Skip to main content
PNBK logo

Patriot National Bancorp, Inc.

PNBKNASDAQFinancialsBanks - Regional

$0.85Today:- (-)1Y −29.71%

As of Oct 15, 2026 close

Market cap
$99.92M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$0.83$2.00
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
163.35K

Patriot National Bancorp (PNBK) Cash Flow Statement

In fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025), Patriot National Bancorp used $14.17M of cash in operating activities and spent $172.00K on capital expenditures. That left free cash flow of −$14.34M.

Patriot National Bancorp Cash Flow Statement Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Cash flow statement showing operating, investing, and financing activities for Patriot National Bancorp, Inc. (PNBK) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Operating Activities
Net Income-12.71-39.88-4.186.165.09-3.82-3.82-2.823.204.15
Depreciation & Amortization1.191.351.351.471.641.60-1.691.541.27
Deferred Income Tax0.0623.82-4.211.49-0.26-0.32--1.14-0.272.26
Stock Based Compensation5.230.180.110.090.150.16-0.210.220.15
Change in Working Capital1.350.511.30-4.411.83-5.08--0.77-1.04-0.49
Change in Accounts Receivable0.621.730.05-1.450.80-3.02-0.16-0.27-0.77
Change in Other Working Capital0.73-1.121.25-0.88-0.20-2.06--0.93-0.770.28
Other Operating Activities-9.2924.19-5.084.20-0.2013.74--9.101.63-0.04
Net Cash from Operating Activities-14.172.68-10.727.047.606.286.28-11.925.277.29
Investing Activities
Capital Expenditures-0.17-0.06-0.41-0.41-0.43-0.07-0.07-0.55-1.14-3.06
Acquisitions0.000.000.000.000.000.00-0.00-5.070.00
Purchases of Investments-145.19-2.32-10.42-19.33-136.14-11.25--18.07-19.44-21.48
Sales/Maturities of Investments8.8511.956.1010.3289.369.88-10.9139.8119.29
Other Investing Activities115.99125.43-22.45-112.631.9184.36--34.06-41.04-135.60
Net Cash from Investing Activities-20.52135.01-27.18-122.05-55.2182.9282.92-41.78-26.88-140.85
Financing Activities
Debt Repayment-6.05-30.2185.79-12.21-0.20-10.20--0.20-20.28-18.19
Common Stock Issued85.570.000.000.000.000.00-0.000.000.00
Common Stock Repurchased0.000.000.000.000.000.00-0.000.000.00
Dividends Paid0.000.000.000.000.000.00--0.16-0.15-0.08
Other Financing Activities-0.310.31-19.86-0.22-2.69-83.77-27.0159.76108.27
Net Cash from Financing Activities79.21-41.6265.93106.4660.02-93.97-93.9726.6639.3290.00
Summary
Net Change in Cash44.5296.0728.04-8.5512.41-4.77-4.77-27.0317.71-43.56
Cash at Beginning of Period162.6166.5438.4947.0534.6439.40-66.4448.7392.29
Cash at End of Period207.13162.6166.5438.4947.0534.64-39.4066.4448.73
Free Cash Flow-14.342.63-11.136.627.176.216.21-12.474.134.23
Supplemental Disclosures
Interest Paid-31.9229.6310.477.21-15.04---
Income Taxes Paid-0.073.540.100.14--0.66---

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Patriot National Bancorp Cash Flow

What is Patriot National Bancorp's free cash flow?

Patriot National Bancorp had negative free cash flow of $14.34M in fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025), operating cash flow of −$14.17M minus $172.00K of capital expenditures.

How much does Patriot National Bancorp spend on capital expenditures?

Patriot National Bancorp spent $172.00K on capital expenditures in fiscal 2025, compared with $55.00K a year earlier.

Does Patriot National Bancorp pay dividends or buy back shares?

Patriot National Bancorp's cash flow statement for fiscal 2025 shows no dividend payments or share repurchases.

What is free cash flow?

Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures. It is the cash a company has left for dividends, buybacks, debt repayment or acquisitions after funding its operations and investment. Full definition