Skip to main content
AREN logo

The Arena Group Holdings, Inc.

ARENNYSEAMERICANCommunication ServicesInternet Content & Information

$1.03Today:- (-)1Y −78.94%

As of Sep 11, 2026 close

Market cap
$48.92M
P/E (TTM)
5.22
Forward P/E
10.47
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$0.81$5.95
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
365.28K

The Arena Group Holdings (AREN) Income Statement

The Arena Group Holdings reported revenue of $134.83M in fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025), up 7.1% from $125.91M a year earlier. Net income was $124.86M, a net margin of 92.6%. Gross margin was 50.7% and operating margin 30.3%. In the most recent quarter, Q2 fiscal 2026 (ended Jun 30, 2026), revenue was $22.18M, down 50.7% from the same quarter a year earlier.

The Arena Group Holdings Income Statement Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
The Arena Group Holdings, Inc. income statement - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Revenue & Gross Profit
Revenue134.83125.91125.91143.63220.94189.14128.0353.345.700.08
Cost of Revenue66.4870.1970.1988.36132.92110.53100.6847.307.641.59
Gross Profit68.3555.7255.7255.2788.0178.6127.356.04-1.94-1.51
Operating Expenses
Research & Development0.000.00-8.789.460.008.556.191.180.11
Selling, General & Administrative24.0942.9542.9568.05125.99137.5481.9842.3012.014.72
Operating Expenses27.5647.8546.6572.29143.64162.8998.2646.8512.074.84
Operating Income40.797.879.07-17.02-55.63-84.28-70.91-40.81-14.01-6.35
Other Income/Expense
Interest Income0.000.000.000.340.000.010.380.010.020.00
Interest Expense11.3614.6714.6717.9711.43-10.45-16.5010.462.510.00
Other Income/Expense-11.66-15.29-1.82-2.04-1.40-7.343.07-17.23-12.150.07
Income
Income Before Tax29.13-7.42-7.42-37.02-68.45-91.61-89.02-58.04-26.16-6.28
Income Tax Expense0.520.250.250.20-1.06-1.670.21-19.54-0.090.00
Net Income124.86-100.71-100.71-55.58-70.86-89.94-89.23-38.50-26.07-6.28
Net Income - Continuous Operations124.86-100.71-7.67-37.22-67.39-89.94-89.23-38.50-26.07-6.28
Net Income - Discontinued Operations96.25--93.04-18.37-3.47-----
EBITDA49.3716.9419.348.65-29.91-59.11-46.08-36.84-22.29-5.76
EBIT40.79-7.25-19.05-57.02-84.28-70.91---
Depreciation & Amortization8.899.693.704.2417.6520.6924.8310.742.460.52
Earnings Per Share
Basic EPS3.00-3.00-3.00-2.00-4.00-8.00-50.00-23.00-22.00-9.00
Diluted EPS3.00-3.00-3.00-2.00-4.00-8.00-50.00-23.00-22.00-9.00
Basic Shares Outstanding47.4735.4135.4122.3217.6311.432.091.691.190.68
Diluted Shares Outstanding47.6735.4135.4122.3217.6311.432.091.691.190.68

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About The Arena Group Holdings Financial Statements

What was The Arena Group Holdings's revenue in fiscal 2025?

The Arena Group Holdings reported revenue of $134.83M in fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025). That was up 7.1% from $125.91M a year earlier.

Is The Arena Group Holdings profitable?

Yes. The Arena Group Holdings earned net income of $124.86M in fiscal 2025, a net margin of 92.6%. In fiscal 2024 it lost $100.71M.

What is The Arena Group Holdings's operating margin?

The Arena Group Holdings's operating income was $40.79M on revenue of $134.83M in fiscal 2025, an operating margin of 30.3%, compared with 6.2% a year earlier.

What is net profit margin?

Net profit margin is net income divided by revenue. It shows how much of each dollar of sales a company keeps as profit after all costs, interest and taxes. Full definition