
Rail Vision Ltd.
RVSNNASDAQIndustrialsRailroads
As of Oct 15, 2026 close
- Market cap
- $6.44M
- P/E (TTM)
- -
- Forward P/E
- -
- Dividend yield
- -
- 52-week range
- $0.40$13.54
- Volume (live)
- -
- Avg. volume (3M)
- 17.49K
Rail Vision (RVSN) Stock Price & Financial Analysis
Rail Vision Stock Price Chart
Loading chart...
Financial Metrics & Key Statistics
Fundamental metrics, valuation ratios, and profitability indicators
| Day's Range | $2.93 - $3.03 |
|---|---|
| 52-Week High | $13.54 |
| 52-Week Low | $0.40 |
| Open | $3.00 |
| Volume (last close) | 17.77K |
| Average Volume (3M) | 17.49K |
| Revenue (TTM) | 2.26M |
|---|---|
| Net Income (TTM) | -12.68M |
| Free Cash Flow (TTM) | -10.86M |
| EPS (TTM) | −$6.14 |
| Profit Margin | -559.65% |
| Operating Margin | -620.71% |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | -80.27% |
| Debt to Equity | 0.00 |
| Annual Dividend | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Dividend Yield | 0.00% |
| Market Cap | 6.44M |
|---|---|
| Shares Outstanding | 2.20M |
| Price to Sales (P/S) | 2.84 |
| Price to Book (P/B) | 0.41 |
| EV/EBITDA | 0.63 |
| 50-Day MA | $4.15 |
|---|---|
| 200-Day MA | $6.25 |
| 1-Year Change | +550.53% |
Source: Market prices and company fundamentals. Data as of Oct 16, 2026. Data sources and methodology
Rail Vision at a Glance
As of the Oct 16, 2026 close, Rail Vision (RVSN) has a market capitalization of $6.44M. The stock trades at 2.8× sales. Over the trailing twelve months it lost $12.68M on revenue of $2.26M and burned $10.86M of free cash flow. Revenue grew 191.9% year over year.
As of its latest reported balance sheet, it holds $15.31M in cash and securities against $68.00K of debt, a net cash position of $15.25M.
Rail Vision does not currently pay a dividend.
The share price is up 550.5% over the past year. At $2.97 (the Oct 16, 2026 close) it sits within its 52-week range of $0.40 to $13.54, below its 200-day moving average of $6.25.
Frequently Asked Questions About Rail Vision
What is the current stock price for RVSN?
As of the Oct 16, 2026 close, RVSN stock trades at $2.97. The 52-week range is $0.40–$13.54, with a day range of $2.93–$3.03.
What is the P/E ratio for RVSN?
The P/E ratio (Price-to-Earnings) for RVSN is shown in the Key Statistics section. This valuation metric helps compare Rail Vision Ltd. to industry peers.
Does RVSN pay dividends?
Rail Vision does not currently pay a regular dividend. It reported a net loss over the trailing twelve months, so it has no earnings to distribute. Check the Dividends tab for historical dividend information.
What do analysts recommend for RVSN?
Analyst ratings and recommendations for RVSN are displayed in the Analyst Consensus section, including buy/hold/sell distribution and 12-month price targets.
What is the market cap of RVSN?
As of the Oct 16, 2026 close, Rail Vision's market capitalization is $6.5M, classifying it as a micro-cap company. Rail Vision operates in the Industrials sector within the Railroads industry.