Skip to main content
$7.05Today:- (-)1Y +10.95%

As of Oct 23, 2026 close

Market cap
$14.16M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$3.14$19.93
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
30.84K

FGI Industries (FGI) Balance Sheet

As of Mar 31, 2026 (end of fiscal 2025), FGI Industries reported total assets of $69.54M and total liabilities of $53.93M. Shareholders' equity was $17.28M, down 22.3% from $22.25M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $23.58M against $1.90M in cash and short-term investments, a net debt position of $21.68M. That puts debt-to-equity at 1.36, compared with 1.25 a year earlier.

FGI Industries Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for FGI Industries Ltd. (FGI) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Period endingMar 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents1.901.904.567.7810.073.884.022.42
Cash & Short-Term Investments1.901.904.567.7810.073.884.022.42
Accounts Receivable31.1213.8520.2916.2014.3026.3517.3415.69
Inventory15.2915.2913.969.9213.2921.268.319.29
Other Current Assets3.231.3014.0912.222.591.553.941.02
Total Current Assets51.5451.5452.9046.1145.8956.1633.7328.40
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)14.8914.8916.4617.1111.098.489.869.58
Intangible Assets1.731.731.850.100.040.040.130.21
Other Non-Current Assets1.161.161.591.253.394.470.170.38
Total Non-Current Assets17.9917.9922.5619.6314.4812.9911.4211.11
Total Assets69.5469.5475.4665.7460.3769.1545.1539.52
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable24.7424.7420.2415.2614.8232.0119.5116.70
Short-Term Debt13.5711.8716.378.569.8014.6612.329.97
Accrued Liabilities-5.615.914.043.585.513.01-
Other Current Liabilities5.61-5.914.040.031.223.012.14
Total Current Liabilities43.9143.9142.5428.0429.7854.7235.4228.81
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt10.0110.0111.3513.677.856.888.207.09
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.00-0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities10.0110.0111.3513.677.856.888.207.09
Total Liabilities53.9353.9353.9041.7237.6261.6043.6235.90
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.000.000.000.000.000.001.533.62
Retained Earnings-2.93-2.933.214.413.680.000.000.00
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-1.40-1.40-2.24-1.11-1.407.551.533.62
Additional Paid-in Capital21.6121.6121.2820.8820.460.000.00-3.62
Minority Interest-1.67-1.67-0.69-0.150.000.000.000.00
Shares Outstanding-1.921.911.911.901.90--
Total Stockholders' Equity17.2817.2822.2524.1822.747.551.533.62
Total Liabilities & Equity69.5469.5475.4665.7460.3769.1545.1539.52

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About FGI Industries Balance Sheet

How much debt does FGI Industries have?

FGI Industries had total debt of $23.58M as of Mar 31, 2026, against $1.90M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 1.36. Total debt was $27.72M a year earlier.

What are FGI Industries's total assets?

FGI Industries reported total assets of $69.54M as of Mar 31, 2026, down 7.9% from $75.46M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $53.93M.

What is FGI Industries's shareholders' equity?

FGI Industries's shareholders' equity was $17.28M as of Mar 31, 2026.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition