Skip to main content
ATCX logo

Atlas Critical Minerals Corporation

ATCXNASDAQMaterialsGold

$2.14Today:- (-)

As of Oct 16, 2026 close

Market cap
$10.25M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$2.02$25.00
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
24.46K

Atlas Critical Minerals (ATCX) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), Atlas Critical Minerals reported total assets of $2.65M and total liabilities of $1.85M. Shareholders' equity was $804.47K, down 28.1% from $1.12M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $1.09M against $30.22K in cash and short-term investments, a net debt position of $1.06M. That puts debt-to-equity at 1.35, compared with 0.78 a year earlier.

Atlas Critical Minerals Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for Atlas Critical Minerals Corporation (ATCX) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents0.030.400.090.0310.7014.0620.191.280.00
Cash & Short-Term Investments0.030.400.090.0310.7014.0620.191.280.00
Accounts Receivable0.050.05-160.62151.29138.17131.290.000.00
Inventory0.040.17-8.515.065.875.270.000.00
Other Current Assets0.600.050.005.834.043.870.810.020.00
Total Current Assets0.710.660.100.03171.08161.98157.551.300.00
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)1.941.720.320.0413.7614.1314.820.000.00
Long-Term Investments0.00--0.000.000.000.00200.470.00
Goodwill0.00--126.69124.35102.2185.130.000.00
Intangible Assets0.00--114.48107.3185.7092.390.000.00
Other Non-Current Assets0.00--50.414.023.102.880.010.00
Total Non-Current Assets1.941.720.320.05249.43205.14195.22200.480.00
Total Assets2.652.380.420.08420.52367.13352.77201.780.00
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable0.720.350.060.0242.5228.4630.750.090.00
Short-Term Debt1.090.870.674.933.6114.0510.880.000.00
Deferred Revenue0.00--0.0017.1215.0110.090.000.00
Other Current Liabilities0.010.010.0043.8726.4911.6313.100.000.00
Total Current Liabilities1.821.230.730.0289.7469.1565.430.160.00
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt0.00--499.34462.19264.97158.560.000.00
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.030.030.0035.8320.0715.181.357.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities0.030.030.00535.16482.27280.15159.907.000.00
Total Liabilities1.851.260.740.02572.01349.30225.337.160.00
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.000.000.000.010.000.00189.27189.610.00
Retained Earnings-14.57-9.15-4.20-3.13-28.59-6.62-0.060.290.00
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-0.50-0.67-0.07-0.03-420.520.000.000.000.00
Additional Paid-in Capital15.8710.933.943.21-102.69-37.38-61.764.710.00
Minority Interest0.00---21.60-20.21-89.560.000.000.00
Shares Outstanding3.472.780.810.686.15----
Total Stockholders' Equity0.801.12-0.320.06-131.28107.39127.44194.610.00
Total Liabilities & Equity2.652.380.420.08420.52367.13352.77201.780.00

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Atlas Critical Minerals Balance Sheet

How much debt does Atlas Critical Minerals have?

Atlas Critical Minerals had total debt of $1.09M as of Dec 31, 2025, against $30.22K in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 1.35. Total debt was $872.94K a year earlier.

What are Atlas Critical Minerals's total assets?

Atlas Critical Minerals reported total assets of $2.65M as of Dec 31, 2025, up 11.3% from $2.38M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $1.85M.

What is Atlas Critical Minerals's shareholders' equity?

Atlas Critical Minerals's shareholders' equity was $804.47K as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $0.23 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition