Skip to main content
IDR logo

Idaho Strategic Resources, Inc.

IDRNYSEAMERICANMaterialsGold

$19.18Today:- (-)1Y −42.41%

As of Oct 23, 2026 close

Market cap
$306.56M
P/E (TTM)
13.70
Forward P/E
6.98
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$20.05$53.30
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
314.20K

Idaho Strategic Resources (IDR) Financial Ratios

For fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025), Idaho Strategic Resources had a P/E ratio of 37.59 (up from 15.75), return on equity of 22.0% (down from 28.7%), debt-to-equity of 0.02 (down from 0.04) and a current ratio of 13.96 (up from 5.15). A current ratio of 13.96 means current assets exceed current liabilities.

Idaho Strategic Resources Financial Ratios Analysis

Valuation, profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios

Scroll to see more
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020
Valuation Ratios
P/E Ratio37.5915.7567.03---
Forward P/E51.0113.7711.7011.40--
P/S Ratio14.825.405.687.2010.636.35
P/B Ratio5.673.443.783.896.213.20
Price/Tangible Book5.813.694.374.637.974.33
Price/FCF103.9427.56----
Price/OCF32.9012.8436.88---
Enterprise Value Ratios
EV/Revenue14.285.175.937.5111.476.74
EV/EBITDA33.0712.8232.61---
EV/EBIT37.9715.8280.98---
EV/FCF100.1426.39----
Profitability & Returns
Return on Equity (ROE)21.99%28.72%5.61%-17.10%-26.80%-7.43%
Return on Assets (ROA)12.44%15.51%2.78%-7.98%-11.74%-4.83%
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)30.85%31.31%5.14%-14.93%-23.47%-
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)14.20%20.20%4.50%-12.80%-18.60%-7.30%
Leverage & Solvency Ratios
Debt/Equity0.020.040.110.130.300.21
Debt/EBITDA0.130.170.93---
Debt/FCF0.390.34----
Liquidity Ratios
Current Ratio13.965.152.572.061.962.84
Quick Ratio13.484.591.931.561.592.32
Efficiency Ratios
Asset Turnover0.530.760.610.490.470.45
Inventory Turnover14.8712.2311.0016.9320.5416.03
Yield & Distribution Ratios
Earnings Yield2.66%6.35%1.49%-3.68%-3.90%-1.78%
FCF Yield0.96%3.63%-0.09%-5.74%-5.46%-5.73%
Buyback Yield-11.40%-7.64%-4.05%-15.61%-10.81%-4.14%

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Idaho Strategic Resources Financial Ratios

What is Idaho Strategic Resources's P/E ratio?

Idaho Strategic Resources's P/E ratio was 37.59 for fiscal 2025 (period ended Dec 31, 2025). It was 15.75 a year earlier.

What is Idaho Strategic Resources's return on equity?

Idaho Strategic Resources's return on equity (ROE) was 22.0% for fiscal 2025 (period ended Dec 31, 2025). It was 28.7% a year earlier.

What is Idaho Strategic Resources's debt-to-equity ratio?

Idaho Strategic Resources's debt-to-equity ratio was 0.02 for fiscal 2025 (period ended Dec 31, 2025). It was 0.04 a year earlier.

What is return on equity (ROE)?

Return on equity is net income divided by shareholders' equity. It measures how much profit a company generates from the capital its shareholders have invested. Full definition