Skip to main content
SBC logo

SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated

SBCNASDAQIndustrialsConsulting Services

$5.37Today:- (-)1Y +45.52%

As of Oct 26, 2026 close

Market cap
$550.84M
P/E (TTM)
11.24
Forward P/E
8.10
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$2.78$5.61
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
211.00K

SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (SBC) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated reported total assets of $380.45M and total liabilities of $117.14M. Shareholders' equity was $263.30M, up 35.0% from $195.02M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $42.83M against $164.09M in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $121.26M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.16, compared with 0.03 a year earlier.

SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (SBC) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents163.77125.04103.0251.74
Short-Term Investments0.320.000.001.91
Cash & Short-Term Investments164.09125.04103.0253.64
Accounts Receivable29.9030.2635.1113.09
Inventory2.791.493.091.35
Other Current Assets12.9011.2810.050.04
Total Current Assets231.22184.45165.91112.95
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)16.3614.0419.5021.51
Long-Term Investments39.4520.8720.6622.21
Goodwill15.434.613.593.87
Intangible Assets47.741.5919.747.27
Other Non-Current Assets30.2440.5229.4114.89
Total Non-Current Assets149.2281.6392.90112.53
Total Assets380.45266.08258.81225.48
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable17.6414.5326.5315.32
Short-Term Debt9.100.123.534.76
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt9.100.123.534.76
Accrued Liabilities-7.0219.230.08
Deferred Revenue6.7712.5625.1330.44
Other Current Liabilities23.0629.6333.382.30
Total Current Liabilities61.1261.1992.45101.25
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt33.736.5113.015.53
Deferred Tax Liabilities16.370.936.017.34
Other Non-Current Liabilities18.042.127.091.15
Total Non-Current Liabilities56.029.8722.5416.38
Total Liabilities117.1471.06115.00117.63
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.010.010.010.00
Retained Earnings240.45189.46142.85103.48
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-57.29-54.18-37.58-24.85
Treasury Stock7.752.70--
Additional Paid-in Capital72.8762.5136.8826.62
Minority Interest15.02-0.091.652.60
Shares Outstanding102.58102.75100.74100.74
Total Stockholders' Equity263.30195.02143.81105.25
Total Liabilities & Equity380.45266.08258.81225.48

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated Balance Sheet

How much debt does SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated have?

SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated had total debt of $42.83M as of Dec 31, 2025, against $164.09M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.16. Total debt was $6.63M a year earlier.

What are SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated's total assets?

SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated reported total assets of $380.45M as of Dec 31, 2025, up 43.0% from $266.08M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $117.14M.

What is SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated's shareholders' equity?

SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated's shareholders' equity was $263.30M as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $2.57 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition