Skip to main content
AFRM logo

Affirm Holdings, Inc.

AFRMNASDAQFinancialsCredit Services

$69.49Today:- (-)1Y −4.16%

As of Oct 26, 2026 close

Market cap
$24.24B
P/E (TTM)
12.56
Forward P/E
6.54
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$42.10$90.44
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
3.89M

Affirm Holdings (AFRM) Financial Ratios

For fiscal 2026 (fiscal year ended Jun 30, 2026), Affirm Holdings had a P/E ratio of 14.15 (down from 427.40), return on equity of 45.1% (up from 1.8%), debt-to-equity of 1.83 (down from 2.56) and a current ratio of 11.98 (down from 12.72). A current ratio of 11.98 means current assets exceed current liabilities.

Affirm Holdings Financial Ratios Analysis

Valuation, profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios

Scroll to see more
BreakdownFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Period endingJun 2026Jun 2025Jun 2024Jun 2023Jun 2022Jun 2021
Valuation Ratios
P/E Ratio14.15427.40----
Forward P/E21.7631.81----
P/S Ratio6.416.924.022.853.8326.21
P/B Ratio4.987.273.421.791.987.04
Price/Tangible Book5.548.844.272.322.595.39
Price/FCF27.5137.0732.11---
Price/OCF22.1928.0920.75372.13--
PEG Ratio10.88-----
Enterprise Value Ratios
EV/Revenue8.138.785.985.185.24-
EV/EBITDA46.85152.98----
EV/EBIT83.06-----
EV/FCF34.8947.0447.78---
Profitability & Returns
Return on Equity (ROE)45.13%1.80%-19.66%-38.25%-27.24%-29.28%
Return on Assets (ROA)1.93%-0.53%-4.29%-9.60%-9.14%-
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)3.57%-0.83%-7.96%-19.04%-20.87%-
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)2.70%-0.80%-6.50%-14.50%-12.70%-
Leverage & Solvency Ratios
Debt/Equity1.832.562.422.151.580.72
Debt/EBITDA13.4040.66----
Debt/FCF10.1013.0522.74---
Liquidity Ratios
Current Ratio11.9812.7212.5311.1112.49-
Quick Ratio8.3610.1010.208.2510.42-
Efficiency Ratios
Asset Turnover0.320.310.260.210.230.22
Yield & Distribution Ratios
Earnings Yield7.07%0.23%-5.54%-21.74%-13.67%-
FCF Yield3.64%2.70%3.11%-2.40%-4.80%-
Buyback Yield-2.29%-10.06%-4.91%-4.84%-76.90%-232.75%
Total Return------232.75%

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Affirm Holdings Financial Ratios

What is Affirm Holdings's P/E ratio?

Affirm Holdings's P/E ratio was 14.15 for fiscal 2026 (period ended Jun 30, 2026). It was 427.40 a year earlier.

What is Affirm Holdings's return on equity?

Affirm Holdings's return on equity (ROE) was 45.1% for fiscal 2026 (period ended Jun 30, 2026). It was 1.8% a year earlier.

What is Affirm Holdings's debt-to-equity ratio?

Affirm Holdings's debt-to-equity ratio was 1.83 for fiscal 2026 (period ended Jun 30, 2026). It was 2.56 a year earlier.

What is return on equity (ROE)?

Return on equity is net income divided by shareholders' equity. It measures how much profit a company generates from the capital its shareholders have invested. Full definition