Skip to main content
USEA logo

United Maritime Corporation

USEANASDAQIndustrialsMarine Shipping

$2.46Today:- (-)1Y +48.92%

As of Oct 26, 2026 close

Market cap
$23.28M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
16.12%
52-week range
$1.42$3.20
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
128.57K

United Maritime (USEA) Balance Sheet

As of Dec 31, 2025 (end of fiscal 2025), United Maritime reported total assets of $138.68M and total liabilities of $82.22M. Shareholders' equity was $56.47M, down 6.0% from $60.09M a year earlier. Total debt stood at $47.90M against $14.16M in cash and short-term investments, a net debt position of $33.74M. That puts debt-to-equity at 0.85, compared with 1.31 a year earlier.

United Maritime Balance Sheet Analysis

Values in millions USD

Scroll to see more
Balance sheet showing assets, liabilities, and shareholders' equity for United Maritime Corporation (USEA) - Annual data in millions USD
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Period endingDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019
Current Assets
Cash and Cash Equivalents14.166.4113.8054.730.770.410.00
Cash & Short-Term Investments14.166.4113.8054.730.770.410.00
Accounts Receivable1.421.440.250.780.070.000.00
Inventory0.360.650.660.110.100.050.00
Other Current Assets16.3615.983.694.200.060.050.00
Total Current Assets33.0924.4819.0959.810.990.510.00
Non-Current Assets
Property, Plant & Equipment (Net)85.14138.15152.5350.2012.2813.040.00
Long-Term Investments17.413.590.70155.550.000.000.00
Other Non-Current Assets3.045.850.70-139.910.160.400.00
Total Non-Current Assets105.59147.59155.7265.8412.4413.440.00
Total Assets138.68172.07174.81125.6613.4313.940.00
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable11.899.093.313.020.270.120.00
Short-Term Debt14.3317.658.697.471.180.700.00
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt14.3317.658.697.471.180.70-
Accrued Liabilities4.082.688.055.500.310.21-
Deferred Revenue0.591.400.531.030.330.120.00
Other Current Liabilities0.820.660.6513.700.310.210.00
Total Current Liabilities48.6433.5253.0925.222.081.150.00
Non-Current Liabilities
Long-Term Debt33.5761.1055.8435.134.205.380.00
Other Non-Current Liabilities17.380.430.000.740.100.100.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities33.5778.4755.8435.874.315.480.00
Total Liabilities82.22111.99108.9461.096.396.630.00
Stockholders' Equity
Common Stock0.000.000.000.007.8710.310.00
Retained Earnings13.4520.9226.9529.37-0.83-3.000.00
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income0.010.000.00-0.000.000.00
Additional Paid-in Capital39.4639.1838.9235.190.000.000.00
Minority Interest3.550.000.000.000.000.000.00
Shares Outstanding9.088.848.698.181.51--
Total Stockholders' Equity56.4760.0965.8764.577.047.310.00
Total Liabilities & Equity138.68172.07174.81125.6613.4313.940.00

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Jun 30, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About United Maritime Balance Sheet

How much debt does United Maritime have?

United Maritime had total debt of $47.90M as of Dec 31, 2025, against $14.16M in cash and short-term investments. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.85. Total debt was $78.75M a year earlier.

What are United Maritime's total assets?

United Maritime reported total assets of $138.68M as of Dec 31, 2025, down 19.4% from $172.07M a year earlier. Total liabilities were $82.22M.

What is United Maritime's shareholders' equity?

United Maritime's shareholders' equity was $56.47M as of Dec 31, 2025, or about $6.22 of book value per share.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio?

The debt-to-equity ratio divides a company's total debt by its shareholders' equity. It shows how much of the business is financed with borrowed money; normal levels vary widely by industry. Full definition