Skip to main content
$19.96Today:- (-)1Y +75.49%

As of Oct 26, 2026 close

Market cap
$576.40M
P/E (TTM)
52.73
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$9.79$26.19
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
414.65K

Ooma (OOMA) Balance Sheet

As of Jan 31, 2026 (end of fiscal 2026), Ooma reported total assets of $227.54M and total liabilities of $134.62M. Shareholders' equity was $92.92M, up 9.0% from $85.28M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $57.89M against $20.14M in cash and short-term investments, a net debt position of $37.74M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.62, compared with 0.19 a year earlier.

Ooma Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for Ooma, Inc. (OOMA) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingJan 2026Jan 2025Jan 2024Jan 2023Jan 2022Jan 2021Jan 2020Jan 2019Jan 2018Jan 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents20.1417.8717.5424.1419.6717.3011.6815.374.483.99
Short-Term Investments0.000.000.002.7211.6111.0114.3827.2547.3149.21
Cash & Short-Term Investments20.1417.8717.5426.8631.2828.3126.0642.6251.7953.20
Accounts Receivable11.838.049.867.137.315.234.593.722.864.71
Inventory16.1713.0719.7826.2513.8412.238.3710.126.085.83
Other Current Assets18.5917.2016.504.6411.8310.227.545.454.403.51
Total Current Assets66.7456.1863.6874.6166.0355.9948.0261.9165.1267.26
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)27.5327.2926.9420.7020.8811.1213.174.564.734.18
Long-Term Investments3.300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Goodwill49.8323.0723.078.664.264.264.263.901.951.12
Intangible Assets62.4822.1827.9510.464.215.516.822.641.290.54
Other Non-Current Assets20.9720.4717.622.1213.8812.218.195.380.340.25
Total Non-Current Assets160.8093.0295.5756.4043.2233.1032.4416.488.316.08
Total Assets227.54149.20159.25131.01109.2589.1080.4578.3973.4373.34
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable8.286.017.8513.467.517.508.5010.235.455.86
Short-Term Debt6.373.713.743.623.263.833.260.003.760.00
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt6.37---------
Accrued Liabilities39.2929.0726.5918.2822.8216.47----
Deferred Revenue17.7916.5917.0417.2216.6016.4315.8015.4415.5615.52
Other Current Liabilities5.9025.354.834.8319.5618.9019.3119.0511.0211.58
Total Current Liabilities71.7351.6651.4857.4046.9346.6646.8744.7235.7932.96
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt51.5112.2316.0010.4322.395.635.150.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liabilities0.000.000.00-0.030.000.00-0.170.000.000.00
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.390.000.020.03-11.19-2.820.170.620.580.56
Total Non-Current Liabilities62.8912.2629.6910.4611.272.895.160.620.580.56
Total Liabilities134.6263.9281.1767.8658.2049.5552.0445.3436.3633.52
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.010.010.010.010.000.000.000.000.000.00
Retained Earnings-133.72-140.18-133.28-132.44-128.79-127.04-124.60-105.80-90.93-77.81
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income0.000.000.00-0.02-0.020.010.01-0.01-0.08-0.01
Additional Paid-in Capital226.63225.45211.36195.61179.86166.58152.99138.85128.08117.64
Shares Outstanding27.4027.2026.0025.0023.90-----
Total Stockholders' Equity92.9285.2878.0963.1451.0639.5528.4233.0537.0739.82
Total Liabilities & Equity227.54149.20159.25131.01109.2589.1080.4578.3973.4373.34

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jul 31, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Ooma Balance Sheet

How much debt does Ooma have?

Ooma had total debt of $57.89M as of Jan 31, 2026, against $20.14M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.62. Total debt was $15.95M a year earlier.

What are Ooma's total assets?

Ooma reported total assets of $227.54M as of Jan 31, 2026, up 52.5% from $149.19M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $134.62M.

What is Ooma's shareholders' equity?

Ooma's shareholders' equity was $92.92M as of Jan 31, 2026, or about $3.39 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition