Skip to main content
$6.88Today:- (-)1Y −19.75%

As of Oct 26, 2026 close

Market cap
$5.64B
P/E (TTM)
9.21
Forward P/E
10.04
Dividend yield
3.15%
52-week range
$6.03$8.89
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
7.60M

ADT (ADT) Income Statement

ADT reported revenue of $5.13B in fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025), up 4.7% from $4.90B a year earlier. Net income was $595.95M, up 18.9% year over year, a net margin of 11.6%. Gross margin was 80.8% and operating margin 25.5%. In the most recent quarter, Q2 fiscal 2026 (ended Jun 30, 2026), revenue was $1.31B, up 2.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.

ADT Income Statement Analysis

Values in billions USD

Scroll to see more
ADT Inc. income statement - Annual data in billions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Revenue & Gross Profit
Revenue5.134.904.655.174.205.315.134.584.32
Cost of Revenue0.980.852.282.970.773.533.462.972.76
Gross Profit4.154.052.382.203.431.791.671.611.56
Operating Expenses
Research & Development0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Selling, General & Administrative1.471.501.161.511.541.631.331.261.21
Operating Expenses2.842.841.161.513.421.631.331.261.21
Operating Income1.311.211.220.690.010.160.340.350.35
Other Income/Expense
Interest Income0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Interest Expense0.460.440.570.26-0.460.710.620.660.73
Other Income/Expense-0.020.05-0.61-0.54-0.49-0.94-0.86-0.99-0.77
Income
Income Before Tax0.830.820.610.14-0.48-0.78-0.52-0.63-0.42
Income Tax Expense0.230.200.160.04-0.13-0.15-0.10-0.02-0.76
Net Income0.600.50-0.170.13-0.34-0.63-0.42-0.610.34
Net Income - Continuous Operations0.600.62-0.170.13-0.34-0.63-0.42-0.610.34
Net Income - Discontinued Operations0.00-0.120.01-0.180.00----
EBITDA2.662.602.692.521.961.942.171.962.17
EBIT1.291.261.220.670.050.15---
Depreciation & Amortization1.371.341.521.771.912.012.071.931.86
Earnings Per Share
Basic EPS1.001.001.00---1.00-1.00-1.00-
Diluted EPS1.001.00----1.00-1.00-1.00-
Basic Shares Outstanding0.830.900.910.850.830.760.750.750.75
Diluted Shares Outstanding0.900.960.970.970.830.780.750.750.75

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About ADT Financial Statements

What was ADT's revenue in fiscal 2025?

ADT reported revenue of $5.13B in fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025). That was up 4.7% from $4.90B a year earlier.

Is ADT profitable?

Yes. ADT earned net income of $595.95M in fiscal 2025, a net margin of 11.6%. In fiscal 2024 it earned $501.05M.

What is ADT's operating margin?

ADT's operating income was $1.31B on revenue of $5.13B in fiscal 2025, an operating margin of 25.5%, compared with 24.7% a year earlier.

What is net profit margin?

Net profit margin is net income divided by revenue. It shows how much of each dollar of sales a company keeps as profit after all costs, interest and taxes. Full definition