Skip to main content
$54.37Today:- (-)1Y −58.25%

As of Oct 26, 2026 close

Market cap
$38.97B
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$33.88$135.00
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
10.41M

Roblox (RBLX) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), Roblox reported total assets of $9.56B and total liabilities of $9.18B. Shareholders' equity was $394.48M, up 89.1% from $208.65M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $1.01B against $3.06B in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $2.05B. That puts debt-to-equity at 2.55, compared with 5.44 a year earlier.

Roblox Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in billions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for Roblox Corporation (RBLX) - Annual data in billions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents1.210.710.682.983.000.890.300.23
Short-Term Investments1.851.701.510.000.000.000.060.06
Cash & Short-Term Investments3.062.412.192.983.000.890.360.28
Accounts Receivable0.900.610.510.380.310.250.090.05
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other Current Assets0.010.700.580.010.440.280.120.08
Total Current Assets4.903.733.283.843.751.420.570.41
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)1.541.331.361.120.490.210.140.09
Long-Term Investments2.491.611.040.000.000.000.000.00
Goodwill0.140.140.140.130.120.060.000.00
Intangible Assets0.020.030.050.050.060.040.000.00
Other Non-Current Assets0.020.340.290.000.140.120.040.03
Total Non-Current Assets4.663.452.891.540.810.420.190.13
Total Assets9.567.186.175.384.561.850.760.54
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable0.060.040.060.070.060.010.000.02
Short-Term Debt0.010.130.110.070.050.000.000.00
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt0.01-------
Accrued Liabilities0.070.280.270.090.18---
Deferred Revenue4.173.002.411.941.761.070.430.30
Other Current Liabilities0.510.340.310.240.160.130.070.04
Total Current Liabilities5.133.663.052.482.171.230.500.35
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt0.991.011.010.990.990.000.000.00
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.081.631.400.010.620.370.210.20
Total Non-Current Liabilities4.063.303.052.591.800.850.380.31
Total Liabilities9.186.976.105.073.972.080.870.66
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Retained Earnings-5.06-4.00-3.06-1.91-0.98-0.49-0.24-0.17
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income0.020.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Additional Paid-in Capital5.444.223.132.211.570.240.100.05
Minority Interest-0.02-0.01-0.010.000.010.020.020.00
Shares Outstanding0.710.670.630.60----
Total Stockholders' Equity0.390.210.070.310.59-0.25-0.14-0.11
Total Liabilities & Equity9.567.186.175.384.561.850.760.54

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Roblox Balance Sheet

How much debt does Roblox have?

Roblox had total debt of $1.01B as of Dec 31, 2025, against $3.06B in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 2.55. Total debt was $1.14B a year earlier.

What are Roblox's total assets?

Roblox reported total assets of $9.56B as of Dec 31, 2025, up 33.2% from $7.18B a year earlier. Total liabilities were $9.18B.

What is Roblox's shareholders' equity?

Roblox's shareholders' equity was $394.48M as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $0.56 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition