Skip to main content
FUTU logo

Futu Holdings Limited

FUTUNASDAQFinancialsCapital Markets

$101.34Today:- (-)1Y −42.05%

As of Oct 26, 2026 close

Market cap
$14.19B
P/E (TTM)
7.68
Forward P/E
4.13
Dividend yield
2.58%
52-week range
$80.50$202.53
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
1.11M

Futu Holdings (FUTU) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), Futu Holdings reported total assets of HKD 228.44B and total liabilities of HKD 188.12B. Shareholders' equity was HKD 40.00B, up 42.8% from HKD 28.01B a year earlier. Total debt stood at HKD 17.28B against HKD 17.66B in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of HKD 382.35M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.43, compared with 0.31 a year earlier.

Futu Holdings Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in billions HKD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for Futu Holdings Limited (FUTU) - Annual data in billions HKD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents10.4711.694.945.034.561.030.360.220.38
Short-Term Investments7.202.733.250.7154.8442.490.090.060.00
Cash & Short-Term Investments17.6614.428.195.745.721.330.460.270.38
Accounts Receivable27.6772.6010.1536.5139.9826.905.983.863.26
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other Current Assets0.0568.860.060.100.1042.6114.6211.867.19
Total Current Assets223.65155.8995.4342.35100.7070.8421.0516.0010.82
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)0.730.440.350.340.240.320.280.020.01
Long-Term Investments0.610.570.2226.900.020.000.010.000.00
Goodwill0.110.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Intangible Assets0.110.090.070.050.020.010.010.000.00
Other Non-Current Assets2.871.660.9324.770.570.150.050.040.07
Total Non-Current Assets4.792.871.7152.160.840.500.350.070.10
Total Assets228.44158.7697.1494.50101.5471.3421.4016.0610.92
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable166.02117.1764.6569.1867.1851.0116.9513.238.36
Short-Term Debt16.898.425.652.5910.8311.001.471.181.54
Accrued Liabilities2.181.541.291.722.190.41---
Deferred Revenue0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other Current Liabilities0.144.240.080.730.090.260.190.100.07
Total Current Liabilities187.70130.6172.4372.7780.3862.8618.6614.569.97
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt0.390.130.120.106.365.610.170.400.40
Deferred Tax Liabilities0.020.000.010.010.000.000.000.000.00
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.000.000.010.760.010.010.001.250.78
Total Non-Current Liabilities0.420.140.140.870.170.170.191.651.18
Total Liabilities188.12130.7572.5673.6480.5563.0318.8514.9611.16
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Retained Earnings25.9914.6511.367.084.151.340.02-0.15-0.23
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income0.05-0.25-0.05-0.050.080.000.000.000.00
Treasury Stock5.205.205.204.321.18----
Additional Paid-in Capital19.1613.6118.4613.8317.946.962.540.00-1.18
Minority Interest0.32-0.010.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Shares Outstanding1.121.111.101.121.20----
Total Stockholders' Equity40.0028.0124.5720.8620.998.312.551.10-0.23
Total Liabilities & Equity228.44158.7697.1494.50101.5471.3421.4016.0610.92

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Futu Holdings Balance Sheet

How much debt does Futu Holdings have?

Futu Holdings had total debt of HKD 17.28B as of Dec 31, 2025, against HKD 17.66B in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.43. Total debt was HKD 8.55B a year earlier.

What are Futu Holdings's total assets?

Futu Holdings reported total assets of HKD 228.44B as of Dec 31, 2025, up 43.9% from HKD 158.76B a year earlier. Total liabilities were HKD 188.12B.

What is Futu Holdings's shareholders' equity?

Futu Holdings's shareholders' equity was HKD 40.00B as of Dec 31, 2025, or about HKD 35.67 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition