Skip to main content
AVBC logo

Avidia Bancorp, Inc.

AVBCNYSEFinancialsBanks - Regional

$21.96Today:- (-)1Y +49.21%

As of Oct 16, 2026 close

Market cap
$405.55M
P/E (TTM)
23.05
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
0.73%
52-week range
$14.31$22.90
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
144.90K

Avidia Bancorp (AVBC) Cash Flow Statement

In fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025), Avidia Bancorp generated $0.00 of operating cash flow. Free cash flow was $0.00, down 100.0% from $20.45M a year earlier.

Avidia Bancorp Cash Flow Statement Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Cash flow statement showing operating, investing, and financing activities for Avidia Bancorp, Inc. (AVBC) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020
Operating Activities
Net Income-3.2911.4812.448.9617.3511.69
Depreciation & Amortization0.003.003.040.000.000.00
Deferred Income Tax0.00-0.540.340.000.000.00
Change in Working Capital0.007.550.480.000.000.00
Change in Accounts Receivable0.00-0.28-1.310.000.000.00
Change in Other Working Capital0.007.831.790.000.000.00
Other Operating Activities3.291.73-0.69-8.96-17.35-11.69
Net Cash from Operating Activities0.0023.2215.600.000.000.00
Investing Activities
Capital Expenditures0.00-2.77-3.120.000.000.00
Purchases of Investments0.00-114.51-32.530.000.000.00
Sales/Maturities of Investments0.00110.95120.940.000.000.00
Other Investing Activities0.00-64.77-197.040.000.000.00
Net Cash from Investing Activities0.00-71.09-111.750.000.000.00
Financing Activities
Debt Repayment0.00-76.00104.500.000.000.00
Other Financing Activities0.00115.97-15.860.000.000.00
Net Cash from Financing Activities0.0039.9788.640.000.000.00
Summary
Net Change in Cash0.00-7.90-7.510.000.000.00
Cash at Beginning of Period0.0070.3477.850.000.000.00
Cash at End of Period0.0062.4470.340.000.000.00
Free Cash Flow0.0020.4512.480.000.000.00
Supplemental Disclosures
Interest Paid44.2350.55----
Income Taxes Paid2.633.84----

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Avidia Bancorp Cash Flow

What is Avidia Bancorp's free cash flow?

Avidia Bancorp generated free cash flow of $0.00 in fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025). That was down 100.0% from $20.45M a year earlier.

Does Avidia Bancorp pay dividends or buy back shares?

Avidia Bancorp's cash flow statement for fiscal 2025 shows no dividend payments or share repurchases.

What is free cash flow?

Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures. It is the cash a company has left for dividends, buybacks, debt repayment or acquisitions after funding its operations and investment. Full definition