Skip to main content
XHG logo

XChange TEC.INC

XHGNASDAQFinancialsInsurance Brokers

$2.00Today:- (-)1Y +56.48%

As of Oct 16, 2026 close

Market cap
$87.12M
P/E (TTM)
-
Forward P/E
-
Dividend yield
-
52-week range
$0.65$7.23
Volume (live)
-
Avg. volume (3M)
1.99M

XChange TEC.INC (XHG) Cash Flow Statement

In fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Sep 30, 2025), XChange TEC.INC used CNY 11.70K of cash in operating activities. Free cash flow was −CNY 11.70K.

XChange TEC.INC Cash Flow Statement Analysis

Values in billions CNY

Scroll to see more
Cash flow statement showing operating, investing, and financing activities for XChange TEC.INC (XHG) - Annual data in billions CNY
BreakdownFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Period endingSep 2025Sep 2024Sep 2023Sep 2022Sep 2021Sep 2020Dec 2019Sep 2018Sep 2017
Operating Activities
Net Income0.00-0.84-0.100.32-0.57-1.49-0.52-0.53-0.24
Depreciation & Amortization0.000.000.000.000.080.250.220.160.10
Deferred Income Tax0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Stock Based Compensation0.000.000.000.010.020.000.000.000.00
Change in Working Capital0.000.000.000.05-0.050.280.11-0.010.02
Change in Accounts Receivable0.00-0.020.000.000.000.000.01-0.010.00
Change in Inventory0.000.000.00-0.010.010.050.010.00-0.01
Change in Accounts Payable0.000.020.000.000.030.110.020.000.00
Change in Other Working Capital0.000.02-0.061.280.100.120.080.000.04
Other Operating Activities0.000.02-0.020.420.211.000.090.250.08
Net Cash from Operating Activities0.00-0.01-0.04-0.04-0.110.05-0.09-0.12-0.04
Investing Activities
Capital Expenditures0.000.000.000.00-0.01-0.10-0.35-0.71-0.27
Acquisitions0.000.010.000.00-0.010.00-0.010.000.01
Purchases of Investments0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sales/Maturities of Investments0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other Investing Activities0.000.000.00-0.010.000.00-0.010.000.00
Net Cash from Investing Activities0.000.010.00-0.01-0.01-0.13-0.37-0.71-0.27
Financing Activities
Debt Repayment0.00-0.010.040.03-0.04-0.170.050.370.44
Common Stock Issued0.000.000.000.000.000.280.550.190.19
Common Stock Repurchased0.000.000.000.000.00-0.240.000.000.00
Other Financing Activities0.000.000.000.00-0.010.000.000.000.00
Net Cash from Financing Activities0.000.010.040.030.10-0.130.600.570.62
Summary
Effect of Forex Changes on Cash0.000.000.000.010.000.01-0.010.000.05
Net Change in Cash0.000.010.00-0.02-0.01-0.210.13-0.260.37
Cash at Beginning of Period0.000.000.000.020.030.240.120.380.00
Cash at End of Period0.000.010.000.000.020.030.250.120.37
Free Cash Flow0.00-0.01-0.04-0.04-0.11-0.04-0.45-0.83-0.31
Supplemental Disclosures
Income Taxes Paid0.000.00-------

Source: Company financial statements from annual and quarterly filings. Data as of Mar 31, 2026. Data sources and methodology

Frequently Asked Questions About XChange TEC.INC Cash Flow

What is XChange TEC.INC's free cash flow?

XChange TEC.INC had negative free cash flow of CNY 11.70K in fiscal 2025 (fiscal year ended Sep 30, 2025).

Does XChange TEC.INC pay dividends or buy back shares?

XChange TEC.INC's cash flow statement for fiscal 2025 shows no dividend payments or share repurchases.

What is free cash flow?

Free cash flow is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures. It is the cash a company has left for dividends, buybacks, debt repayment or acquisitions after funding its operations and investment. Full definition