Skip to main content
RSI logo

Rush Street Interactive, Inc.

RSINYSEConsumer DiscretionaryGambling

$16.30Today:- (-)1Y −14.08%

As of Oct 26, 2026 close

Market cap
$1.89B
P/E (TTM)
59.20
Forward P/E
57.31
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$15.51$34.53
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
3.56M

Rush Street Interactive (RSI) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), Rush Street Interactive reported total assets of $658.51M and total liabilities of $355.02M. Shareholders' equity was $303.49M, up 285.7% from $78.68M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $7.97M against $342.46M in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $334.49M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.03, compared with 0.06 a year earlier.

Rush Street Interactive Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for Rush Street Interactive, Inc. (RSI) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents336.26229.17168.33179.72281.03255.6210.541.46
Short-Term Investments6.200.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Cash & Short-Term Investments342.46229.17168.33179.72281.03255.6210.541.46
Accounts Receivable15.8633.1243.9911.175.8329.544.990.11
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other Current Assets30.4822.7516.3011.317.439.311.673.45
Total Current Assets406.79285.05228.62264.47341.75294.4817.205.02
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)10.809.669.8911.628.793.120.580.25
Long-Term Investments2.002.002.000.000.000.000.000.00
Intangible Assets76.4477.3574.8769.0353.389.756.962.64
Other Non-Current Assets164.495.423.205.234.811.220.750.25
Total Non-Current Assets251.7294.4289.9785.8866.9814.088.293.14
Total Assets658.51379.47318.58350.35408.73308.5625.498.17
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable41.5925.8032.3529.806.5011.990.710.58
Short-Term Debt4.261.971.970.720.510.450.000.00
Accrued Liabilities81.5172.7037.3554.8341.24---
Deferred Revenue11.690.001.711.531.420.200.000.00
Other Current Liabilities87.18120.3591.8546.9927.22386.3625.209.26
Total Current Liabilities210.27163.13137.69143.9583.93400.9926.089.84
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt3.712.672.161.181.150.980.000.00
Other Non-Current Liabilities144.7515.350.200.240.32170.110.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities144.7518.0214.7615.5317.10174.902.780.00
Total Liabilities355.02181.15152.45159.47101.03575.8928.869.84
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.020.020.020.020.020.020.0026.99
Retained Earnings-102.62-135.93-138.32-120.01-81.38-61.89-3.37-29.40
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income1.43-3.09-0.10-1.65-0.480.090.00-0.13
Treasury Stock3.18-------
Additional Paid-in Capital251.58217.68192.16177.68167.270.000.000.00
Minority Interest156.26119.64112.36134.83222.27-205.550.000.00
Shares Outstanding99.9690.5172.3965.1161.12---
Total Stockholders' Equity303.4978.6853.7756.0585.44-61.78-3.37-2.54
Total Liabilities & Equity658.51379.47318.58350.35408.73308.5625.498.17

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About Rush Street Interactive Balance Sheet

How much debt does Rush Street Interactive have?

Rush Street Interactive had total debt of $7.97M as of Dec 31, 2025, against $342.46M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.03. Total debt was $4.64M a year earlier.

What are Rush Street Interactive's total assets?

Rush Street Interactive reported total assets of $658.51M as of Dec 31, 2025, up 73.5% from $379.47M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $355.02M.

What is Rush Street Interactive's shareholders' equity?

Rush Street Interactive's shareholders' equity was $303.49M as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $3.04 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition