Skip to main content
IAUX logo

i-80 Gold Corp.

IAUXNYSEAMERICANMaterialsGold

$1.45Today:- (-)1Y +49.08%

As of Oct 23, 2026 close

Market cap
$1.25B
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$0.89$2.24
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
7.92M

i-80 Gold (IAUX) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), i-80 Gold reported total assets of $703.42M and total liabilities of $356.65M. Shareholders' equity was $346.77M, up 1.8% from $340.66M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $174.72M against $63.24M in cash and short-term investments, a net debt position of $111.48M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.50, compared with 0.56 a year earlier.

i-80 Gold Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for i-80 Gold Corp. (IAUX) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents63.2419.0019.0016.2848.2887.6615.2426.216.925.25
Short-Term Investments0.000.00-0.000.002.650.000.000.000.00
Cash & Short-Term Investments63.2419.0019.0016.2848.2890.3115.2426.216.925.25
Accounts Receivable1.913.273.274.320.620.3910.3427.5155.5186.64
Inventory29.2515.3315.3311.3916.5426.004.424.240.203.90
Other Current Assets0.294.701.287.8311.887.454.470.945.184.41
Total Current Assets100.3442.3042.3039.8177.31121.5034.4658.9167.81100.21
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)556.39572.44572.44569.40529.26502.65100.1694.7363.2654.09
Other Non-Current Assets46.6940.8840.8845.0735.3932.208.628.628.8311.14
Total Non-Current Assets603.08613.33613.33614.47564.65534.85108.77103.3572.0965.23
Total Assets703.42655.63655.63654.28641.96656.35143.23162.25139.90165.44
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable41.4826.4226.4227.1910.628.530.1120.063.021.43
Short-Term Debt76.8137.8437.8431.1621.290.0670.500.000.000.05
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt76.81-37.8431.1621.290.06----
Accrued Liabilities1.90-0.200.506.615.53----
Other Current Liabilities18.379.798.886.8347.1315.8080.8578.4364.5996.36
Total Current Liabilities138.2674.0574.0565.1785.6529.92151.4698.4967.6197.84
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt97.91154.24153.56162.9694.5941.380.1170.6870.5070.50
Deferred Tax Liabilities13.110.0016.4014.908.0219.850.000.000.000.00
Other Non-Current Liabilities48.4586.6815.2580.87128.31178.078.217.188.277.36
Total Non-Current Liabilities218.39240.92240.92243.82222.90219.458.3177.8778.7677.85
Total Liabilities356.65314.97314.97308.99308.55249.37159.77176.36146.37175.69
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock799.86606.51606.51489.27354.47350.2010.2210.2210.2210.22
Retained Earnings-483.67-284.82-284.82-163.29-36.1043.10-33.90-31.12-23.03-26.19
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income0.000.00-19.3115.0413.687.146.806.345.73
Additional Paid-in Capital30.5818.9818.9819.310.000.000.000.000.000.00
Shares Outstanding827.23-409.79298.50240.56238.70----
Total Stockholders' Equity346.77340.66340.66345.30333.41406.98-16.54-14.11-6.47-10.25
Total Liabilities & Equity703.42655.63655.63654.28641.96656.350.00162.25139.90165.44

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About i-80 Gold Balance Sheet

How much debt does i-80 Gold have?

i-80 Gold had total debt of $174.72M as of Dec 31, 2025, against $63.24M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.50. Total debt was $192.08M a year earlier.

What are i-80 Gold's total assets?

i-80 Gold reported total assets of $703.42M as of Dec 31, 2025, up 7.3% from $655.63M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $356.65M.

What is i-80 Gold's shareholders' equity?

i-80 Gold's shareholders' equity was $346.77M as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $0.42 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition