
Cambria Value & Momentum ETF
VAMOBATSCambriaEquity
As of Oct 16, 2026 close
- Assets (AUM)
- $85.42M
- Expense ratio
- 0.65%
- Dividend yield
- 0.67%
- Holdings
- 105
- 52-week range
- $30.04$37.54
- Volume (live)
- -
- Avg. volume (3M)
- 4.16K
VAMO ETF Holdings: Cambria Value & Momentum ETF
Every listed position with its portfolio weight, plus sector breakdown and geographic exposure for this Equity ETF. Analyze fund diversification and concentration.
Portfolio Allocations
Distribution breakdown by sector, asset type, and geographic region. Understand the fund's diversification strategy across markets and asset classes.
Loading chart...
Top 48 of 105 VAMO Holdings by Portfolio Weight
Holdings as of Oct 4, 2026. Ticker, name, asset type and portfolio weight for each position. Fund disclosures available to us list the largest 48 positions.
| # | Symbol | Name | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUTF:FXFXX | First American Treasury Obligs X | Stock | 6.93% |
| 2 | NMFQS:FXFXX | First American Funds, Inc. - Treasury Obligations Fund | Cash | 6.58% |
| 3 | ![]() | PBF Energy Inc. | Stock | 1.83% |
| 4 | ![]() | HF Sinclair Corporation | Stock | 1.55% |
| 5 | ![]() | Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. | Stock | 1.53% |
| 6 | ![]() | Valero Energy Corporation | Stock | 1.52% |
| 7 | ![]() | Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. | Stock | 1.48% |
| 8 | ![]() | Nutex Health Inc. | Stock | 1.30% |
| 9 | ![]() | Heritage Insurance Holdings, Inc. | Stock | 1.22% |
| 10 | ![]() | CF Industries Holdings, Inc | Stock | 1.14% |
| 11 | ![]() | APA Corporation | Stock | 1.14% |
| 12 | ![]() | Newmont Corporation | Stock | 1.11% |
| 13 | ![]() | Patterson-UTI Energy Inc | Stock | 1.10% |
| 14 | ![]() | Jackson Financial Inc. | Stock | 1.09% |
| 15 | ![]() | Talos Energy Inc | Stock | 1.08% |
| 16 | ![]() | Helmerich & Payne, Inc | Stock | 1.08% |
| 17 | ![]() | McKesson Corporation | Stock | 1.07% |
| 18 | ![]() | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. | Stock | 1.06% |
| 19 | ![]() | Ziff Davis, Inc. | Stock | 1.06% |
| 20 | ![]() | Chord Energy Corp | Stock | 1.05% |
| 21 | ELYM | Eliem Therapeutics Inc | Stock | 1.05% |
| 22 | ![]() | Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated | Stock | 1.04% |
| 23 | ![]() | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | Stock | 1.04% |
| 24 | ![]() | Matson, Inc. | Stock | 1.04% |
| 25 | ![]() | Peabody Energy Corporation | Stock | 1.03% |
| 26 | ![]() | Exelixis, Inc. | Stock | 1.02% |
| 27 | ![]() | World Kinect Corporation | Stock | 1.01% |
| 28 | ![]() | Ovintiv Inc | Stock | 1.01% |
| 29 | ![]() | MGIC Investment Corporation | Stock | 1.00% |
| 30 | ![]() | Seneca Foods Corp A | Stock | 1.00% |
| 31 | ![]() | Devon Energy Corporation | Stock | 0.99% |
| 32 | ![]() | Lincoln National Corporation | Stock | 0.98% |
| 33 | ![]() | NOV Inc | Stock | 0.98% |
| 34 | ![]() | Pediatrix Medical Group, INC | Stock | 0.97% |
| 35 | ![]() | General Motors Company | Stock | 0.94% |
| 36 | ![]() | Oil States International, Inc | Stock | 0.94% |
| 37 | ![]() | Murphy Oil Corporation | Stock | 0.93% |
| 38 | ![]() | Dana Incorporated | Stock | 0.92% |
| 39 | ![]() | Tutor Perini Corporation | Stock | 0.92% |
| 40 | ![]() | Assurant, Inc | Stock | 0.92% |
| 41 | ![]() | Oshkosh Corporation | Stock | 0.92% |
| 42 | ![]() | Enova International, Inc | Stock | 0.91% |
| 43 | ![]() | Capital One Financial Corporation | Stock | 0.90% |
| 44 | ![]() | Interface Inc | Stock | 0.90% |
| 45 | ![]() | The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc | Stock | 0.90% |
| 46 | ![]() | Cardinal Health, Inc | Stock | 0.89% |
| 47 | ![]() | Bread Financial Holdings Inc | Stock | 0.89% |
| 48 | ![]() | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc | Stock | 0.88% |
Source: Fund holdings disclosures. Data as of Oct 4, 2026. Data sources and methodology
Frequently Asked Questions About Cambria Value & Momentum ETF Holdings
What are the top holdings in VAMO?
As of Oct 4, 2026, Cambria Value & Momentum ETF (VAMO) holds 105 securities. The largest are First American Treasury Obligs X (6.93%), First American Funds, Inc. - Treasury Obligations Fund (6.58%), PBF Energy Inc. (1.83%). The holdings table lists each position by portfolio weight with its ticker, name and asset type.
How concentrated is VAMO's portfolio?
As of Oct 4, 2026, the 10 largest positions make up 25.1% of VAMO's assets. A concentrated portfolio has fewer large positions with higher individual weights, while a diversified portfolio distributes holdings more evenly.
What is VAMO's sector allocation?
The Sector Allocation chart shows how VAMO distributes investments across different industries like Technology, Healthcare, Financials, and more. This sector exposure helps understand the fund's industry diversification strategy.
What countries does VAMO invest in?
VAMO's geographic exposure is shown in the Countries tab under Portfolio Allocations. This reveals the fund's international diversification and exposure to different regions and global markets.
How diversified is VAMO ETF?
VAMO's diversification can be assessed by reviewing its 105 holdings (as of Oct 4, 2026), sector allocation, and geographic exposure. A well-diversified ETF spreads investments across multiple securities, sectors, and regions to reduce concentration risk.












































