Skip to main content
KNDI logo

Kandi Technologies Group, Inc.

KNDINASDAQConsumer DiscretionaryRecreational Vehicles

$3.77Today:- (-)1Y −66.73%

As of Oct 16, 2026 close

Market cap
$39.97M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$0.40$1.29
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
355.49K

Kandi Technologies Group (KNDI) Cash Flow Statement

In fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025), Kandi Technologies Group generated $96.81M of operating cash flow and spent $470.72K on capital expenditures. That left free cash flow of $96.34M, or 110.2% of revenue.

Kandi Technologies Group Cash Flow Statement Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Cash flow statement showing operating, investing, and financing activities for Kandi Technologies Group, Inc. (KNDI) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Mar 2020Dec 2018Dec 2017
Operating Activities
Net Income-95.57-50.951.67-12.8522.86-10.39-7.19-5.69-28.35
Depreciation & Amortization5.7012.0211.9112.4310.048.148.204.334.78
Deferred Income Tax3.74-6.140.20-0.464.07-5.35-1.074.82-5.45
Stock Based Compensation7.127.1111.061.931.480.901.360.295.19
Change in Working Capital159.37-25.96-126.4431.8427.35-47.76-38.85-4.628.31
Change in Accounts Receivable4.26101.58-113.43-21.17-2.5419.25-38.85-177.44-41.99
Change in Inventory25.65-11.58-21.53-9.15-7.52-27.08-6.46-5.24-3.31
Change in Accounts Payable54.2879.0438.6062.5912.84-30.9910.44137.3966.78
Change in Other Working Capital33.80-197.74-25.97-0.44-2.83-8.18-3.9940.67-13.18
Other Operating Activities20.1939.960.64-1.40-2.83-4.787.6614.4812.31
Net Cash from Operating Activities96.81-17.82-101.1631.480.24-50.88-29.8913.59-3.21
Investing Activities
Capital Expenditures-0.47-0.93-13.25-3.82-19.14-14.90-0.60-1.11-1.88
Acquisitions-0.71-0.160.280.76-7.1242.9031.85-3.070.00
Purchases of Investments-77.0026.8245.24-31.21-54.3742.850.000.004.59
Sales/Maturities of Investments0.0027.8345.240.0079.54-3.280.001.444.59
Other Investing Activities-75.140.000.00-0.7652.7323.200.001.69-5.00
Net Cash from Investing Activities-77.4725.7232.28-35.0322.2151.1531.25-0.952.71
Financing Activities
Debt Repayment-5.71-2.28-0.052.413.16-79.67-4.49-5.30-9.81
Common Stock Issued0.000.003.450.000.00181.080.000.000.00
Common Stock Repurchased0.00-3.92-0.51-7.50-2.410.00-2.490.000.00
Other Financing Activities-0.710.003.450.760.0029.160.000.000.00
Net Cash from Financing Activities-14.5522.5114.83-4.330.75126.45-6.98-5.30-7.30
Summary
Effect of Forex Changes on Cash3.40-3.20-3.36-9.752.96-0.71-0.23-1.100.46
Net Change in Cash8.1927.21-57.41-17.6423.20126.72-5.846.24-7.34
Cash at Beginning of Period120.8493.63151.04168.68142.5216.5122.3516.1112.24
Cash at End of Period129.03120.8493.63151.04168.68142.5216.5122.354.89
Free Cash Flow96.34-18.76-114.4127.66-18.90-65.79-30.4812.48-5.09
Supplemental Disclosures
Interest Paid-1.740.970.350.040.65---
Income Taxes Paid-0.860.310.352.071.05---

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Kandi Technologies Group Cash Flow

What is Kandi Technologies Group's free cash flow?

Kandi Technologies Group generated free cash flow of $96.34M in fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025), operating cash flow of $96.81M minus $470.72K of capital expenditures. Free cash flow equaled 110.2% of revenue.

How much does Kandi Technologies Group spend on capital expenditures?

Kandi Technologies Group spent $470.72K on capital expenditures in fiscal 2025, compared with $934.99K a year earlier. That equals 0.5% of operating cash flow.

Does Kandi Technologies Group pay dividends or buy back shares?

Kandi Technologies Group's cash flow statement for fiscal 2025 shows no dividend payments or share repurchases.

What is free cash flow?

Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures. It is the cash a company has left for dividends, buybacks, debt repayment or acquisitions after funding its operations and investment. Full definition