Skip to main content
ICL logo

ICL Group Ltd

ICLNYSEMaterialsAgricultural Inputs

$4.79Today:- (-)1Y −27.87%

As of Oct 26, 2026 close

Market cap
$6.18B
P/E (TTM)
20.27
Forward P/E
23.99
Dividend yield
3.28%
52-week range
$4.76$6.97
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
1.49M

ICL Group (ICL) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), ICL Group reported total assets of $12.41B and total liabilities of $6.17B. Shareholders' equity was $5.98B, down 0.1% from $5.99B a year earlier. Total debt stood at $2.50B against $496.00M in cash and short-term investments, a net debt position of $2.00B. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.42, compared with 0.38 a year earlier.

ICL Group Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in billions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for ICL Group Ltd (ICL) - Annual data in billions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents0.290.330.420.420.470.210.100.120.08
Short-Term Investments0.210.120.170.090.090.100.100.090.09
Cash & Short-Term Investments0.500.440.590.510.560.310.190.210.17
Accounts Receivable1.371.261.621.831.421.231.131.231.11
Inventory1.931.631.702.131.571.251.311.291.23
Other Current Assets0.110.260.120.080.360.050.050.050.21
Total Current Assets4.163.594.034.553.912.842.682.762.73
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)6.796.466.335.975.755.555.334.664.54
Long-Term Investments0.000.000.000.000.030.080.200.180.24
Goodwill0.550.540.530.510.500.320.300.310.33
Intangible Assets0.400.330.340.350.370.350.330.450.49
Other Non-Current Assets0.100.400.240.230.170.390.220.260.27
Total Non-Current Assets8.257.747.597.207.176.826.495.995.99
Total Assets12.4111.3211.6311.7511.089.669.178.758.71
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable1.161.000.911.011.060.740.710.720.79
Short-Term Debt0.800.380.860.510.510.680.420.610.82
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt-0.040.510.160.19----
Accrued Liabilities0.090.880.091.010.08----
Deferred Revenue0.070.020.010.040.030.020.000.110.08
Other Current Liabilities0.100.940.690.870.100.650.550.460.67
Total Current Liabilities3.132.332.642.612.612.181.761.982.33
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt1.701.911.832.312.202.052.181.091.56
Deferred Tax Liabilities0.500.480.490.420.380.330.340.300.23
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.041.100.630.700.071.020.830.010.01
Total Non-Current Liabilities3.043.012.953.433.733.403.352.853.46
Total Liabilities6.175.335.596.046.345.585.114.835.78
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.550.550.550.550.550.550.550.550.55
Retained Earnings5.775.765.585.394.323.753.883.742.69
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-0.32-0.57-0.34-0.44-0.31-0.31-0.44-0.44-0.30
Treasury Stock0.260.260.260.260.26----
Additional Paid-in Capital0.24-0.02-0.03-0.030.22-0.06-0.06-0.07-0.07
Minority Interest0.260.260.270.250.210.160.140.130.07
Shares Outstanding1.291.291.291.291.29----
Total Stockholders' Equity5.985.995.775.464.533.933.933.782.86
Total Liabilities & Equity12.4111.3211.6311.7511.089.669.178.758.71

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About ICL Group Balance Sheet

How much debt does ICL Group have?

ICL Group had total debt of $2.50B as of Dec 31, 2025, against $496.00M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.42. Total debt was $2.29B a year earlier.

What are ICL Group's total assets?

ICL Group reported total assets of $12.41B as of Dec 31, 2025, up 9.6% from $11.32B a year earlier. Total liabilities were $6.17B.

What is ICL Group's shareholders' equity?

ICL Group's shareholders' equity was $5.98B as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $4.64 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition