Skip to main content
TOMZ logo

TOMI Environmental Solutions, Inc.

TOMZNASDAQIndustrialsPollution & Treatment Controls

$1.50Today:- (-)1Y +58.65%

As of Oct 15, 2026 close

Market cap
$11.40M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$0.50$3.24
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
115.05K

TOMI Environmental Solutions (TOMZ) Balance Sheet

As of Mar 31, 2026 (end of fiscal 2025), TOMI Environmental Solutions reported total assets of $7.03M and total liabilities of $6.45M. Shareholders' equity was $588.50K, down 85.6% from $4.10M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $3.43M against $87.78K in cash and short-term investments, a net debt position of $3.34M. That puts debt-to-equity at 5.82, compared with 0.73 a year earlier.

TOMI Environmental Solutions Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for TOMI Environmental Solutions, Inc. (TOMZ) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2025FY 2024FY 2024FY 2023FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingMar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents0.090.090.660.662.342.343.875.325.200.902.004.55
Cash & Short-Term Investments0.090.090.660.662.342.343.875.325.200.902.004.55
Accounts Receivable0.690.691.881.882.592.432.941.963.921.492.151.84
Inventory2.933.093.583.614.664.664.504.743.782.322.683.52
Other Current Assets0.480.480.370.370.370.400.840.630.810.330.410.27
Total Current Assets4.194.196.496.499.969.9612.1312.8913.715.047.2410.18
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)0.940.941.271.271.521.521.862.071.932.041.590.71
Intangible Assets1.351.351.251.251.121.121.030.970.781.031.241.55
Other Non-Current Assets0.560.560.680.680.760.760.480.340.360.110.010.00
Total Non-Current Assets2.852.853.203.203.403.403.373.383.063.192.842.27
Total Assets7.037.039.699.6913.3613.3615.5016.2716.778.2310.0812.44
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable1.481.481.921.921.271.271.761.051.500.711.130.75
Short-Term Debt0.140.250.13-0.12-0.100.090.085.070.000.00
Accrued Liabilities-0.86-0.46-0.680.730.650.36---
Deferred Revenue0.420.420.210.210.00-0.700.010.120.000.000.00
Other Current Liabilities1.11-0.450.030.670.030.730.650.420.490.570.35
Total Current Liabilities3.163.162.722.722.062.063.291.822.206.301.701.10
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt3.282.912.872.362.942.300.760.861.361.034.985.94
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.00-0.00-0.00-0.000.000.000.000.400.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities3.283.282.872.872.942.940.760.861.361.035.385.94
Total Liabilities6.456.455.595.595.005.004.052.683.577.347.087.05
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.200.200.200.200.200.200.200.200.171.251.241.22
Retained Earnings-58.05-58.05-54.30-54.30-49.83-49.83-46.42-43.54-39.11-43.50-41.20-37.97
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income0.00-0.00-0.00-0.000.000.000.00-0.01-0.01
Additional Paid-in Capital58.4458.4458.2058.2057.9957.9957.6756.9452.1443.1442.9542.14
Shares Outstanding-6.76-6.67-6.646.5919.68----
Total Stockholders' Equity0.590.594.104.108.368.3611.4513.6013.200.893.005.39
Total Liabilities & Equity7.037.039.699.6913.3613.3615.5016.2716.778.2310.0812.44

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About TOMI Environmental Solutions Balance Sheet

How much debt does TOMI Environmental Solutions have?

TOMI Environmental Solutions had total debt of $3.43M as of Mar 31, 2026, against $87.78K in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 5.82. Total debt was $3.00M a year earlier.

What are TOMI Environmental Solutions's total assets?

TOMI Environmental Solutions reported total assets of $7.03M as of Mar 31, 2026, down 27.4% from $9.69M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $6.45M.

What is TOMI Environmental Solutions's shareholders' equity?

TOMI Environmental Solutions's shareholders' equity was $588.50K as of Mar 31, 2026.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition