Skip to main content
DTSS logo

Datasea Intelligent Technology Ltd.

DTSSNASDAQTechnologySoftware - Infrastructure

$0.69Today:- (-)1Y −68.61%

As of Oct 26, 2026 close

Market cap
$6.65M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$0.52$2.29
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
6.47M

Datasea Intelligent Technology (DTSS) Cash Flow Statement

In fiscal 2026 (fiscal year ended Jun 30, 2026), Datasea Intelligent Technology generated $1.98M of operating cash flow and spent $4.93M on capital expenditures. That left free cash flow of −$2.95M.

Datasea Intelligent Technology Cash Flow Statement Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Cash flow statement showing operating, investing, and financing activities for Datasea Intelligent Technology Ltd. (DTSS) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingJun 2026Jun 2025Jun 2024Jun 2023Jun 2022Jun 2021Jun 2020Sep 2019Jun 2018Jun 2017
Operating Activities
Net Income-2.13-5.09-11.39-9.70-7.11-4.88-1.86-1.43-1.60-1.19
Depreciation & Amortization2.091.140.490.700.580.200.110.040.030.05
Deferred Income Tax0.000.000.00-0.050.000.300.000.000.000.00
Stock Based Compensation1.831.896.754.380.640.020.000.000.000.00
Change in Working Capital0.03-0.70-1.650.91-0.400.43-2.821.460.08-0.01
Change in Accounts Receivable0.48-0.56-0.72-0.02-0.270.000.000.000.000.00
Change in Inventory0.06-0.150.09-0.05-0.030.03-0.080.000.03-0.09
Change in Accounts Payable-0.28-0.650.600.840.030.120.030.00-0.99-0.18
Change in Other Working Capital0.170.66-1.040.13-0.130.27-2.771.461.040.26
Other Operating Activities0.170.38-0.610.621.15-0.010.000.070.010.16
Net Cash from Operating Activities1.98-2.37-6.40-3.14-5.14-3.95-4.570.08-1.48-1.15
Investing Activities
Capital Expenditures-4.93-4.09-0.01-0.08-1.10-0.17-0.31-0.57-0.03-0.01
Acquisitions0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Purchases of Investments0.000.000.00-0.03-0.030.000.000.000.000.00
Sales/Maturities of Investments0.000.00-0.160.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other Investing Activities0.00-4.080.00-0.11-1.05-0.03-0.01-0.050.00-0.01
Net Cash from Investing Activities-4.93-4.09-0.17-0.11-1.13-0.17-0.31-0.57-0.03-0.01
Financing Activities
Debt Repayment-3.001.21-1.582.00-1.401.45-0.080.06-0.120.00
Common Stock Issued0.005.948.060.007.680.930.005.151.431.69
Other Financing Activities0.04-0.200.361.110.100.070.005.55-0.070.63
Net Cash from Financing Activities3.046.956.843.116.382.45-0.085.611.242.32
Summary
Effect of Forex Changes on Cash-0.10-0.05-0.110.000.010.05-0.04-0.080.130.01
Net Change in Cash-0.010.440.16-0.140.11-1.62-5.015.04-0.141.16
Cash at Beginning of Period0.620.180.020.160.051.676.671.031.170.01
Cash at End of Period0.610.620.180.020.160.051.676.071.031.17
Free Cash Flow-2.95-6.46-6.41-3.22-6.24-4.12-4.88-0.49-1.51-1.16
Supplemental Disclosures
Interest Paid-0.040.020.03------

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Datasea Intelligent Technology Cash Flow

What is Datasea Intelligent Technology's free cash flow?

Datasea Intelligent Technology had negative free cash flow of $2.95M in fiscal 2026 (fiscal year ended Jun 30, 2026), operating cash flow of $1.98M minus $4.93M of capital expenditures.

How much does Datasea Intelligent Technology spend on capital expenditures?

Datasea Intelligent Technology spent $4.93M on capital expenditures in fiscal 2026, compared with $4.09M a year earlier. That equals 249.4% of operating cash flow.

Does Datasea Intelligent Technology pay dividends or buy back shares?

Datasea Intelligent Technology's cash flow statement for fiscal 2026 shows no dividend payments or share repurchases.

What is free cash flow?

Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures. It is the cash a company has left for dividends, buybacks, debt repayment or acquisitions after funding its operations and investment. Full definition