Skip to main content
$3.80Today:- (-)1Y +298.94%

As of Oct 23, 2026 close

Market cap
$48.49M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$0.40$8.51
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
51.81K

PLAYSTUDIOS (MYPS) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), PLAYSTUDIOS reported total assets of $290.62M and total liabilities of $62.75M. Shareholders' equity was $227.87M, down 6.9% from $244.72M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $7.73M against $104.94M in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $97.21M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.03, compared with 0.04 a year earlier.

PLAYSTUDIOS Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. (MYPS) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents104.94109.18132.89134.00213.5048.9331.0227.60
Cash & Short-Term Investments104.94109.18132.89134.00213.5048.9331.0227.60
Accounts Receivable24.4530.7729.9528.3920.5423.5814.2513.73
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other Current Assets5.397.162.8113.590.412.434.783.64
Total Current Assets134.77147.10174.88175.98241.7877.7950.0544.97
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)20.9625.8226.9233.095.296.207.345.47
Long-Term Investments0.600.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Goodwill52.2252.2247.1347.135.065.065.065.06
Intangible Assets76.4391.00110.9377.2362.0240.3833.3233.42
Other Non-Current Assets5.646.813.694.6014.411.113.513.43
Total Non-Current Assets155.85175.85191.44176.0393.0656.6849.2247.37
Total Assets290.62322.96366.32352.01334.84134.4699.2792.34
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable1.491.521.914.437.794.725.355.04
Short-Term Debt3.663.414.244.570.000.000.000.80
Accrued Liabilities21.4544.5022.3421.479.209.09--
Other Current Liabilities38.0325.7116.2524.4511.7220.006.5215.06
Total Current Liabilities43.1849.4246.0334.1529.9133.8111.8720.90
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt4.076.665.7011.660.000.000.001.07
Deferred Tax Liabilities0.000.381.200.000.002.970.000.00
Other Non-Current Liabilities15.5022.1625.053.891.461.617.095.23
Total Non-Current Liabilities19.5728.8231.9515.551.464.587.096.30
Total Liabilities62.7578.2477.9749.7031.3838.3818.9627.20
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.01
Retained Earnings-59.96-31.32-2.6416.7634.5423.8013.546.10
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income1.81-0.630.12-0.150.390.480.10-0.08
Treasury Stock54.7951.2920.094.64----
Additional Paid-in Capital286.01276.66310.94285.70268.5271.7966.6659.11
Shares Outstanding12.6512.4713.4713.21126.20---
Total Stockholders' Equity227.87244.72288.35302.31303.4796.0880.3165.15
Total Liabilities & Equity290.62322.96366.32352.01334.84134.4699.2792.34

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About PLAYSTUDIOS Balance Sheet

How much debt does PLAYSTUDIOS have?

PLAYSTUDIOS had total debt of $7.73M as of Dec 31, 2025, against $104.94M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.03. Total debt was $10.06M a year earlier.

What are PLAYSTUDIOS's total assets?

PLAYSTUDIOS reported total assets of $290.62M as of Dec 31, 2025, down 10.0% from $322.95M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $62.75M.

What is PLAYSTUDIOS's shareholders' equity?

PLAYSTUDIOS's shareholders' equity was $227.87M as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $18.01 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition