Skip to main content
$0.32Today:- (-)1Y −86.56%

As of Oct 16, 2026 close

Market cap
$5.28M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$0.30$2.97
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
671.16K

authID (AUID) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), authID reported total assets of $9.98M and total liabilities of $1.36M. Shareholders' equity was $8.62M, down 25.1% from $11.52M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $0.00 against $4.61M in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $4.61M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.00, compared with 0.02 a year earlier.

authID Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for authID Inc. (AUID) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents4.618.4710.183.245.773.770.574.974.41
Short-Term Investments0.000.000.000.000.000.070.070.060.05
Cash & Short-Term Investments4.618.4710.183.245.773.770.635.034.47
Accounts Receivable0.240.100.090.260.030.150.130.130.17
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.150.250.170.130.49
Other Current Assets0.801.500.630.851.130.240.750.530.27
Total Current Assets5.6510.0710.904.356.934.401.695.775.34
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)0.000.000.000.000.030.100.330.200.21
Long-Term Investments0.000.000.000.000.000.420.490.560.62
Goodwill4.184.184.184.184.184.185.226.746.74
Intangible Assets0.150.210.330.572.384.535.724.882.88
Other Non-Current Assets0.000.000.000.280.320.240.082.131.24
Total Non-Current Assets4.334.404.515.036.909.4711.8512.3811.69
Total Assets9.9814.4715.419.3713.8313.8713.5418.1417.03
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable0.350.320.341.151.780.310.510.400.23
Short-Term Debt0.000.240.000.000.660.010.280.060.05
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt-0.24--0.660.01---
Accrued Liabilities0.531.401.070.150.821.80---
Deferred Revenue0.480.220.130.080.200.240.430.240.12
Other Current Liabilities0.000.461.190.010.300.441.460.921.19
Total Current Liabilities1.362.961.661.252.932.952.681.611.60
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt0.000.000.227.840.006.292.451.942.49
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.000.000.330.000.000.050.130.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities0.000.000.557.840.006.352.581.942.49
Total Liabilities1.362.962.219.092.939.295.263.554.09
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.000.000.000.000.000.000.050.050.04
Retained Earnings-191.74-173.81-159.53-140.13-115.90-98.23-86.94-76.44-66.41
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income0.010.010.010.160.210.160.180.210.25
Additional Paid-in Capital200.35185.31172.71140.26126.58102.6594.9890.7779.05
Shares Outstanding16.1310.929.453.162.91----
Total Stockholders' Equity8.6211.5213.200.2810.904.588.2814.5912.94
Total Liabilities & Equity9.9814.4715.419.3713.8313.8713.5418.1417.03

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About authID Balance Sheet

How much debt does authID have?

authID had total debt of $0.00 as of Dec 31, 2025, against $4.61M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.00. Total debt was $240.88K a year earlier.

What are authID's total assets?

authID reported total assets of $9.98M as of Dec 31, 2025, down 31.0% from $14.47M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $1.36M.

What is authID's shareholders' equity?

authID's shareholders' equity was $8.62M as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $0.53 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition