Skip to main content
MLR logo

Miller Industries, Inc.

MLRNYSEConsumer DiscretionaryAuto Parts

$51.46Today:- (-)1Y +28.26%

As of Oct 26, 2026 close

Market cap
$592.87M
P/E (TTM)
41.41
Forward P/E
84.40
Dividend yield
1.59%
52-week range
$35.72$59.70
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
77.15K

Miller Industries (MLR) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), Miller Industries reported total assets of $589.67M and total liabilities of $169.10M. Shareholders' equity was $420.57M, up 4.9% from $401.03M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $33.68M against $44.68M in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $11.01M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.08, compared with 0.16 a year earlier.

Miller Industries Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for Miller Industries, Inc. (MLR) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents44.6824.3429.9140.1554.3357.5226.0727.0421.90
Cash & Short-Term Investments44.6824.3429.9140.1554.3357.5226.0727.0421.90
Accounts Receivable198.26313.41286.14177.66153.98141.64168.62149.14132.70
Inventory184.23186.17189.81153.66114.9183.9487.9793.7768.57
Other Current Assets12.415.854.624.585.753.174.803.274.27
Total Current Assets439.58529.77510.47376.05328.97286.27287.45273.22227.43
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)124.08116.52115.90113.0596.52100.0992.3882.8577.63
Goodwill20.0720.0020.0211.6211.6211.6211.6211.6211.62
Other Non-Current Assets5.930.730.820.710.530.430.520.500.56
Total Non-Current Assets150.08137.25136.74125.38108.68112.14104.5294.9789.81
Total Assets589.67667.02647.21501.43437.64398.41391.97368.18317.24
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable78.55145.85191.78125.50121.7585.5395.7598.2279.30
Short-Term Debt2.420.320.320.310.380.380.720.310.39
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt2.25--------
Accrued Liabilities55.6051.7034.8928.3322.7819.24---
Deferred Revenue0.004.415.904.160.000.000.000.000.00
Other Current Liabilities55.603.5134.8924.1822.7822.6125.7323.8221.17
Total Current Liabilities136.57197.87234.71156.15146.99110.68124.28123.39101.70
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt31.2665.0060.5145.600.871.136.3415.5310.21
Deferred Tax Liabilities1.372.894.076.235.174.143.421.701.13
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001.10
Total Non-Current Liabilities32.5365.2364.5851.836.045.289.7617.2312.44
Total Liabilities169.10265.99299.29207.97153.03115.96134.04140.62114.14
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.110.110.110.110.110.110.110.110.11
Retained Earnings268.80254.94200.17150.12138.00133.88112.2681.3555.58
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-1.39-7.73-5.93-9.17-4.95-2.79-5.50-4.81-3.29
Additional Paid-in Capital153.05153.70153.57152.39151.45151.25151.06150.91150.70
Shares Outstanding11.3711.4411.4511.4211.41----
Total Stockholders' Equity420.57401.03347.92293.46284.62282.45257.93227.56203.10
Total Liabilities & Equity589.67667.02647.21501.43437.64398.41391.97368.18317.24

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Miller Industries Balance Sheet

How much debt does Miller Industries have?

Miller Industries had total debt of $33.68M as of Dec 31, 2025, against $44.68M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.08. Total debt was $65.32M a year earlier.

What are Miller Industries's total assets?

Miller Industries reported total assets of $589.67M as of Dec 31, 2025, down 11.6% from $667.01M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $169.10M.

What is Miller Industries's shareholders' equity?

Miller Industries's shareholders' equity was $420.57M as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $36.98 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition