Skip to main content
$0.42Today:- (-)1Y −48.37%

As of Oct 27, 2026 close

Market cap
$163.06M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$0.29$1.29
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
239.94K

USBC (USBC) Balance Sheet

As of Sep 30, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), USBC reported total assets of $125.08M and total liabilities of $27.96M. Shareholders' equity was $97.12M. Total debt stood at $260.67K against $8.82M in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $8.56M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.00.

USBC Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for USBC, Inc. (USBC) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingSep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022Sep 2021Sep 2020Sep 2019Sep 2018Sep 2017
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents8.823.118.0212.5912.264.301.900.930.10
Cash & Short-Term Investments8.823.118.0212.5912.264.301.900.930.10
Accounts Receivable0.000.000.000.000.000.000.060.320.69
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.000.000.010.200.23
Other Current Assets0.940.000.000.000.000.000.010.020.03
Total Current Assets9.763.118.0212.5912.264.301.981.481.05
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)0.250.400.231.150.620.260.370.170.13
Intangible Assets115.040.000.000.000.000.100.270.450.00
Other Non-Current Assets0.020.150.020.010.010.030.010.010.01
Total Non-Current Assets115.320.550.241.160.630.380.660.620.14
Total Assets125.083.668.2713.7612.894.682.642.101.19
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable1.830.551.290.530.420.490.821.522.16
Short-Term Debt0.094.422.922.479.744.304.082.401.74
Accrued Liabilities0.960.190.310.811.31----
Deferred Revenue0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.060.06
Other Current Liabilities0.720.190.310.811.311.780.920.731.19
Total Current Liabilities3.745.164.523.8111.476.575.824.715.15
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt0.170.410.000.090.430.020.120.000.00
Deferred Tax Liabilities24.050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities24.220.660.000.090.180.020.120.000.00
Total Liabilities27.965.824.523.9011.656.605.944.715.15
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.390.110.080.050.040.020.020.020.00
Retained Earnings-163.09-138.74-121.84-101.40-81.33-55.97-42.40-34.79-31.53
Additional Paid-in Capital259.82136.47125.50111.2182.5354.0239.0932.1627.57
Shares Outstanding388.142.702.011.20-----
Total Stockholders' Equity97.12-2.163.749.861.24-1.91-3.30-2.61-3.96
Total Liabilities & Equity125.083.668.2713.7612.894.682.642.101.19

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About USBC Balance Sheet

How much debt does USBC have?

USBC had total debt of $260.67K as of Sep 30, 2025, against $8.82M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.00. Total debt was $4.83M a year earlier.

What are USBC's total assets?

USBC reported total assets of $125.08M as of Sep 30, 2025, up 3313.3% from $3.66M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $27.96M.

What is USBC's shareholders' equity?

USBC's shareholders' equity was $97.12M as of Sep 30, 2025, or about $0.25 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition