elanco Animal Health Incorporated | Stock | 2.74% |
| 11 | ![]() | Cytokinetics, Incorporated | Stock | 2.61% |
| 12 | ![]() | West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. | Stock | 2.50% |
| 13 | ![]() | Danaher Corporation | Stock | 2.33% |
| 14 | ![]() | Waters Corporation | Stock | 2.31% |
| 15 | ![]() | Boston Scientific Corporation | Stock | 2.20% |
| 16 | ![]() | Dyne Therapeutics Inc | Stock | 2.03% |
| 17 | ![]() | Ascendis Pharma A/S | Stock | 2.03% |
| 18 | ![]() | DexCom, Inc. | Stock | 1.98% |
| 19 | ![]() | Denali Therapeutics Inc. | Stock | 1.91% |
| 20 | ![]() | Stryker Corporation | Stock | 1.88% |
| 21 | ![]() | McKesson Corporation | Stock | 1.85% |
| 22 | ![]() | Revvity, Inc. | Stock | 1.84% |
| 23 | ![]() | Immunome, Inc | Stock | 1.77% |
| 24 | ![]() | IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. | Stock | 1.75% |
| 25 | ![]() | Vaxcyte, Inc. | Stock | 1.64% |
| 26 | ![]() | Biogen Inc. | Stock | 1.58% |
| 27 | ![]() | Cabaletta Bio Inc | Stock | 1.11% |
| 28 | ![]() | CVS Health Corporation | Stock | 1.04% |
| 29 | ![]() | Immatics NV | Stock | 0.91% |
| 30 | ![]() | Repligen Corporation | Stock | 0.86% |
| 31 | ![]() | BioNTech SE | Stock | 0.84% |
| 32 | ![]() | Cardinal Health, Inc | Stock | 0.83% |
| 33 | ![]() | Humana Inc | Stock | 0.81% |
| 34 | ![]() | Shattuck Labs, Inc | Stock | 0.76% |
| 35 | ![]() | Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. | Stock | 0.71% |
| 36 | ![]() | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation | Stock | 0.70% |
| 37 | ![]() | NovoCure Limited | Stock | 0.67% |
| 38 | ![]() | Mettler-Toledo International Inc | Stock | 0.55% |
| 39 | ![]() | BillionToOne, Inc. Class A Common Stock | Stock | 0.55% |
| 40 | FRNM | Freenome, Inc. Common stock | Stock | 0.52% |
| 41 | ![]() | Alignment Healthcare LLC | Stock | 0.51% |
| 42 | ![]() | CG Oncology, Inc. Common stock | Stock | 0.51% |
| 43 | ETR:SRT | Sartorius Aktiengesellschaft | Stock | 0.50% |
| 44 | ![]() | GlaxoSmithKline plc | Stock | 0.50% |
| 45 | ![]() | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc | Stock | 0.50% |
| 46 | ![]() | Eyepoint Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock | 0.46% |
| 47 | ![]() | OnKure Therapeutics, Inc. | Stock | 0.44% |
| 48 | ![]() | Oscar Health Inc | Stock | 0.41% |
| 49 | ![]() | The Cooper Companies, Inc | Stock | 0.41% |
Source: Fund holdings disclosures. Data as of Oct 4, 2026. Data sources and methodology
Frequently Asked Questions About T. Rowe Price Health Care ETF Holdings
What are the top holdings in TMED?
As of Oct 4, 2026, T. Rowe Price Health Care ETF (TMED) holds 120 securities. The largest are Eli Lilly and Company (12.08%), Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc (5.81%), UnitedHealth Group Incorporated (5.53%). The holdings table lists each position by portfolio weight with its ticker, name and asset type.
How concentrated is TMED's portfolio?
As of Oct 4, 2026, the 10 largest positions make up 45.8% of TMED's assets. A concentrated portfolio has fewer large positions with higher individual weights, while a diversified portfolio distributes holdings more evenly.
What is TMED's sector allocation?
The Sector Allocation chart shows how TMED distributes investments across different industries like Technology, Healthcare, Financials, and more. This sector exposure helps understand the fund's industry diversification strategy.
What countries does TMED invest in?
TMED's geographic exposure is shown in the Countries tab under Portfolio Allocations. This reveals the fund's international diversification and exposure to different regions and global markets.
How diversified is TMED ETF?
TMED's diversification can be assessed by reviewing its 120 holdings (as of Oct 4, 2026), sector allocation, and geographic exposure. A well-diversified ETF spreads investments across multiple securities, sectors, and regions to reduce concentration risk.














































