
Vanguard U.S. Quality Factor ETF
VFQYBATSVanguardEquity
As of Oct 16, 2026 close
- Assets (AUM)
- $495.44M
- Expense ratio
- 0.13%
- Dividend yield
- 1.01%
- Holdings
- 442
- 52-week range
- $144.43$179.69
- Volume (live)
- -
- Avg. volume (3M)
- 7.78K
VFQY ETF Holdings: Vanguard U.S. Quality Factor ETF
Every listed position with its portfolio weight, plus sector breakdown and geographic exposure for this Equity ETF. Analyze fund diversification and concentration.
Portfolio Allocations
Distribution breakdown by sector, asset type, and geographic region. Understand the fund's diversification strategy across markets and asset classes.
Loading chart...
Top 51 of 442 VFQY Holdings by Portfolio Weight
Holdings as of Oct 4, 2026. Ticker, name, asset type and portfolio weight for each position. Fund disclosures available to us list the largest 51 positions.
| # | Symbol | Name | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | KLA Corporation | Stock | 1.93% |
| 2 | ![]() | Lam Research Corporation | Stock | 1.84% |
| 3 | ![]() | Fortinet, Inc | Stock | 1.76% |
| 4 | ![]() | Sandisk Corporation | Stock | 1.55% |
| 5 | ![]() | Apple Inc | Stock | 1.45% |
| 6 | ![]() | Eli Lilly and Company | Stock | 1.40% |
| 7 | ![]() | Trane Technologies plc | Stock | 1.34% |
| 8 | ![]() | Autodesk, Inc. | Stock | 1.30% |
| 9 | ![]() | Visa Inc | Stock | 1.26% |
| 10 | ![]() | Costco Wholesale Corporation | Stock | 1.24% |
| 11 | ![]() | Western Digital Corporation | Stock | 1.23% |
| 12 | ![]() | Cintas Corporation | Stock | 1.19% |
| 13 | ![]() | Gilead Sciences, Inc | Stock | 1.16% |
| 14 | ![]() | Intuit Inc | Stock | 1.14% |
| 15 | ![]() | The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation | Stock | 1.07% |
| 16 | BK | The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation | Stock | 1.06% |
| 17 | ![]() | 3M Company | Stock | 1.04% |
| 18 | ![]() | Ross Stores, Inc | Stock | 1.02% |
| 19 | ![]() | American Express Company | Stock | 1.01% |
| 20 | ![]() | The Travelers Companies, Inc | Stock | 1.00% |
| 21 | ![]() | Adobe Inc | Stock | 0.99% |
| 22 | ![]() | The TJX Companies, Inc | Stock | 0.94% |
| 23 | ![]() | Walmart Inc. | Stock | 0.93% |
| 24 | ![]() | Newmont Corporation | Stock | 0.89% |
| 25 | ![]() | Netflix, Inc | Stock | 0.89% |
| 26 | ![]() | The Procter & Gamble Company | Stock | 0.87% |
| 27 | ![]() | Stryker Corporation | Stock | 0.82% |
| 28 | ![]() | Southern Copper Corporation | Stock | 0.81% |
| 29 | ![]() | Arista Networks, Inc | Stock | 0.80% |
| 30 | ![]() | The Allstate Corporation | Stock | 0.80% |
| 31 | ![]() | QUALCOMM Incorporated | Stock | 0.78% |
| 32 | ![]() | Vertiv Holdings Co | Stock | 0.76% |
| 33 | ![]() | Wells Fargo & Company | Stock | 0.74% |
| 34 | ![]() | The Charles Schwab Corporation | Stock | 0.71% |
| 35 | ![]() | Airbnb, Inc | Stock | 0.63% |
| 36 | ![]() | Automatic Data Processing, Inc | Stock | 0.63% |
| 37 | ![]() | Landstar System, Inc | Stock | 0.60% |
| 38 | ![]() | Best Buy Co., Inc | Stock | 0.59% |
| 39 | ![]() | Meta Platforms Inc | Stock | 0.58% |
| 40 | ![]() | Cummins Inc | Stock | 0.56% |
| 41 | ![]() | Globe Life Inc | Stock | 0.52% |
| 42 | ![]() | SLM Corp | Stock | 0.49% |
| 43 | ![]() | State Street Corporation | Stock | 0.49% |
| 44 | ![]() | Exelixis, Inc | Stock | 0.49% |
| 45 | ![]() | NetApp, Inc | Stock | 0.48% |
| 46 | ![]() | Target Corporation | Stock | 0.47% |
| 47 | ![]() | Commvault Systems, Inc | Stock | 0.47% |
| 48 | ![]() | Illumina, Inc | Stock | 0.47% |
| 49 | ![]() | Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc | Stock | 0.46% |
| 50 | ![]() | Incyte Corporation | Stock | 0.46% |
| 51 | ![]() | W.W. Grainger, Inc | Stock | 0.46% |
Source: Fund holdings disclosures. Data as of Oct 4, 2026. Data sources and methodology
Frequently Asked Questions About Vanguard U.S. Quality Factor ETF Holdings
What are the top holdings in VFQY?
As of Oct 4, 2026, Vanguard U.S. Quality Factor ETF (VFQY) holds 442 securities. The largest are KLA Corporation (1.93%), Lam Research Corporation (1.84%), Fortinet, Inc (1.76%). The holdings table lists each position by portfolio weight with its ticker, name and asset type.
How concentrated is VFQY's portfolio?
As of Oct 4, 2026, the 10 largest positions make up 15.1% of VFQY's assets. A concentrated portfolio has fewer large positions with higher individual weights, while a diversified portfolio distributes holdings more evenly.
What is VFQY's sector allocation?
The Sector Allocation chart shows how VFQY distributes investments across different industries like Technology, Healthcare, Financials, and more. This sector exposure helps understand the fund's industry diversification strategy.
What countries does VFQY invest in?
VFQY's geographic exposure is shown in the Countries tab under Portfolio Allocations. This reveals the fund's international diversification and exposure to different regions and global markets.
How diversified is VFQY ETF?
VFQY's diversification can be assessed by reviewing its 442 holdings (as of Oct 4, 2026), sector allocation, and geographic exposure. A well-diversified ETF spreads investments across multiple securities, sectors, and regions to reduce concentration risk.

















































