Skip to main content
ATAT logo

Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited

ATATNASDAQConsumer DiscretionaryLodging

$32.65Today:- (-)1Y −17.23%

As of Oct 26, 2026 close

Market cap
$4.47B
P/E (TTM)
15.16
Forward P/E
10.79
Dividend yield
2.58%
52-week range
$30.78$43.17
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
789.91K

Atour Lifestyle Holdings (ATAT) Financial Ratios

For fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025), Atour Lifestyle Holdings had a P/E ratio of 23.39 (up from 21.18), return on equity of 49.7% (down from 50.9%), debt-to-equity of 0.43 (down from 0.59) and a current ratio of 1.97 (down from 2.02). A current ratio of 1.97 means current assets exceed current liabilities. Its dividend yield was 1.98% with a payout ratio of 47.6%.

Atour Lifestyle Holdings Financial Ratios Analysis

Valuation, profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios

Scroll to see more
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020
Valuation Ratios
P/E Ratio23.3921.1822.98165.22--
Forward P/E18.9518.1415.2533.81--
P/S Ratio3.873.733.637.16--
P/B Ratio10.599.178.2213.65--
Price/Tangible Book10.629.218.2813.80--
Price/FCF19.8816.178.7065.55--
Price/OCF19.0315.658.5257.13--
PEG Ratio0.810.520.110.38--
Enterprise Value Ratios
EV/Revenue3.463.353.427.71--
EV/EBITDA14.0313.9614.9368.82--
EV/EBIT14.3514.5016.21105.77--
EV/FCF17.7714.568.2070.57--
Profitability & Returns
Return on Equity (ROE)49.68%50.86%45.52%10.97%24.71%6.91%
Return on Assets (ROA)17.32%14.49%10.84%2.94%5.79%1.74%
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)-1238.18%68.82%12.82%--
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)43.40%33.20%23.40%4.80%16.40%4.70%
Leverage & Solvency Ratios
Debt/Equity0.430.590.951.940.190.21
Debt/EBITDA0.570.841.373.790.380.90
Debt/FCF0.801.041.009.300.3120.51
Liquidity Ratios
Current Ratio1.972.021.781.581.351.30
Quick Ratio1.741.861.641.461.161.14
Efficiency Ratios
Asset Turnover1.151.000.820.651.010.86
Inventory Turnover18.2422.8326.6523.0224.6527.69
Yield & Distribution Ratios
Earnings Yield4.28%4.72%4.35%0.61%--
FCF Yield5.03%6.18%11.50%1.53%--
Dividend Yield1.98%1.67%0.86%---
Payout Ratio47.63%34.19%20.43%-14.23%-
Buyback Yield-0.50%-0.58%-8.71%-18.08%-88.33%-
Total Return1.48%1.09%-7.84%-18.08%-88.33%-

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Atour Lifestyle Holdings Financial Ratios

What is Atour Lifestyle Holdings's P/E ratio?

Atour Lifestyle Holdings's P/E ratio was 23.39 for fiscal 2025 (period ended Dec 31, 2025). It was 21.18 a year earlier.

What is Atour Lifestyle Holdings's return on equity?

Atour Lifestyle Holdings's return on equity (ROE) was 49.7% for fiscal 2025 (period ended Dec 31, 2025). It was 50.9% a year earlier.

What is Atour Lifestyle Holdings's debt-to-equity ratio?

Atour Lifestyle Holdings's debt-to-equity ratio was 0.43 for fiscal 2025 (period ended Dec 31, 2025). It was 0.59 a year earlier.

What is return on equity (ROE)?

Return on equity is net income divided by shareholders' equity. It measures how much profit a company generates from the capital its shareholders have invested. Full definition