Skip to main content
$2.05Today:- (-)1Y −75.09%

As of Oct 26, 2026 close

Market cap
$107.08M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$1.60$9.88
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
604.66K

Endava (DAVA) Balance Sheet

As of Jun 30, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), Endava reported total assets of GBP 935.77M and total liabilities of GBP 352.83M. Shareholders' equity was GBP 582.94M, down 8.8% from GBP 639.46M a year earlier. Total debt stood at GBP 228.05M against GBP 59.47M in cash and short-term investments, a net debt position of GBP 168.59M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.39, compared with 0.32 a year earlier.

Endava Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in billions GBP

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for Endava plc (DAVA) - Annual data in billions GBP
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingJun 2025Jun 2024Jun 2023Jun 2022Jun 2021Jun 2020Jun 2019Sep 2018Jun 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents0.060.060.160.160.070.100.070.020.02
Short-Term Investments0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Cash & Short-Term Investments0.060.060.160.160.070.100.070.020.02
Accounts Receivable0.210.190.170.160.120.060.060.030.03
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.00-0.010.000.000.00
Other Current Assets0.010.010.010.010.000.030.010.030.01
Total Current Assets0.280.270.350.330.190.190.140.070.07
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)0.060.070.090.070.070.060.010.010.01
Long-Term Investments0.010.010.010.000.000.000.080.000.00
Goodwill0.470.520.240.150.130.060.040.040.02
Intangible Assets0.100.130.070.060.060.040.030.030.02
Other Non-Current Assets0.000.000.000.000.020.00-0.080.000.00
Total Non-Current Assets0.650.750.420.290.280.170.090.080.04
Total Assets0.941.010.770.620.470.360.220.150.11
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable0.020.010.010.010.080.060.000.000.00
Short-Term Debt0.010.010.010.010.010.010.000.020.03
Accrued Liabilities0.080.060.060.080.06----
Deferred Revenue0.000.010.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other Current Liabilities0.060.100.090.100.010.000.040.040.01
Total Current Liabilities0.120.150.120.130.100.080.050.070.05
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt0.210.190.050.040.050.040.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liabilities0.020.030.000.010.010.010.000.000.00
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.000.000.020.010.020.000.000.010.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities0.230.220.080.060.070.050.000.010.00
Total Liabilities0.350.370.200.190.170.120.060.080.06
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Retained Earnings0.580.570.520.400.280.210.150.060.04
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income0.000.040.030.02-0.010.020.020.010.01
Treasury Stock0.020.000.000.00-----
Additional Paid-in Capital0.000.020.010.010.000.000.000.000.00
Shares Outstanding0.060.060.060.06-----
Total Stockholders' Equity0.580.640.570.430.300.240.170.070.05
Total Liabilities & Equity0.941.010.770.620.470.360.220.150.11

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Mar 31, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Endava Balance Sheet

How much debt does Endava have?

Endava had total debt of GBP 228.05M as of Jun 30, 2025, against GBP 59.47M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.39. Total debt was GBP 202.76M a year earlier.

What are Endava's total assets?

Endava reported total assets of GBP 935.77M as of Jun 30, 2025, down 7.7% from GBP 1.01B a year earlier. Total liabilities were GBP 352.83M.

What is Endava's shareholders' equity?

Endava's shareholders' equity was GBP 582.94M as of Jun 30, 2025, or about GBP 10.37 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition